web analytics

[5-Mar-2020] New 2020 CCNP 300-715 SISE Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNP 300-715 SISE exam questions from PassLeader 300-715 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-715 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-715.html (80 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-715 SISE dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10mbBp2Z7ri3RGpRaeaLp8R2BTE37if3P

NEW QUESTION 1
Which two features must be used on Cisco ISE to enable the TACACS+ feature? (Choose two.)

A. Device Administration License
B. Server Sequence
C. Command Sets
D. Device Admin Service
E. External TACACS Servers

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 2
What is a method for transporting security group tags throughout the network?

A. by enabling 802.1AE on every network device
B. by the Security Group Tag Exchange Protocol
C. by embedding the security group tag in the IP header
D. by embedding the security group tag in the 802.1Q header

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
How is policy services node redundancy achieved in a deployment?

A. by enabling VIP
B. by utilizing RADIUS server list on the NAD
C. by creating a node group
D. by deploying both primary and secondary node

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two task types are included in the Cisco ISE common tasks support for TACACS+ profiles? (Choose two.)

A. Firepower
B. WLC
C. IOS
D. ASA
E. Shell

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Which of these is not a method to obtain Cisco ISE profiling data?

A. RADIUS
B. HTTP
C. SNMP Query
D. Active Scans
E. Netflow
F. DNS

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which Cisco ISE service allows an engineer to check the compliance of endpoints before connecting to the network?

A. personas
B. qualys
C. nexpose
D. posture

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
What is a characteristic of the UDP protocol?

A. UDP can detect when a server is down.
B. UDP offers best-effort delivery.
C. UDP can detect when a server is slow.
D. UDP offers information about a non-existent server.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Which two endpoint compliance statuses are possible? (Choose two.)

A. unknown
B. known
C. invalid
D. compliant
E. valid

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two methods should a sponsor select to create bulk guest accounts from the sponsor portal? (Choose two.)

A. Random
B. Monthly
C. Daily
D. Imported
E. Known

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 10
What is a valid guest portal type?

A. Sponsored-Guest
B. My Devices
C. Sponsor
D. Captive-Guest

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
What is the condition that a Cisco ISE authorization policy cannot match?

A. company contact
B. custom
C. time
D. device type
E. posture

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
The profiling data from network access devices is sent to which Cisco ISE node?

A. Monitoring node
B. Administration node
C. Inline Posture node
D. Policy Service node

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Which portal is used to customize the settings for a user to log in and download the compliance module?

A. Client Profiling
B. Client Endpoint
C. Client Provisioning
D. Client Guest

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Which term refers to an endpoint agent that tries to join an 802.1X-enabled network?

A. EAP server
B. supplicant
C. client
D. authenticator

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
In which two ways can users and endpoints be classified for TrustSec? (Choose two.)

A. VLAN
B. SXP
C. Dynamic
D. QoS
E. SGACL

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 16
……


New 2020 CCNP 300-715 SISE exam questions from PassLeader 300-715 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-715 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-715.html (80 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-715 SISE dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10mbBp2Z7ri3RGpRaeaLp8R2BTE37if3P