This page was exported from PassLeader New Cisco Exam Dumps - CCNA, CCNP, CCIE, CCDA, CCDE, CCDP Dumps VCE and PDF and Braindumps and Practice Tests [ http://www.ciscobraindump.com ]
Export date: Tue Sep 17 22:56:12 2019 / +0000 GMT

[26-Mar-2019] New 300-135 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)


New 300-135 exam questions from PassLeader 300-135 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-135 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-135.html (332 Q&As --> 416 Q&As)

P.S. New 300-135 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpSV82OWY1cnV1Z3c

NEW QUESTION 319 Which statements about uRPF are true? (Choose two.)

A.    CEF should be enabled. B.    CEF should be disabled. C.    Packet with source 0.0.0.0 destination 255.255.255.255 will be permited. D.    Packet with source 0.0.0.0 destination 255.255.255.255 will be denied.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 320 How can we limit the number of simultaneous access to the VTY lines?

A.    session-limit B.    something about ACL

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 321 What command can be used to troubleshoot GRE issues?

A.    show dmvpn B.    show ip interface brief C.    show ip route

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 322 Routes are not advertised in the GRE tunnel. What is the problem?

A.    Implement dynamic routing in tunnel interfaces B.    ACLs are blocking packets

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 323 A firewall has been inserted between 2 routers running GRE. Which protocol needs to be allowed through on the firewall?

A.    Create a firewall rule to allow IP protocol 47. B.    Create a firewall rule to allow TCP/IP Port 47.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 324 How to apply an IPv6 access-list to lines?

A.    ipv6 access-group <ipv6 access-list name> B.    ipv6 access-list <ipv6 access-list name> C.    ipv6 access-class <ipv6 access-list name>

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 325 Which VPN technology allow unicast, multicast and private addressing? (Choose two.)

A.    GRE B.    IPSec VPN C.    GET VPN D.    DMVPN

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 326 Which system architect allow GRE and IPSec perform routing separately?

A.    Server-client B.    Peer-to-peer C.    Headend D.    Backend

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 327 What causes GRE tunnel interface to be in down/down state?

A.    The source interface is administrative shutdown. B.    The destination interface is down/not reachable. C.    Wrong source/destination addressing.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 328 Which statement indicates a cause for Tunnel0's connection failure?

A.    The tunnel source interface is in an up/down state and the tunnel destination is recursively routing as a result. B.    The tunnel destination interface is flapping, which causes the tunnel to go up and down. C.    The tunnel is configured with the wrong encapsulation. D.    The tunnel destination is intermittently reachable via multiple routing protocols

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 329 Which statement is true for IPv6 access list commands?

A.    deny ipv6 any any log

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 330 Refer to the exhibit: passleader-300-135-dumps-3301 PC was not configured to obtain default-gateway from the DHCP server. What can we do for PC to access the Internet?

A.    Configure static ARP in gateway router. B.    Configure dynamic ARP in gateway router. C.    Configure proxy-ARP in gateway router.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 331 Refer to the exhibit: Router#show debug condition condition 1: int g0/1 ... condition 2: int g0/2 ... Router##no debug condition 1 What is the output of "show debug condition"?

A.    Router#show debug condition condition 1: int g0/1 ... condition 2: int g0/2 ... B.    Router#show debug condition condition 1: int g0/2 ... C.    Router#show debug condition condition 1: int g0/1 ... D.    Router#show debug condition condition 2: int g0/2 ...

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 332 ......


New 300-135 exam questions from PassLeader 300-135 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-135 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-135.html (332 Q&As --> 416 Q&As)

P.S. New 300-135 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpSV82OWY1cnV1Z3c

Post date: 2019-03-26 02:24:47
Post date GMT: 2019-03-26 02:24:47
Post modified date: 2019-08-26 03:55:36
Post modified date GMT: 2019-08-26 03:55:36
Powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin. HTML saving format developed by gVectors Team www.gVectors.com