This page was exported from PassLeader New Cisco Exam Dumps - CCNA, CCNP, CCIE, CCDA, CCDE, CCDP Dumps VCE and PDF and Braindumps and Practice Tests [ http://www.ciscobraindump.com ] Export date:Thu Jun 20 3:18:40 2019 / +0000 GMT ___________________________________________________ Title: [28-Mar-2019] New 300-165 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions) --------------------------------------------------- New 300-165 exam questions from PassLeader 300-165 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-165 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-165.html (302 Q&As) P.S. New 300-165 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpMVRmUUJZRWU3cU0 Read More CCNP Data Center Exam Dumps: CCNP Data Center 300-160 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-160 CCNP Data Center 300-170 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-170 CCNP Data Center 300-175 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-175 CCNP Data Center 300-180 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-180 NEW QUESTION 289 Which feature must be configured before you can implement a dynamic ARP inspection to validate an ARP packet? A.    unicast RPF B.    DHCP snooping C.    IP Source Guard D.    MACsec encryption Answer: B NEW QUESTION 290 Which two statements about the VRRP are true? (Choose two.) A.    VRRP allows the traffic load to be shared through the use of multiple VRRP groups. B.    When the VRRP is configured to track a Layer 2 interface, the VRRP priority instantly reflects the state of the Layer 2 interface. C.    The BFD for the VRRP can be configured only between two Cisco Nexus switches. D.    vPC can forward traffic through both VRRP devices. E.    The VRRP can be configured on the management interface. Answer: AD NEW QUESTION 291 Which description of a MAC ACL is true? A.    It filters based on the DSCP value. B.    It is applied to egress traffic only. C.    It is applied when DHCP snooping is enabled. D.    It is applied to ingress traffic only. Answer: D NEW QUESTION 292 You have a Fibre Channel switch with one of its ports connected to a host. The host remains in the initializing state. What is the most likely cause of this issue? A.    The FLOGI packet was dropped somewhere on the data path. B.    The ELP process failed after the FLOGI occurred. C.    The host is not powered on. D.    The vFC interface on the host is configured to use an incorrect mode. Answer: A NEW QUESTION 293 Which statement accurately describes EPLD upgrades? A.    A system reboot is required after an EPLD upgrade. B.    They should be performed only if advised by the Cisco TAC. C.    EPLD upgrades apply only to supervisor modules. D.    They are disruptive to the module to which they are applied. Answer: D NEW QUESTION 294 Which statement about a configuration that uses OSPFv3 multiarea adjacency is true? A.    A switch can support more than one address family by using point-to-multipoint. B.    switch can operate in more than one area by using subinterfaces. C.    Multiple VRFs can operate in different areas. D.    The link on a primary interface can be in more than one area. Answer: B NEW QUESTION 295 Which ACL is applied first when a packet enters a Cisco Nexus Series Switch? A.    port ACL B.    ingress router ACL C.    SGACL D.    ingress VACL Answer: A NEW QUESTION 296 When configuring PIM on a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series switch, which mode requires you to configure an RP? A.    SSM B.    DM C.    SDM D.    BIDIR Answer: D NEW QUESTION 297 Which database contains information about all of the devices that are currently registered in the fabric? A.    RSCN B.    FLOGI C.    FDMI D.    FCNS Answer: C NEW QUESTION 298 Drag and Drop Drag and drop the optional OSPF parameters from the left onto the correct functions on the right. Answer: NEW QUESTION 299 You are implementing a Cisco Fabric Path network. Which statement accurately describes the VN-Segment feature? A.    The VN-Segment feature must be enabled on all leaf switches. B.    Up to 16,000 VN segments are supported on a leaf switch. C.    The VN-Segment feature must be enabled on all switches. D.    The VN-Segment tag is added to VN-Segment edge ports. Answer: A NEW QUESTION 300 In Any Source Multicast groups which multicast enabled device supports shared trees? A.    RP B.    any router in the tree except for the RP C.    first-hop router D.    last-hop router Answer: C NEW QUESTION 301 You have multiple OTV edge devices in each OTV site. Which configuration prevents an end-to-end STP loop? A.    selective unicast flooding B.    AED election C.    FHRP filtering D.    ARP local caching Answer: B NEW QUESTION 302 ...... New 300-165 exam questions from PassLeader 300-165 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-165 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-165.html (302 Q&As) P.S. New 300-165 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpMVRmUUJZRWU3cU0 Read More CCNP Data Center Exam Dumps: CCNP Data Center 300-160 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-160 CCNP Data Center 300-170 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-170 CCNP Data Center 300-175 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-175 CCNP Data Center 300-180 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-180 --------------------------------------------------- Images: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/03/passleader-300-165-dumps-2981_thumb.png http://www.ciscobraindump.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/03/passleader-300-165-dumps-2982_thumb.png --------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------- Post date: 2019-03-28 01:38:32 Post date GMT: 2019-03-28 01:38:32 Post modified date: 2019-03-28 10:41:23 Post modified date GMT: 2019-03-28 10:41:23 ____________________________________________________________________________________________ Export of Post and Page as text file has been powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin from www.gconverters.com