web analytics

[29-Oct-2018] New 200-125 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 200-125 exam questions from PassLeader 200-125 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 200-125 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/200-125.html (1121 Q&As)

P.S. Free 200-125 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpeHlmcExhU2FVY00

NEW QUESTION 1097
Cisco lOS supports which QoS models?

A.    best effort and integrated services
B.    integrated services and differentiated services
C.    best-effort and differentiated services
D.    best-effort, integrated services, and difrentiated services

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1098
What happens when you add a switch running an earier IOS version to a SackWise configration running a later version?

A.    The stack ignores the switch until you update the IOS version on the switch.
B.    The switch software downgrades the IOS version on the stack to match the version on the switch.
C.    The switch software upgrades the IOS version on the switch to match the version on the stack.
D.    The switch keeps its version of IOS and runs normally as part of the stack.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1099
Which command should you enter to configure a single port to enter an err-disabled state when it receives an infenior BPDU?

A.    spanning-tree portfast bpduguard
B.    spanning-tree guard root
C.    spanning-tree portfast default
D.    spanning-tree portfast bpdufilter

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1100
Which two statements correctly describe RADIUS? (Choose two.)

A.    It separates authentication, authorization, and accounting functions.
B.    It uses TCP as its transport protocol.
C.    It encrypts only the password.
D.    It combines authentication and authorization.
E.    I can authorize specific router commands.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 1101
Which two operational modes are supported on the members of a StackWise switch stack? (Choose two.)

A.    power-sharing
B.    passive
C.    active
D.    redundant
E.    standby

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 1102
Which API use HTTP meddages to tansfer data to applications residing on different host?

A.    OpFlex
B.    REST
C.    OpenStack
D.    OpenFlow

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1103
Which command can you enter on a Cisco IOS device to enable a scheduled algorithm that directs lookup calls to multiple DNS hosts?

A.    ip domain round-robin
B.    ip name-server 192.168.10.14 192.168.10.15
C.    ip domain lookup
D.    ip domain list

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1104
Which two services can be provided by a wireless controller? (Choose two.)

A.    Issuing IP addresses to wired devices.
B.    Mitigating threats from the internet.
C.    Providing authentication services to users.
D.    Managing interference in a dense network.
E.    Layer 3 routing between wired and wireless devices.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 1105
Which two statements correctly describe distance-vector routing protocols? (Choose two.)

A.    They specify the next hop toward the destination subnet.
B.    They require quick network convergence to support normal operations.
C.    They generate a complete topology of the network.
D.    They update other devices on the network when one device detects a topogy chage.
E.    They use a variety of metrics to identify the distance to a destination network.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 1106
Which command is needed to send RIPV2 updates as broadcast?

A.    ip rip receive version 2
B.    ip rip receive version 1
C.    version 2
D.    ip rip v2-broadcast

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1107
Which two TLVs does LLDP support? (Choose two.)

A.    system description
B.    port duplex
C.    management address
D.    native VLAN
E.    spanning tree

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 1108
After you deploy a new WLAN controller on your network, which two additional tasks should you consider? (Choose two.)

A.    deploy load balancers
B.    configure additional vlans
C.    configure multiple VRRP groups
D.    deploy POE switches
E.    configure additional security policies

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 1109
Which technology provides chassis redundancy in a VSS environment?

A.    BFD
B.    Multichassis EtherChannels
C.    VRRP
D.    StackWise

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1110
Which LLDP extension provides additional support for VoIP?

A.    TLV
B.    LLDP-MED
C.    LLDPv3
D.    LLDP-VOIP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1111
Which two statements about static routing are true? (Choose two.)

A.    Its default administrative distance is lower than EIGRP.
B.    Its provides only limited security unless the administrator performs additional configuration.
C.    Its allows packets to transit a different path if the topology changes.
D.    Its initial implementation is more complex than OSPF.
E.    Its tallows the administrator to determine the entire path ofa packet.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 1112
Which command allows you to set the administrative distance for EIGRP for IPV6?

A.    ipv6 summary-address eigrp
B.    metric weights
C.    ipv6 bandwidth-percent eigrp
D.    ipv6 next-hop-self eigrp

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1113
Which type of access list compares source and destination IP address?

A.    standard
B.    extended
C.    IP named
D.    reflexive

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1114
Which two descriptions of TACACS+ are true? (Choose two.)

A.    It encrypts only the password.
B.    It uses UDP as its transport protocol.
C.    It separates authentication authorization, and accounting functions.
D.    It can authorize specific router commands.
E.    It combines authentication and authorization.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 1115
Which two commands can you use to verify an IP SLA? (Choose two.)

A.    show ip sla application
B.    show ip sla reaction-configuration
C.    show ip sla statistics
D.    show ip sla configuration

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 1116
……


New 200-125 exam questions from PassLeader 200-125 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 200-125 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/200-125.html (1121 Q&As)

P.S. Free 200-125 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpeHlmcExhU2FVY00