web analytics

[3-Mar-2020] New 2020 DevNet 200-901 DEVASC Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 DevNet 200-901 DEVASC exam questions from PassLeader 200-901 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 200-901 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/200-901.html (120 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 DevNet 200-901 DEVASC dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1D7lFZ4X-yCdOKp2wlTgg_qjehjRvEwSs

NEW QUESTION 1
Which Cisco DevNet resource allows access to products in a development lab to explore, learn, and build application that use Cisco APLs?

A. DevNet communities
B. DevNet code Exchange
C. DevNet Automation Exchange
D. DevNet sandbox

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
What are two characteristics of Bare Metal environments that are related to application deployment? (Choose two.)

A. Provide the hypervisor to host virtual servers.
B. Specifically designed for container-based workloads.
C. Provides workloads with access to hardware features.
D. Suitable for legacy application that do not support virtualization.
E. Not compatible with other cloud services such as PaaS or SaaS offerings.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 3
Which REST architectural constraint indicates that no client context should be stored on the server between requests?

A. stateless
B. uniform interface
C. cacheable
D. client-server

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Which CI/CD tool is an automation tool used to build, test, and deploy software?

A. Nagios
B. Gradle
C. Jenkins
D. Git

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
On which network plane is routing protocol traffic handled?

A. data plane
B. management plane
C. authentication plane
D. control plane

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Before which process is code review performed when version control is used?

A. committing code
B. branching code
C. merge of code
D. checkout of code

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
A developer is reviewing a code that was written by a colleague. It runs fine, but there are many lines of code to do a seemingly simple task repeatedly. Which action organizes the code?

A. Refactor the code by removing any unnecessary tests.
B. Using functions, rewrite any pieces of code that are repeated.
C. Reverse engineer and rewrite the code logic.
D. Modify the code to use loops.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
What are two advantages of the Model-view-controller software design pattern? (Choose two.)

A. simplifies network automation
B. allows for multiple views of the same model
C. makes code easier to deploy using Cl/CD pipelines
D. reduces need for error handling
E. separates responsibilities of the code, which makes future modifications easier

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 9
Which type of threat occur when an attacker can send hostile data to an interpreter within an application?

A. Cross-site scripting
B. Sensitive data exposure
C. Broken authentication
D. Injection

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
What is the purpose of the Cisco VIRL software tool?

A. To verify configurations against compliance standards.
B. To simulate and model networks.
C. To automate API workflows.
D. To test performance of an application.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Which way should be used to safely the API keys?

A. In an environment variable unique to the system database.
B. Encrypted in a configuration file that is separate from the code.
C. Encrypted in the code in a function.
D. Plain text in the code as a constant.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Which two NETCONF operations cover the RESTCONF GET operation? (Choose two.)

A. <get>
B. <edit>
C. <get-update>
D. <modify-config>
E. <get-config>

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 13
RESTCONF supports which three methods? (Choose three.)

A. lock
B. patch
C. put
D. get-config
E. get
F. edit-config

Answer: BCE

NEW QUESTION 14
Which is an advantage of using network programmability?

A. It removes CLI access for devices.
B. It provides for more scalable and replicable network provisioning.
C. Manual configuration is faster.
D. No cloud abstraction occurs.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two descriptions can be given to an application that is interacting with a webhook? (Choose two.)

A. Processor
B. Codec
C. Listener
D. Receiver
E. Transaction monitor

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 16
Which status code is used by a REST API to indicate that the submitted payload is incorrect?

A. 400
B. 403
C. 405
D. 429

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Which device is a system that monitors and controls incoming and outgoing network traffic based on predetermined security rules?

A. Switch
B. Router
C. Firewall
D. Load balancer

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
Which two parts are required for a RESTful API call? (Choose two.)

A. resource
B. parameter
C. method
D. query
E. fragment

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 19
Which YANG statement defines a block of other statements that can be easily referenced in other areas of a data model?

A. grouping
B. container
C. submodule
D. module

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
Which two operations are defined in the NETCONF base protocol? (Choose two.)

A. <open-session>
B. <get-config>
C. <close-session>
D. <put>
E. <remove-config>

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 21
……


New 2020 DevNet 200-901 DEVASC exam questions from PassLeader 200-901 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 200-901 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/200-901.html (120 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 DevNet 200-901 DEVASC dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1D7lFZ4X-yCdOKp2wlTgg_qjehjRvEwSs