web analytics

[6-Dec-2018] New 300-208 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 300-208 exam questions from PassLeader 300-208 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-208 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-208.html (430 Q&As)

P.S. New 300-208 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfkFleG9jUGxxS3kwS0VwcllTWmlxdTlBZUd5cnBkaG5DSE5FbU5yOEpYQzQ

NEW QUESTION 391
Which action do you take to define the global authorization exception policy by using a Device Admin Policy Set?

A.    Configure the policy by using Proxy Sequence mode.
B.    Configure a rule-based condition in a policy set.
C.    Define the policy for each group of devices.
D.    Define the policy by configuring a standard profile.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 392
In the redirect URL authorization attribute, which Cisco ISE node acts as the web server when performing CWA?

A.    Administration
B.    Monitoring
C.    Policy Service
D.    pxGrid

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 393
Which two protocols are supported with the Cisco IOS Device Sensor? (Choose two.)

A.    SNMP
B.    Cisco Discovery Protocol
C.    RADIUS
D.    LLDP
E.    NetFlow

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 394
What sends the redirect ACL that is configured in the authorization profile back to the Cisco WLC?

A.    Event
B.    Cisco-av-pair
C.    State attribute
D.    Class attribute

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 395
While troubleshooting a posture assessment issue on a Windows PC, the NAC Agent is not popping up as expected. Which two logs would help in isolating the issue? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco AnyConnect ISE posture logs
B.    NAC agent logs
C.    Dart bundle
D.    Cisco ISE profiler.log file
E.    Cisco ISE ise-psc.log file

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 396
A manager of Company A is hosting a conference. Conference participants use a code on the AUP page of the hot-spot guest portal. Which code must the manager create on Cisco ISE before the meeting?

A.    user code
B.    pass code
C.    access code
D.    registration code

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 397
Which command is needed to enable dotlx globally on the switch?

A.    aaa authentication dotlx default group radius
B.    dotlx system-auth-control
C.    dotlx pae authenticator
D.    authentication port-control auto

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 398
A security engineer must provision dynamic TrustSec classifications. Which two classification options must the engineer select to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)

A.    interface
B.    802.1X
C.    MAB
D.    IP subnet
E.    VLAN

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 399
A wireless deployment must check guest device compliance before allowing access to the network. Which type of guest deployment is needed to allow the Client Provisioning portal?

A.    central web authentication
B.    sponsored
C.    hotspot
D.    self-registered

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 400
Which characteristic of an 3GT enforcement policy is true?

A.    An SGFW has an implicit permit at the beginning.
B.    An SGFW has an implicit deny at the end.
C.    An SGACL has an implicit deny at the end.
D.    An SGACL has an explicit deny at the beginning.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 401
When configuring a BYOD portal, which two tasks must be completed? (Choose two.)

A.    Enable policy services.
B.    Create endpoint identity groups.
C.    Customize device portals.
D.    Create a client provisioning portal.
E.    Create external identity sources.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 402
A customer has implemented a BYOD policy to allow employees to use personal devices on the corporate network. Which two methods can an employee use to add their devices to the network? (Choose two.)

A.    Client Information Signaling
B.    My Device Portal
C.    Client Handshake Authentication
D.    Helpdesk Registration
E.    Native Supplicants

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 403
Which type of probe is required when using a Cisco IOS Sensor-enabled network switch?

A.    Network Scan probe
B.    HTTP probe
C.    RADIUS probe
D.    NetFlow probe

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 404
An organization is deciding between single or dual SSID solutions for onboarding BYOD devices. Which item must be considered before selecting the dual SSID solution?

A.    Wireless coverage is reduced with dual SSIDs.
B.    Additional access points are required for dual SSIDs.
C.    Dedicated controllers are required for dual SSIDs.
D.    The second SSID adds channel overhead.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 405
Which two values are compared by the binary comparison function in authentication that is based on Active Directory? (Choose two.)

A.    subject alternative name and the common name
B.    user-presented password hash and a hash stored in Active Directory
C.    user-presented certificate and a certificate stored in Active Directory
D.    MS-CHAPv2 provided machine credentials and credentials stored in Active Directory

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 406
A new consultant must be granted network access for only six months. Which type of ISE default guest account must be used to allow this access?

A.    contractor
B.    temporary
C.    employee
D.    annual

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 407
Which two statements about RADIUS are true? (Choose two.)

A.    It uses UDP ports 1812 and 1813.
B.    It encrypts the payload.
C.    It encrypts the password only.
D.    It uses TCP ports 1812 and 1813.
E.    It separates authorization and authentication functions.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 408
Which method of registering devices on the BYOD My Devices Portal requires that the user have a supplicant installed?

A.    MAB
B.    Single SSID
C.    Web authentication
D.    Dual SSIDs

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 409
Which two options are advantages of using the Cisco IOS Device Sensor as compared to other profiling probes? (Choose two.)

A.    uses RADIUS authentication messages to send gathered data to a Cisco ISE server
B.    provides DHCP information to a Cisco ISE server without using an IP helper address
C.    reduces the amount of traffic going to a Cisco ISE server
D.    collects switch CPU and RAM usage for monitoring purposes
E.    replaces all the other profiling probes

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 410
……


New 300-208 exam questions from PassLeader 300-208 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-208 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-208.html (430 Q&As)

P.S. New 300-208 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfkFleG9jUGxxS3kwS0VwcllTWmlxdTlBZUd5cnBkaG5DSE5FbU5yOEpYQzQ