web analytics

[25-Sep-2019] New 300-180 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 300-180 exam questions from PassLeader 300-180 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-180 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-180.html (472 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-180 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNWtfazZEX1o5eWc

Read More CCNP Data Center Exam Dumps:

CCNP Data Center 300-160 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-160

CCNP Data Center 300-165 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-165

CCNP Data Center 300-170 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-170

CCNP Data Center 300-175 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-175

NEW QUESTION 459
Multicast packets enter a leaf switch from a front panel interface and the leaf switch finds a route for the multicast packets. Which two additional components does the leaf switch provide? (Choose two.)

A.    EPG of the destination subnet prefix
B.    local interfaces of the local receivers
C.    VTEP IP address of the local interface
D.    outer destination IP address to use in the VXLAN encapsulation across the fabric
E.    VTEP IP address of the remote leaf switch where the destination endpoint is present

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 460
The service profile for a vSphere host has been migrated from a B200 M3 blade to a B200 M4 blade. After booting, the host is not accessible from vCenter. What is the root cause?

A.    Firmware on the blade is incompatible with the service profile.
B.    The service profile did not have a vNIC placement policy.
C.    The operating system must be reinstalled on new hardware.
D.    The service profile association process has failed.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 461
A server administrator creates a new vNIC template to use when creating service profiles. The administrator uses this template as part of a service profile template to create eight service profiles. Then the administrator adds an additional VLAN, but the service profiles do not reflect this change. What happened?

A.    The server created the VLAN on the wrong fabric.
B.    The server administrator used an updating service profile template.
C.    The server administrator used an initial vNIC template.
D.    The domain has disjoint L2 and cannot find an uplink to pin the new VLAN.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 462
A Cisco ACI leaf connected to an external bridged network fails to receive traffic for the correct VLANs. Which two actions do you take to resolve the issue? (Choose two.)

A.    Ensure that the EPG is bound to a port correctly.
B.    Confirm that all the Cisco APICs are online an in quorum.
C.    Ensure that the correct context is assigned to the BD.
D.    Check the port channel to the leaf switch.
E.    Ensure that the correct contract is assigned.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 463
Which command can you run to verify that new images are healthy and compatible for an upgrade or a downgrade?

A.    show install all impact
B.    show incompatibility system
C.    show incompatibility-all system
D.    show module all

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 464
You have a Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switch that fails to connect to its VEMs. Which reason could cause this issue?

A.    The standby VSM is offline.
B.    The packet and control interfaces use the same VLAN.
C.    The VMware vCenter firewall allows ports 80 and 443 only.
D.    The capability I3control command is set on the packet interface.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 465
You are troubleshooting Cisco AVS by using the CLI of the VMware ESXi host. You must get this information. Dvs name, Remote IP, Port, and Switching Mode. Which command do you run?

A.    vemcmd show port
B.    vem status
C.    vemcmd show openflex
D.    vemcmd show sod

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 466
In end-host mode, for which type of port are MAC addresses stored in a forwarding table?

A.    monitoring
B.    cluster
C.    uplink
D.    server

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 467
After an IP address pool is deleted from Cisco UCS Manager, none of the assigned addresses are reallocated. Which action reallocates the previously assigned IP addresses?

A.    Delete the associated service profiles.
B.    Reboot the servers associated with the service profile.
C.    Delete and recreate the Ip address pool.
D.    Enable the vNIC that was previously assigned an address.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 468
You are performing a software upgrade and want to see the progress. Which command do you run?

A.    show install all status
B.    show log | include error
C.    show system internal log install history
D.    show system internal log install details

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 469
A customer has a Cisco Nexus switch that has an FEX in an offline state. Which statement do you tell the customer?

A.    The FEX is online currently.
B.    The FEX is offline currently.
C.    The FEX can be switched to an online state.
D.    The state does not indicate the actual state or presence of the FEX on the switch port.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 470
When troubleshooting a VXLAN on a Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switch, which information can you verify by running the show nve vni command?

A.    the VxLAN VNI status
B.    the VXLAN to VLAN mapping
C.    the MAC Address table
D.    the Overlay Peer

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 471
……


New 300-180 exam questions from PassLeader 300-180 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-180 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-180.html (472 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-180 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNWtfazZEX1o5eWc

Read More CCNP Data Center Exam Dumps:

CCNP Data Center 300-160 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-160

CCNP Data Center 300-165 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-165

CCNP Data Center 300-170 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-170

CCNP Data Center 300-175 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-175