web analytics

[25-Sep-2019] New 300-175 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 300-175 exam questions from PassLeader 300-175 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-175 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-175.html (465 Q&As)

P.S. New 300-175 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcTYwUlg5R2o2Tlk

Read More CCNP Data Center Exam Dumps:

CCNP Data Center 300-160 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-160

CCNP Data Center 300-165 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-165

CCNP Data Center 300-170 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-170

CCNP Data Center 300-180 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-180

NEW QUESTION 450
Which format do you use when creating a third-party certificate in Cisco UCS manager?

A.    DER
B.    CER
C.    PEM
D.    CRT

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/servers-unified-computing/ucs-infrastructure-ucs-manager-software/213523-creating-and-using-3rd-party-certificate.html

NEW QUESTION 451
You have a Cisco UCS C220 M4 rack Server that has five physical hard drives and is integrated with Cisco UCS Manager. You need to use two drives to configure RAID 1 and use the three drives that remain to configure RAID 5. Which three steps do you perform to accomplish this goal? (Choose three.)

A.    Create a local disk configuration policy for a RAID 6 striped configuration that has dual parity.
B.    Create a local disk configuration policy for a RAID 1 mirrored configuration.
C.    Create an Any Configuration local disk configuration policy.
D.    Create a local disk configuration policy for a RAID 5 striped configuration that has parity.
E.    Assign the local disk configuration policy to the associated service profile of the server.
F.    Configure the volumes by using the LSI tools outside of Cisco UCS Manager.

Answer: BDE

NEW QUESTION 452
Where are AAA servers grouped when using RBAC on a Cisco UCS system?

A.    in RBAC zones
B.    in provider groups
C.    in authentication domains
D.    in security zones

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 453
Which statement is true about the default host firmware policy in Cisco UCS manager?

A.    It is configured for an immediate reboot without user acknowledgement, in order to install the firmware package.
B.    It requires a user acknowledgement to reboot and install the firmware package.
C.    It contains the most recent firmware entnes for all components on a chassis.
D.    It is created when you downgrade Cisco UCS Manager.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 454
Which tool must you use to convert actions performed in Cisco UCS manager to a PowerShell Script?

A.    ConvertTo-PowerTool
B.    GetManagedObject
C.    ConvertTo-PowerShell
D.    ConvertTo-UCSCmdlet

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 455
When do you regenerate the default key ring certificate manually?

A.    when the certificate expires
B.    when the Cisco UCS Manager reboots
C.    when the kernel crashes
D.    when Cisco UCS Manager is upgraded

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 456
Which two protocols enable you to download a firmware image from a remote location to a Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect? (Choose two.)

A.    SCP
B.    RDP
C.    HTTP
D.    HTTPS
E.    TFTP

Answer: AE
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/firmware-mgmt/cli/2-2/b_CLI_Firmware_Management_22/downloading_and_managing_firmware_in_cisco_ucs_manager.pdf

NEW QUESTION 457
When running multihop FCoE, where are the FC frames de-encapsulated from Ethernet?

A.    At the first native FC switch.
B.    At each FCoE hop.
C.    At the first switch.
D.    At the target device.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 458
When setting must match for the link to operate when you connect two Fibre Channel port channels?

A.    port channel name
B.    admin speed
C.    VLAN number
D.    port channel ID

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/gui/config/guide/2-1/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_2_1/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_2_1_chapter_0110.pdf

NEW QUESTION 459
To boot from SAN, which configuration must you perform on a Cisco UCS system?

A.    Select “boot” mode for a particular VSAN dedicated to reach the target FC endpoints.
B.    Create a dedicated boot VSAN.
C.    Enter the FCID of the target boot device.
D.    Add WWPN of the target when creating a Boot policy.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 460
You are configuring Cisco UCS connectivity. Which mode uses the LOM port to carry management traffic only?

A.    direct connect
B.    dual-wire management
C.    in-band
D.    SingleConnect

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/c-series_integration/ucsm2-1/b_UCSM2-1_C-Integration/b_UCSM2-1_C-Integration_chapter_01.pdf

NEW QUESTION 461
Which option can you secure by using a keyring certificate in Cisco UCS Manager?

A.    server link connections
B.    console management access
C.    uplink connections
D.    HTTPS management access

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/ucs-manager/GUI-User-Guides/Admin-Management/3-1/b_Cisco_UCS_Admin_Mgmt_Guide_3_1/b_Cisco_UCS_Admin_Mgmt_Guide_3_1_chapter_0110.html

NEW QUESTION 462
Drag and Drop
You are integrating a data center infrastructure into Cisco UCS Director. You must configure each infrastructure component by using the correct account type. Drag and drop the account types from the left onto the correct infrastructure components on the right.
PassLeader-300-175-Exam-Dumps-4621

Answer:
PassLeader-300-175-Exam-Dumps-4622

NEW QUESTION 463
Drag and Drop
You must install the Cisco Integrated Management Controller Supervisor on VMware vSphere. Drag and drop the installation steps from the left into the correct order on the right.
PassLeader-300-175-Exam-Dumps-4631

Answer:
PassLeader-300-175-Exam-Dumps-4632

NEW QUESTION 464
……


New 300-175 exam questions from PassLeader 300-175 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-175 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-175.html (465 Q&As)

P.S. New 300-175 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcTYwUlg5R2o2Tlk

Read More CCNP Data Center Exam Dumps:

CCNP Data Center 300-160 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-160

CCNP Data Center 300-165 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-165

CCNP Data Center 300-170 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-170

CCNP Data Center 300-180 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-180