web analytics

[28-Oct-2019] New 300-208 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 300-208 exam questions from PassLeader 300-208 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-208 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-208.html (508 Q&As)

P.S. New 300-208 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfkFleG9jUGxxS3kwS0VwcllTWmlxdTlBZUd5cnBkaG5DSE5FbU5yOEpYQzQ

NEW QUESTION 486
What three statements apply to building compound conditions? (Choose three.)

A.    They can be created from a rich set of options selected from dictionaries.
B.    They are combined with either AND or OR.
C.    They must contain an Equals comparison in the expression.
D.    They are built with other simple or compound conditions.

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 487
Where do you activate EAP Chaining on the ISE server?

A.    Authentication -> Default Network Access -> Allowed Protocols
B.    Authorization -> Protocols -> EAP-FAST
C.    Authorization -> Allowed Protocols -> EAP-FAST
D.    Authentication -> Allowed Protocols -> Default Network Access

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 488
Which is a benefit of the Cisco TrustSec solution?

A.    Depends on logical location.
B.    Only supports wireless or VPM access.
C.    Used to make forwarding decisions.
D.    Access control depends on location.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 489
Which of the following is the reason Enterprises deploy the profiler service?

A.    To provide a contextual inventory of all the endpoints using network resources.
B.    To create a varying set of attributes to monitor endpoints based on their capability.
C.    To diagnose problems or bugs with client configuration settings.
D.    To determine the applicable endpoint identity group.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 490
Which two components are parts of a Cisco secure access solution? (Choose two.)

A.    Stateful packet inspection
B.    SGA
C.    Posture
D.    SSL/TLS encryption

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 491
What application security feature is used with Exchange servers?

A.    WSA
B.    ISE
C.    ESA
D.    NFP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 492
When is Transport Layer Security, or TLS, used in the Cisco ISE environment? (Choose three.)

A.    Protection of tunneled EAP protocols.
B.    Clients need to verify a user’s authenticity.
C.    HTTPS-based administrative access and WebAuth.
D.    LDAPS.

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 493
Which field is not encrypted in the frame payload?

A.    PAYLOAD
B.    CMD
C.    802.1Q
D.    DMAC

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 494
What are features of the Network Access Manager, or NAM? (Choose three.)

A.    It is a replacement for the Cisco AnyConnect package.
B.    It’s an operating system-independent client software solution.
C.    It supports EAP Chaining.
D.    It can perform device authentication for both wired and wireless networks.

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 495
What Cisco command shows you the status of an 802.1X connection on interface gi0/1?

A.    show authorization status
B.    show authen sess int gi0/1
C.    show connection status gi0/1
D.    show ver gi0/1

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 496
What is the name of the built-in default protocol set used as the default authentication policy?

A.    Allowed Protocols
B.    Default Authentication Policy
C.    Default Network Access
D.    Built-in Protocol Set

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 497
What event would you expect to see in the details for an EAP-TLS connection if the user authentication was successful on the ISE server?

A.    5440 Endpoint started a new session
B.    5200 Authentication succeeded
C.    200 EAP-TLS Authentication successful
D.    5400 Authenticated

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 498
What feature is used to ensure authorized clients continue to meet security compliance standards?

A.    NFP
B.    802.1X
C.    CoA
D.    ESA

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 499
What needs to be done to authenticate Active Directory users with Cisco ISE?

A.    Configure a local source.
B.    Configure an identity source sequence.
C.    Configure an external source.
D.    Download the appropriate groups into the dictionary.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 500
What are two advantages of a single-SSID deployment over a multi-SSID implementation? (Choose two.)

A.    Only single-SSID deployments allow the user to verify the identity of the BYOD server.
B.    Single-SSID deployments are more appropriate for BYOD environments.
C.    Single-SSID deployments offer a more secure connection experience than multi-SSID implementations.
D.    Single-SSID deployments are more appropriate for clients that are already configured for wired 802.1x on another network.
E.    Single-SSID deployments provide a better experience for users of iOS devices.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 501
Which RADIUS service type can identify authentication attempts from devices that lack a supplicant?

A.    Ethernet
B.    Wireless-IEEE 802.11
C.    Call Check
D.    Framed

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 502
How does the use of single connect mode for device authentication improve performance?

A.    It uses a single TCP connection for all TACACS+ communication.
B.    It uses a single VIP on the network access device.
C.    It uses a single TCP connection for all RADIUS communication.
D.    It multiplexes RADIUS requests to the server over a single session.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 503
What represents the default Cisco IOS RADIUS attribute-value pair?

A.    User name= 5, password= 4, NAS-IP Address= 4, NAS-Port= 5
B.    User name= 0, password= 1, NAS-IP Address= 2, NAS-Port= 3
C.    User name= 1, password= 2, NAS-IP Address= 4, NAS-Port= 5
D.    User name= 1, password= 2, NAS-IP Address= 3, NAS-Port= 4

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 504
In which scenario might it be helpful to adjust the network transition delay timer?

A.    when the client needs more time to log in to the network
B.    when the client needs more time to perform compliance checks
C.    when the client needs more time to obtain a DHCP lease
D.    when the client needs more time to perform remediation

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 505
Which statement about single-SSID environment is true?

A.    It allows for the wired and wireless adapters to be provisioned in any order.
B.    It provides access to the guest SSID after the device has completed provisioning with the provisioning SSID.
C.    It uses the same SSID for certificate enrollment, provisioning, and secure network access.
D.    It can use the Fast SSID Change feature to improve performance.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 506
……


New 300-208 exam questions from PassLeader 300-208 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-208 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-208.html (508 Q&As)

P.S. New 300-208 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfkFleG9jUGxxS3kwS0VwcllTWmlxdTlBZUd5cnBkaG5DSE5FbU5yOEpYQzQ