web analytics

[6-Mar-2020] New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-501 SPCOR Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-501 SPCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-501 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-501 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-501.html (122 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-501 SPCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Mposo1mfECAFRL11-QuNZJ05dC0ab_b8

NEW QUESTION 1
A network engineer must enable the helper router to terminate the OSPF graceful restart process if it detects any changes in the LSA. Which command enables this feature?

A. nsf ietf helper disable
B. nsf cisco enforce global
C. nsf ietf helper strict-lsa-checking
D. nsf Cisco helper disable

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
You are configuring MPLS traffic-engineering tunnels in the core. Which two ways exist for the tunnel path across the core? (Choose two.)

A. Tunnel links inherit IGP metrics by default unless overridden.
B. Tunnels can be configured with dynamic path or explicitly defined path.
C. A zero bandwidth tunnel is not a valid option.
D. The bandwidth statement creates a “hard” reservation on the link.
E. The dynamic path option is supported only with IS-IS.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 3
Which service is a VNF role?

A. Compute
B. Network
C. Firewall
D. Storage

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Which utility can you use to locate MPLS faults?

A. MPLS traceroute
B. EEM
C. MPLS LSP ping
D. QoS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which component is similar to an EVPN instance?

A. MPLS label
B. IGP router ID
C. VRF
D. Router distinguisher

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two tasks must you perform when you implement LDP NSF on your network? (Choose two.)

A. Enable NSF for EIGRP.
B. Enable NSF for the link-state routing protocol that is in use on the network.
C. Disable Cisco Express Forwarding.
D. Implement direct connections for LDP peers.
E. Enable NSF for BGP.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 7
Which descriptions of Netflow is correct? (Choose three.)

A. By default, Netflow records bidirectional IP traffic flow.
B. Netflow answers questions regarding IP traffic: who, what, where, when, and how.
C. Netflow accounts for both transit traffic and traffic destined for the router.
D. Netflow returns the subinterface information in the flow records.

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 8
The network operation center is receiving an excessive number of BFD alerts. This is due to recently configured high-speed links that result in BGP session teardown. Engineers tried to modify the BFD timers, but no improvement was noticed. Which action maximizes network stability?

A. Enable the BFD Dampening feature.
B. Fully remove the BFD configuration.
C. Modify the IGP hello timers.
D. Enable the BGP Dampening feature.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which are the two limitations of the predefined NAT solution? (Choose two.)

A. Only the port-presentation option is available.
B. NetFlow and syslog are not supported.
C. The predefined mode cannot be turned on or off during the active translations.
D. Port allocation must be uniform for all subscribers.
E. The global port limit parameter is not available for the predefined mode.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 10
How much must the MTU be increased when configuring the 802.1q VLAN tag?

A. 2 bytes
B. 4 bytes
C. 8 bytes
D. 12 bytes

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
You are creating new Cisco MPLS TE tunnels. Which type of RSVP message does the headend router send to reserve bandwidth on the path to the tunnel’s router?

A. error
B. reservation
C. path
D. tear

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Which two steps must a service provider consider when adding multicast support to the existing MPLS L3VPN? (Choose two.)

A. Using SSM for data MDT helps to minimize the number of group addresses needed in the core.
B. Using default MDT results in a reduction of multicast routing states in the core.
C. All PEs must be configured as RPs inside of each customer VRF to minimize impact of the RPF lookups.
D. Bandwidth may be wasted on PEs as a result of only using the default MDT.
E. Forwarding customer multicast traffic only via the default MDT optimizes PE utilization.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 13
Which two features must be configured to perform AToM NSF? (Choose two.)

A. FRR
B. SSO
C. distribute CEF
D. switch virtual path
E. graceful restart

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 14
What is the main difference between the OSPF NSR and OSPF NSF mechanisms?

A. NSR does not use as much memory resource as NSF does.
B. With NSR, OSPF on the newly active standby RP initially has no state information.
C. On NSR, the neighbors must be NSR-aware.
D. With NSR, the router that performs the switchover preserves the state internally.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Which additional feature does MPLS DiffServ tunneling support?

A. matching EXP and DSCP values
B. interaction between MPLS and IGP
C. using GRE tunnels to hide markings
D. PHB layer management

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Why do packet loops occur during the configuration of BlDlR-PIM?

A. The network does not support BIDIR-PIM.
B. The network is partially upgraded to support BIDlR-PIM.
C. No interface for carrying traffic for multicast groups has been configured.
D. The router has not been configured to advertise itself.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
Which regular expression query modifier function indicates the start of a string?

A. ^
B. [^]
C. +
D. $

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
Which statement about Network Services Orchestrator (NSO) is true?

A. It is used only in service provider environments.
B. It can be used only with XML coding.
C. It uses YANG modeling language to automate devices.
D. It must use SDN as an overlay for addressing.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
You are testing the capabilities of MPLS OAM ping. Which statement is true?

A. MPLS OAM ping works solely with Cisco MPLS TE.
B. MPLS OAM ping works solely with P2P LSPs.
C. An LSP breakage results in the ingress MPLS router never receiving any reply.
D. An LSP is not required for the reply to reach the ingress MPLS router.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
Which two uses of the YANG data modeling language are true? (Choose two.)

A. It can be used to shape slats data of network elements.
B. It can be used to access a device by HTTP.
C. It can be used to model the configuration used by NETCONF operations.
D. It can be used to replace the OSI model for troubleshooting.
E. It can be used to replace RESTCONF as a mechanism to install and manipulate configuration.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 21
In an MPLS network, which protocol can be used to distribute a Segment Prefix?

A. OSPF
B. LDP
C. RSVP-TE
D. EIGRP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 22
What do Ansible and Salt Stack have in common?

A. They both use DSL configuration language.
B. They both use YAML configuration language.
C. They both have agents running on the client machine.
D. They both can be designed with more than one master server.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 23
……


New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-501 SPCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-501 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-501 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-501.html (122 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-501 SPCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Mposo1mfECAFRL11-QuNZJ05dC0ab_b8