PassLeader New Cisco Exam Dumps - CCNA, CCNP, CCIE, CCDA, CCDE, CCDP Dumps VCE and PDF and Braindumps and Practice Tests
http://www.ciscobraindump.com/27-mar-2019-new-300-175-dumps-with-vce-and-pdf-from-passleader-update-questions.html
Export date: Tue Jun 18 20:53:13 2019 / +0000 GMT

[27-Mar-2019] New 300-175 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)


New 300-175 exam questions from PassLeader 300-175 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-175 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-175.html 12 1 (393 Q&As)

P.S. New 300-175 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcTYwUlg5R2o2Tlk 13 2

Read More CCNP Data Center Exam Dumps:

CCNP Data Center 300-160 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-160 14 3

CCNP Data Center 300-165 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-165 15 4

CCNP Data Center 300-170 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-170 16 5

CCNP Data Center 300-180 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-180 17 6

NEW QUESTION 370 In which management platform do you use Windows PoweShell to configure, deploy and manage systems?

A.    Cisco UCS Central. B.    Cisco IMC. C.    HCL tool in cisco UCS. D.    Cisco UCS Desired state configuration resource.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 371 Which statement about how Cisco UCS Manager provides two-factor authentication is true?

A.    The AAA server generates one-time tokens for users during the login process. B.    Cisco UCS Manager generates one-time tokens for users during the login process. C.    The AAA server validates password and a token server validates the token. D.    The AAA server validates the password and token.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 372 You need to add additional DNS entries to UCS Manager. Where would you configure the addition DNS server information?

A.    Admin Tab B.    LAN Tab C.    Service Profile Template D.    Equipment Tab

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 373 Which two method can you use to import and update a system configuration by using Cisco UCS Manager? (Choose two.)

A.    Truncate B.    Merge C.    Replace D.    Purge E.    Restore

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 374 Which two descriptions of user locales in a Cisco UCS domain are true? (Choose two.)

A.    A locale defines a default language and timezone in UCS Manager. B.    A locale can contain more than one organization. C.    A locale is same as an organization. D.    User assigned to a locale can manage an organization hierarchically within the locale. E.    A UCS user can be assigned to only one locale.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 375 Which two policy resolution control options are available when registering a Cisco UCS domain in UCS Manager and UCS Central? (Choose two.)

A.    Global B.    Universal C.    Server D.    Local E.    Host

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 376 Which two of the following does the Cisco integrated Management Control support for managing standalone Cisco UCS C-Series server? (Choose two.)

A.    XML B.    SoL C.    SMASH CLP D.    Virtual KVM E.    SSH

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 377 Which two methods does Cisco UCS Manager use to create a fabric port channel? (Choose two.)

A.    By using the chassis connectivity policy settings for a spesific chassis after chassis discovery. B.    By using the LAN connectivity policy settings during chassis discovery. C.    By using the SAN policy settings during chassis discovery. D.    By using the global chassis discovery policy settings. E.    By using the lan connectivity policy settings for a spesific interface after chassis discovery.

Answer: AD Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/gui/config/guide/2-0/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_2_0/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_2_0_chapter_0101.html#concept_5D3D88341BFB43468B62B5A77876C67B 7

NEW QUESTION 378 An SD Card on a Cisco UCS C220 M4 Rack Server is in a degraded RAID state. To resolve the issue, which type of policy do you create in the associated service profile?

A.    A disk scrub. B.    A FlexFlash scrub. C.    A local disk configuration that uses RAID 1 moirrored mode. D.    A bios settings scrub.

Answer: B Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/servers-unified-computing/ucs-c-series-rack-servers/whitepaper-c11-734876.html 8

NEW QUESTION 379 You must generate Phyton scripts for operations performed from cisco UCS Manager. Which API must you use?

A.    convert_to-ucs_phyton B.    get_managed_objects C.    export_ucs_session D.    watch_ucs_event

Answer: A Explanation: Use convert_to_ucs_python() to quickly script UCS tasks. Cisco UCS is an Integrated Compute Infrastructure that has supported an XML API since its introduction. UCS Manageris the service that provides the XML API endpoint along with a graphical interface and a command line. https://learninglabs.cisco.com/modules/ucs-python-sdk-introduction/ucsm-python-sdk-101/step/1 9

NEW QUESTION 380 When you use a SAN boot which option do you configure?

A.    A UEFI boot target on the device that stores the operating system image. B.    A boot target LUN on the device that stores the operating system image. C.    An iSCSI boot profile. D.    A CIMC secure boot policy.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 381 You want to modify a service profile that is bound to an updating template. Which description of the relationship between the service profile and the updating template is true?

A.    The service profile is updated automatically when the updating template changes. B.    Changes to the updating template apply only the service profiles created after the template is updated. C.    The service profile is updated after the server reboots. D.    The updating template can be changed only before the service profile is implemented.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 382 You must use a Cisco UCS maintenance policy to create a deferred deployment that is independent of operating system actions. What must you include in the maintenance?

A.    Description B.    Schedule C.    BIOS policy D.    Reboot policy

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 383 On a Cisco Unified Computing System, which port type must the destination for an Ethernet traffic monitoring session be?

A.    Unified uplink port B.    Unconfigured Ethernet port C.    Uplink Ethernet port D.    Ethernet port-channel uplink port

Answer: B Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/ucs-manager/GUI-User-Guides/System-Monitoring/3-1/b_UCSM_GUI_System_Monitoring_Guide_3_1/b_UCSM_GUI_System_Monitoring_Guide_3_1_chapter_01011.html#task_E918F6BF24364F10A19F2B2F95FFC6B9 10

NEW QUESTION 384 You make a change to a local disk policy of a service profile, and the server to a which it was attached reboots without warning. Which action prevents this issue from occuring in other service profiles?

A.    Bind the service profile to a service profile template. B.    In the service profile template create a maintenance policy that uses the user-ack option. C.    In the local disk policy select the protect configuration check box. D.    In the service profile set the soft shutdown timer to Never.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 385 When running MultiHop FcOE, where are the FC frames de-encapsulated from Ethernet?

A.    at the first switch B.    at each FCoE hop C.    at the target device D.    at the first native FC switch

Answer: D Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/solutions/collateral/data-center-virtualization/ieee-802-1-data-center-bridging/white_paper_FCIAFCoE.pdf 11

NEW QUESTION 386 You plan to register a Cisco UCS domain to a Cisco UCS Central System. UCS central will determine the policy configuration. Which policy reolution mode must you use when you register the Cisco UCS domain?

A.    Private B.    Global C.    Central D.    Local

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 387 Drag and Drop You are integrating the data center infrastructure into Cisco UCS Director. You must configure each infrastructure component by using the correct account type. Drag and Drop account types from the left onto the correct infrastructure components on the right. passleader-300-175-dumps-3871

Answer: passleader-300-175-dumps-3872

NEW QUESTION 388 Which solution enables Cisco devices to be monitored with automated support capabilities?

A.    Connected service assurances B.    Cisco Intersight C.    Cisco Intelligent Monitoring Agent D.    Two-Tier smart agent

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 389 Which statement is true regarding backup operations in Cisco UCS Manager?

A.    A user can perform incremental backups of a system configuration. B.    Passwords and other sensitive information are encrypted in full state backups. C.    Scheduled backups are not available. D.    Each backup destination can have multiple backup operations.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 390 Which option must you use to regenaret the default keyring for Cisco UCS Manager?

A.    OpenSSL Server B.    Certificate Authority C.    UCS Manager GUI D.    UCS Manager CLI

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 391 You are configuring Cisco UCS connectivity. Which mode uses the LOM port to carry management traffic only?

A.    Dual-wire management B.    Direct connect C.    Single connect D.    In-band

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 392 ......


New 300-175 exam questions from PassLeader 300-175 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-175 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-175.html 12 1 (393 Q&As)

P.S. New 300-175 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcTYwUlg5R2o2Tlk 13 2

Read More CCNP Data Center Exam Dumps:

CCNP Data Center 300-160 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-160 14 3

CCNP Data Center 300-165 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-165 15 4

CCNP Data Center 300-170 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-170 16 5

CCNP Data Center 300-180 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-180 17 6

Links:
  1. https://www.passleader.com/300-175.html
  2. https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcTYw Ulg5R2o2Tlk
  3. http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-160
  4. http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-165
  5. http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-170
  6. http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-180
  7. https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_comp uting/ucs/sw/gui/config/guide/2-0/b_UCSM_GUI_Confi guration_Guide_2_0/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_ 2_0_chapter_0101.html#concept_5D3D88341BFB43468B62 B5A77876C67B
  8. https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/ servers-unified-computing/ucs-c-series-rack-server s/whitepaper-c11-734876.html
  9. https://learninglabs.cisco.com/modules/ucs-python- sdk-introduction/ucsm-python-sdk-101/step/1
  10. https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_comp uting/ucs/ucs-manager/GUI-User-Guides/System-Monit oring/3-1/b_UCSM_GUI_System_Monitoring_Guide_3_1/b _UCSM_GUI_System_Monitoring_Guide_3_1_chapter_0101 1.html#task_E918F6BF24364F10A19F2B2F95FFC6B9
  11. https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/solutions/collat eral/data-center-virtualization/ieee-802-1-data-ce nter-bridging/white_paper_FCIAFCoE.pdf
  12. https://www.passleader.com/300-175.html
  13. https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcTYw Ulg5R2o2Tlk
  14. http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-160
  15. http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-165
  16. http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-170
  17. http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-180
Post date: 2019-03-27 00:50:05
Post date GMT: 2019-03-27 00:50:05

Post modified date: 2019-03-27 09:54:35
Post modified date GMT: 2019-03-27 09:54:35

Export date: Tue Jun 18 20:53:13 2019 / +0000 GMT
This page was exported from PassLeader New Cisco Exam Dumps - CCNA, CCNP, CCIE, CCDA, CCDE, CCDP Dumps VCE and PDF and Braindumps and Practice Tests [ http://www.ciscobraindump.com ]
Export of Post and Page has been powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin from www.ProfProjects.com