web analytics

[7-Mar-2020] New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-401 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-401 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-401.html (124 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1nv6C6Az-yuR5kOXg8FV3gytDer_usQBX

NEW QUESTION 1
An engineer configures a WLAN with fast transition enabled Some legacy clients fail to connect to this WLAN. Which feature allows the legacy clients to connect while still allowing other clients to use fast transition based on then OLTIs?

A. over the DS
B. adaptive R
C. 802.11V
D. 802.11k

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Which description of an SD-Access wireless network infrastructure deployment is true?

A. The access point is part of the fabric underlay.
B. The WLC is part of the fabric underlay.
C. The access point is part the fabric overlay.
D. The wireless client is part of the fabric overlay.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Which PAgP mode combination prevents an Etherchannel from forming?

A. auto/auto
B. desirable/desirable
C. auto/desirable
D. desirable

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which statement about VXLAN is true?

A. VXLAN uses TCP 35 the transport protocol over the physical data cento network.
B. VXLAN extends the Layer 2 Segment ID field to 24-bits. which allows up to 4094 unique Layer 2 segments over the same network.
C. VXLAN encapsulates a Layer 2 frame in an IP-UDP header, which allows Layer 2 adjacency across router boundaries.
D. VXLAN uses the Spanning Tree Protocol for loop prevention.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two protocols are used with YANG data models? (Choose two.)

A. HTTPS
B. SSH
C. RESTCONF
D. TLS
E. NFTCONF

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two descriptions of FlexConnect mode for Cisco APs are true? (Choose two.)

A. APs that operate in FlexConnect mode cannot detect rogue APs.
B. FlexConnect mode is used when the APs are set up in a mesh environment and used to bridge between each other.
C. FlexConnect mode is a feature that is designed to allow specified CAPWAP-enabled APs to exclude themselves from managing data traffic between clients and infrastructure.
D. When connected to the controller, FlexConnect APs can tunnel traffic back to the controller.
E. FlexConnect mode is a wireless solution for branch office and remote office deployments.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 7
Which data modeling language is commonly used by NETCONF?

A. HTML
B. XML
C. YANG
D. REST

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Which IP SLA operation requires the IP SLA responder to be configured on the remote end?

A. ICMP echo
B. UDP jitter
C. CMP jitter
D. TCP connect

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
What are two common sources of interface for WI-FI networks? (Choose two.)

A. radar
B. LED lights
C. rogue AP
D. conventional oven
E. fire alarm

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 10
Which QoS component alters a packet to change the way that traffic is treated in the network?

A. Marking
B. Classification
C. Shaping
D. Policing

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Which two pieces of information are necessary to compute SNR? (Choose two.)

A. EIRP
B. noise floor
C. antenna gain
D. RSSI
E. transmit power

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 12
When reason could cause an OSPF neighborship to be in the EXSTART/EXCHANGE state?

A. Mismatched OSPF network type.
B. Mismatched areas.
C. Mismatched MTU size.
D. Mismatched OSPF link costs.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Which two operations are valid for RESTCONF? (Choose two.)

A. HEAD
B. REMOVE
C. PULL
D. PATCH
E. ADD
F. PUSH

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 14
Which method does the enable secret password option use to encrypt device passwords?

A. AES
B. CHAP
C. PAP
D. MD5

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two statements about EIGRP load balancing are true? (Choose two.)

A. EIGRP supports 6 unequal-cost paths.
B. A path can be used for load balancing only if it is a feasible successor.
C. EIGRP supports unequal-cost paths by default.
D. Any path in the EIGRP topology table can be used for unequal-cost load balancing.
E. Cisco Express Forwarding is required to load-balance across interfaces.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 16
Which statements are used for error handling in Python?

A. try/catch
B. try/except
C. block/rescue
D. catch/release

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
Which LISP device is responsible for publishing EID-to-RLOC mappings for a site?

A. ETR
B. MS
C. ITR
D. MR

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
At which Layer does Cisco DNA Center support REST controls?

A. EEM applets or scripts
B. Session layer
C. YMAL output from responses to API calls
D. Northbound APIs

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
Which two steps are required for a complete Cisco DNA Center upgrade? (Choose two.)

A. golden image selection
B. automation backup
C. proxy configuration
D. application updates
E. system update

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 20
What are three valid HSRP states? (Choose three.)

A. listen
B. learning
C. full
D. established
E. speak
F. IN IT

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 21
Which two mechanisms are available to secure NTP? (Choose two.)

A. IP prefix list-based
B. IPsec
C. TACACS-based authentication
D. IP access list-based
E. Encrypted authentication

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 22
Which statement about Cisco EAP-FAST is true?

A. It does not require a RADIUS server certificate.
B. It requires a client certificate.
C. It is an IETF standard.
D. It operates in transparent mode.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 23
……


New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-401 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-401 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-401.html (124 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1nv6C6Az-yuR5kOXg8FV3gytDer_usQBX