web analytics

[28-April-2019] New 200-125 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 200-125 exam questions from PassLeader 200-125 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 200-125 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/200-125.html (1196 Q&As)

P.S. Free 200-125 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpeHlmcExhU2FVY00

NEW QUESTION 1167
Which task do you need to perform first when you configure IP SLA to troubleshoot a network Connectivity issue?

A.    Enable the ICMP echo operation.
B.    Specify the test frequency.
C.    Verify the ICMP echo operation.
D.    Schedule the ICMP operation.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1168
Which plane handles switching traffic through a Cisco router?

A.    control
B.    management
C.    data
D.    performance

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1169
Which two statements correctly describe the ping utility? (Choose two.)

A.    It uses ICMP.
B.    It can identify source of an ICMP “time exceeded” message.
C.    It can identify the path that a packet takes to a remote device.
D.    It can verify connectivity to a remote device without identifying the path.
E.    It use UDP.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 1170
Which access layer threat mitigation technique security by acting as a filter between trusted and untrusted traffic sources?

A.    DHCP snooping.
B.    802.1X.
C.    Dynamic packet inspection.
D.    A nondefault native VLAN.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1171
Which value is included in the initial TCP SYN message?

A.    a sequence number
B.    a TTL number
C.    an acknowledgment number
D.    a session ID

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1172
Which command should you enter to configure a single port to prevent alternate ports from becoming designated ports?

A.    spanning-tree etherchannel misconfig
B.    spanning-tree guard root
C.    spanning-tree loopguard default
D.    spanning-tree guard loop

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1173
Which circumstance is a common cause of late collisions?

A.    native VLAN mismatch
B.    overloaded hardware queues
C.    duplex mismatch
D.    software misconfiguration

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1174
Which two facts must you table into account when you deploy PPPoE? (Choose two.)

A.    You must manually configure IP addresses on the PPPoE interface.
B.    DDR is not supported.
C.    DDR idle timers must be configured to support VPDN logging.
D.    PPPoE supports a maximum of 10 clients per customer premises equipment.
E.    An individual PVC can support one PPPoE client.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 1175
Which two circumstances can prevent two routers from establishing an OSPF neighbor adjacency? (Choose two.)

A.    mismatched autonomous system numbers
B.    an ACL blocking traffic from multicast address 224.0.0.10
C.    mismatched process IDs
D.    mismatched hello timers and dead timers
E.    use of the same router ID on both devices

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 1176
After an FTP session to ftp.cisco.com fails, you attempt to ping the server. A ping to ftp.cisco.com also fails, but a ping to the IP address of the server is successful. What is reason for the failed FTP session?

A.    The assigned DNS server is down.
B.    An ACL is blocking the FTP request.
C.    A firewall is blocking traffic from the FTP site.
D.    The internet connection is down.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1177
You have configured a router with an OSPF router ID, but its IP address still reflects the physical interface. Which action can you take to correct the problem in the least disruptive way?

A.    Reload the OSPF process.
B.    Specify a loopback address.
C.    Reboot the router.
D.    Save the router configuration.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1178
Which two statements about an Ethernet frame source address are true? (Choose two.)

A.    The address is 4 bits long.
B.    The leftmost bit is always 0.
C.    The address is 6 bytes long.
D.    The leftmost bit is always 1.
E.    The address is 4 bytes long.

Answer: BC
Explanation:
Source Address (SA) – The source address consists of six bytes, and it is used to identify the sending station. As it is always an individual address the left most bit is always a zero.

NEW QUESTION 1179
Which two features are compatible with port security? (Choose two.)

A.    SPAN destination port
B.    Voice VLAN
C.    DTP
D.    EtherChannel
E.    SPAN source port

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 1180
Which feature or method can you use to isolate physical layer problems on a serial link?

A.    loopback tests
B.    autonegotiation
C.    UDLD
D.    protocol analyzer

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1181
Which switching method checks for CRC errors?

A.    store-and-forward
B.    cut-through
C.    fragment-free
D.    layer 3

Answer: A
Explanation:
– In cut-through switching, the switch copies into its memory only the destination MAC address (first six bytes of the frame) of the frame. After processing these first six bytes, the switch had enough information to make a forwarding decision and move the frame to the appropriate switchport. This switching method is faster than store-and-forward switching method.
– In store-and-forward switching, the switch copies each complete Ethernet frame into the switch memory and computes a Cyclic Redundancy Check (CRC) for errors. If a CRC error is found, the Ethernet frame is dropped. If no CRC error is found then that frame is forwarded.

NEW QUESTION 1182
Which two actions must you take to correctly configure PPPoE on a client? (Choose two.)

A.    Define a dialer interface.
B.    Create a dialer pool and bind it to the virtual template.
C.    Define a virtual template interface.
D.    Create a dialer pool and bind it to the physical interface.
E.    Create a BBA group and link it to the dialer interface.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 1183
Which two benefits are provided by cloud resources to an enterprise network? (Choose two.)

A.    full control of infrastructure
B.    complexity at higher cost
C.    flexibility
D.    on-demand scalability
E.    easy access with low security

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 1184
Which two pieces of information can you determine from the output of the show ntp status command? (Choose two.)

A.    whether the NTP peer is statically configured
B.    the IP address of the peer to Which the clock is synchronized
C.    the configured NTP servers
D.    whether the clock is synchronized
E.    the NTP version number of the peer

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 1185
Which two technologies can combine multiple physical switches into one logical switch? (Choose two.)

A.    HSRP
B.    GLBP
C.    StackWise
D.    VRRP
E.    VSS

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 1186
What are two reasons to use multicast to deliver video traffic, instead of unicast or broadcas? (Choose two.)

A.    It provides reliable TCP transport.
B.    It enables multiple clients to receive the video stream simultaneously.
C.    It enables multiple servers to send video streams simultaneously.
D.    It enables multiple clients to send video streams simultaneously.
E.    It supports distributed applications.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 1187
Which two task should you perform to begin troubleshooting a network problem? (Choose two.)

A.    Gather all the facts.
B.    Define the problem as a set of symptoms and causes.
C.    Monitor and verify the resolution.
D.    Analyze the result.
E.    Implement an action plan.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 1188
What are two benefits that the UDP protocol provide for application traffic? (Choose two.)

A.    UDP traffic has lower overhead than TCP traffic.
B.    UDP provides a built-in recovery mechanism to retransmit lost packets.
C.    The CTL field in the UDP packet header enables a three-way handshake to establish the connection.
D.    UDP maintains the connection state to provide more stable connections than TCP.
E.    The application can use checksums to verify the integrity of application data.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 1189
Which two statements about the successor and feasible successor are true? (Choose two.)

A.    The successor is stored in the routing table.
B.    The feasible successor has a lower metric than the successor.
C.    The successor is the primary route.
D.    The successor is the secondary route.
E.    The feasible successor is stored in both the topology table and the routing table.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 1190
Which two statements about TACACS+ are true? (Choose two.)

A.    It combines authentication and authorization to simplify configuration.
B.    it uses UDP port 49.
C.    It supports full command logging.
D.    It uses TCP port 49.
E.    It encrypts the password only.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 1191
Which two server types are used to support DNS lookup? (Choose two.)

A.    web server
B.    name resolver
C.    authoritative name sever
D.    ESX host
E.    file transfer server

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 1192
……


New 200-125 exam questions from PassLeader 200-125 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 200-125 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/200-125.html (1196 Q&As)

P.S. Free 200-125 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpeHlmcExhU2FVY00