web analytics

[6-Mar-2020] New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-701 SCOR Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-701 SCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-701 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-701 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-701.html (127 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-701 SCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hkvcWfx1vI0RBtKa9NEv1NysJf5D2QaJ

NEW QUESTION 1
Which VPN technology can support a multivendor environment and secure traffic between sites?

A. SSL VPN
B. GET VPN
C. FlexVPN
D. DMVPN

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/routers/asr-1000-series-aggregation-servicesrouters/data_sheet_c78-704277.html

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two endpoint measures are used to minimize the chances of falling victim to phishing and social engineering attacks? (Choose two.)

A. Patch for cross-site scripting.
B. Perform backups to the private cloud.
C. Protect against input validation and character escapes in the endpoint.
D. Install a spam and virus email filter.
E. Protect systems with an up-to-date antimalware program.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 3
What is the primary difference between an Endpoint Protection Platform and an Endpoint Detection and Response?

A. EPP focuses on prevention, and EDR focuses on advanced threats that evade perimeter defenses.
B. EDR focuses on prevention, and EPP focuses on advanced threats that evade perimeter defenses.
C. EPP focuses on network security, and EDR focuses on device security.
D. EDR focuses on network security, and EPP focuses on device security.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/security/endpoint-security/what-is-endpoint-detectionresponse-edr.html

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two request of REST API are valid on the Cisco ASA Platform? (Choose two.)

A. put
B. options
C. get
D. push
E. connect

Answer: AC
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/asa/api/qsg-asa-api.html

NEW QUESTION 5
What provides visibility and awareness into what is currently occurring on the network?

A. CMX
B. WMI
C. Prime Infrastructure
D. Telemetry

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Which feature is configured for managed devices in the device platform settings of the Firepower Management Center?

A. quality of service
B. time synchronization
C. network address translations
D. intrusion policy

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two services must remain as on-premises equipment when a hybrid email solution is deployed? (Choose two.)

A. DDoS
B. antispam
C. antivirus
D. encryption
E. DLP

Answer: DE
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/security/ces/overview_guide/Cisco_Cloud_Hybrid_Email_Security_Overview_Guide.pdf

NEW QUESTION 8
Which RADIUS attribute can you use to filter MAB requests in an 802.1x deployment?

A. 1
B. 6
C. 31
D. 2

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Which policy is used to capture host information on the Cisco Firepower Next Generation Intrusion Prevention System?

A. correlation
B. intrusion
C. access control
D. network discovery

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Which two capabilities does TAXII support? (Choose two.)

A. exchange
B. pull messaging
C. binding
D. correlation
E. mitigating

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 11
What are two Detection and Analytics Engines of Cognitive Threat Analytics? (Choose two.)

A. data exfiltration
B. command and control communication
C. intelligent proxy
D. snort
E. URL categorization

Answer: AB
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/products/collateral/security/cognitive-threat-analytics/at-aglance-c45-736555.pdf

NEW QUESTION 12
Which two probes are configured to gather attributes of connected endpoints using Cisco Identity Services Engine? (Choose two.)

A. RADIUS
B. TACACS+
C. DHCP
D. sFlow
E. SMTP

Answer: AC
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/ise/1.0/user_guide/ise10_prof_pol.html

NEW QUESTION 13
After deploying a Cisco ESA on your network, you notice that some messages fail to reach their destinations. Which task can you perform to determine where each message was lost?

A. Configure the trackingconfig command to enable message tracking.
B. Generate a system report.
C. Review the log files.
D. Perform a trace.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
The Cisco ASA must support TLS proxy for encrypted Cisco Unified Communications traffic. Where must the ASA be added on the Cisco UC Manager platform?

A. Certificate Trust List
B. Endpoint Trust List
C. Enterprise Proxy Service
D. Secured Collaboration Proxy

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/asa/special/unified-communications/guide/unifiedcomm/unified-comm-tlsproxy.html

NEW QUESTION 15
When web policies are configured in Cisco Umbrella, what provides the ability to ensure that domains are blocked when they host malware, command and control, phishing, and more threats?

A. Application Control
B. Security Category Blocking
C. Content Category Blocking
D. File Analysis

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://support.umbrellA.com/hc/en-us/articles/115004563666-Understanding-Security-Categories

NEW QUESTION 16
Which deployment model is the most secure when considering risks to cloud adoption?

A. public cloud
B. hybrid cloud
C. community cloud
D. private cloud

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
Which two features of Cisco DNA Center are used in a Software Defined Network solution? (Choose two.)

A. accounting
B. assurance
C. automation
D. authentication
E. encryption

Answer: BC
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/cloud-systems-management/dna-center/index.html

NEW QUESTION 18
In which cloud services model is the tenant responsible for virtual machine OS patching?

A. IaaS
B. UCaaS
C. PaaS
D. SaaS

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cmswire.com/cms/information-management/cloud-service-models-iaas-saas-paashow-microsoft-office-365-azure-fit-in-021672.php

NEW QUESTION 19
Which network monitoring solution uses streams and pushes operational data to provide a near real-time view of activity?

A. SNMP
B. SMTP
C. syslog
D. model-driven telemetry

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://developer.cisco.com/docs/ios-xe/#!streaming-telemetry-quick-start-guide

NEW QUESTION 20
What is a language format designed to exchange threat intelligence that can be transported over the TAXII protocol?

A. STIX
B. XMPP
C. pxGrid
D. SMTP

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/web_security/scancenter/administrator/guide/b_ScanCenter_Administrator_Guide/b_ScanCenter_Administrator_Guide_chapter_0100011.pdf

NEW QUESTION 21
……


New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-701 SCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-701 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-701 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-701.html (127 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-701 SCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hkvcWfx1vI0RBtKa9NEv1NysJf5D2QaJ