web analytics

[6-July-2018] New 210-260 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 210-260 exam questions from PassLeader 210-260 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 210-260 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/210-260.html (416 Q&As)

P.S. Free 210-260 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpM1dfWVNVZ3Z5dzg

NEW QUESTION 391
What are characteristics of the Radius Protocol? (Choose two.)

A.    Uses TCP port 49
B.    Uses UDP Port 49
C.    Uses TCP 1812/1813
D.    Uses UDP 1812/1813
E.    Comines authentication and authorization

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 392
Which command is to make sure that AAA Authentication is configured and to make sure that user can access the exec level to configure?

A.    AAA authentication enable default local
B.    AAA authentication enable local
C.    AAA authentication enable tacacs+ default

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 393
Which primary security attributes can be achieved by BYOD Architecture?

A.    Trusted enterprise network
B.    public wireless network
C.    checking compliance with policy
D.    pushing patches

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 394
A user reports difficulties accessing certain external web pages, When examining traffic to and from the external domain in full packet captures, you notice many SYNs that have the same sequence number, source, and destination IP address, but have different payloads. Which problem is a possible explanation of this situation?

A.    insufficient network resources
B.    failure of full packet capture solution
C.    misconfiguration of web filter
D.    TCP injection

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 395
What is the primary purpose of the Integrated Services Routers (ISR) in the BYOD solution?

A.    Provide connectivity in the home office environment back to the corporate campus
B.    Provide WAN and Internet access for users on the corporate campus
C.    Enforce firewall-type filtering in the data center
D.    Provide connectivity for the mobile phone environment back to the corporate campus

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 396
Which is not a function of mobile device management (MDM)?

A.    Enforce strong passwords on BYOD devices
B.    Deploy software updates to BYOD devices
C.    Remotely wipe data from BYOD devices
D.    Enforce data encryption requirements on BYOD devices

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 397
The purpose of the certificate authority (CA) is to ensure what?

A.    BYOD endpoints are posture checked
B.    BYOD endpoints belong to the organization
C.    BYOD endpoints have no malware installed
D.    BYOD users exist in the corporate LDAP directory

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 398
The purpose of the RSA SecureID server/application is to provide what?

A.    Authentication, authorization, accounting (AAA) functions
B.    One-time password (OTP) capabilities
C.    802.1X enforcement
D.    VPN access

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 399
What does ASA Transparent mode support?

A.    It supports OSPF.
B.    It supports the use dynamic NAT.
C.    IP for each interface.
D.    Requires a management IP address.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 400
What will happen with traffic if zone-pair created, but policy did not applied?

A.    All traffic will be droped.
B.    All traffic will be passed with logging.
C.    All traffic will be passed without logging.
D.    All traffic will be inspected.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 401
Which Cisco IOS device support firewall, antispyware, anti-phishing, protection, etc.?

A.    Cisco IOS router
B.    Cisco 4100 IOS IPS appliance
C.    Cicso 5500 series ASA
D.    Cisco 5500x next generation ASA

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 402
What configs are under crypto map? (Choose two.)

A.    set peer
B.    set host
C.    set transform-set
D.    inerface

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 403
Which two options are Private-VLAN secondary VLAN types? (Choose two.)

A.    Isolated
B.    Secured
C.    Community
D.    Common
E.    Segregated

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 404
Which type of VLANs can communicate to PVLANs? (or something like this) (Choose two.)

A.    promiscuous
B.    isolated
C.    community
D.    backup
E.    secondary

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 405
What protocol provides CIA?

A.    HA
B.    ESP
C.    IKEV1
D.    IKEV2

Answer: B
Explanation:
Encapsulating Security Payload or ESP refers to the protocol which offers confidentiality on top of integrity and authentication to the IPSec data.

NEW QUESTION 406
Drag and Drop
Drag the recommendations on the left to the Cryptographic Algorithms on the right. Options will be used more than once.
passleader-210-260-dumps-4061_thumb[2]

Answer:
passleader-210-260-dumps-4062_thumb[2]
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/about/security-center/next-generation-cryptography.html

NEW QUESTION 407
……


New 210-260 exam questions from PassLeader 210-260 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 210-260 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/210-260.html (416 Q&As)

P.S. Free 210-260 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpM1dfWVNVZ3Z5dzg