web analytics

[7-Nov-2018] New 300-370 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 300-370 exam questions from PassLeader 300-370 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-370 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-370.html (147 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-370 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpM3ZXaF9TdmZSeUU

NEW QUESTION 128
From the WLC GUI, which RRM setting do you configure to avoid non-Wi-Fi interference?

A.    Coverage
B.    TPC
C.    General
D.    DCA

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 129
In a high-density deployment on a customer site with ID 339696181, how do you mitigate the cell size in a large coverage area?

A.    Disable ClientLink on the WLC.
B.    Set a high supported data rate.
C.    Increase the power of the AP.
D.    Set a high mandatory.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 130
You install a WLAN in a warehouse environment for a customer. three months after the installation, the customer reports that the devices in the environment show a poor RSSI is some areas. Which option is a possible cause of the issue?

A.    An increase of stock in the warehouse.
B.    An increase in the number of wireless clients.
C.    RF interference from external sources, such as microwave ovens.
D.    Another WLAN installed in a neighboring warehouse.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 131
A training class has 15 laptops connecting to the WLAN using the same Active Directory training credentials. Users report that they cannot connect until someone else logs off. At any one time, only half of the class connect to the internet. Which option must be checked first?

A.    Maximum Allowed Clients
B.    Client Exclusion
C.    Co-channel interference
D.    DHCP address pool

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 132
Which statement about the process of rogue containment performed on a rogue AP and rogue clients is true?

A.    Trusted clients are configured to ignore the rogue AP so that only the rogue clients can connect.
B.    An RF jammer is used to prevent the rogue AP from transmitting.
C.    An authorized AP spoofs de-authentication packets that have the spoofed source address of the rogue AP.
D.    A trusted AP is configured to mimic the rogue AP and to prevent clients from associating to the rogue AP.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 133
Which three options are characteristics of a rogue AP that poses a high-security risk? (Choose three.)

A.    a high RSSI
B.    accepts clients
C.    a foreign SSID
D.    a distant location
E.    open authentication
F.    a low RSSI

Answer: BEF

NEW QUESTION 134
Which three details are contained within the LWAPP discovery response sent by each WLC to enable the LAP to choose a WLC? (Choose three.)

A.    the controller sysName
B.    an AP-manager IP address
C.    the WLC IOS version
D.    the mobility domain name
E.    the master controller flag
F.    the DNS server address

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 135
An engineer is troubleshooting a DHCP configuration that is being used to discover two WLCs with the IP addresses of 192.168.10.10 and 192.168.10.11. Which string is used for configuration?

A.    option 80 hex f108.c0a8.0a0A.c0a8.0a0b
B.    option 60 ip 192.168.10.10 192.168.10.11
C.    option 43 ip f108.c0a8.0a0A.c0a8.0a0b
D.    option 43 hex f108.c0a8.0a0A.c0a0b

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 136
After you perform a post-installation RF survey for a customer with ID 339696181, you discover that all areas have at least -67 dBm RSSI, 25 dB SNR, and 10 percent cell overlap. The customer, however, reports one-way audio issues on VoWLAN phones. Which option is a possible cause of the issue?

A.    The cell overlap is too low.
B.    There are coverage black spots.
C.    Non Wi-Fi interference causes a high noise floor.
D.    The RSSI is too high.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 137
While you investigate wireless connectivity issues, a user reports that only certain devices are affected. You use a wireless protocol analyzer to capture 802.11 frames. The capture reveals several issues, so you perform an RF survey. Which troubleshooting approach are you using?

A.    bottom-up
B.    divide and conquer
C.    top-down
D.    shoot from the hip

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 138
An engineer is attempting to resolve wireless channel overlap issues in the 2.4 GHz network. Which network change reduces channel overlap?

A.    Shut down 802.11b/g/n radios.
B.    Enable 40 MHz channel bonding on 802.11b/g/n.
C.    Enable 802.11b data rates.
D.    Enable all 802.11b/g/n channels.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 139
You recently deployed an 802.11ac wireless network that contains Cisco Unified Wireless IP Phones 7925G. Users report that the phones intermittently lose connectivity. Which troubleshooting step is the first you must take if you are using the bottom-up troubleshooting methodology?

A.    Review the Cisco WLC log files for authentication failures.
B.    Use a packet sniffer to capture 802.22 frames.
C.    Perform an RF site survey.
D.    Compare the Cisco IOS version of the controller and the phones.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 140
You are troubleshooting an AP that fails to join a WLC. Which step of the DTLS handshake is first when establishing a secure CAPWAP connection?

A.    ServerHello
B.    HelloVerifyRequest
C.    Server-ChangeCipherSpec
D.    ClientHello

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 141
……


New 300-370 exam questions from PassLeader 300-370 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-370 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-370.html (147 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-370 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpM3ZXaF9TdmZSeUU