web analytics

Cisco CCDE 352-001 Dumps With VCE and PDF Download (Question 81 – Question 100)

New 352-001 exam questions from PassLeader 352-001 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 352-001 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/352-001.html (411 Q&As)

P.S. Free 352-001 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpflFYOFdyS1ctQVc2X1cwT0d2R2dyZzBsb2hPaGw5V2Y5akx5QmxxYUdOOUU

QUESTION 81
Senior management wants you to evaluate the risks to your network of offering VPWS, VPLS, GRE, or other tunneling services to your fiber-connected client base. Clients indicate that they prefer to use Layer 2 switches as CEs. Which two tunneling services expose your network to minimal risk and meet the clients’ needs, including separation between providers and customer networks? (Choose two.)

A.    VPWS
B.    802.1Q
C.    GRE
D.    VPLS
E.    QinQ

Answer: AE

QUESTION 82
Network designers plan to interconnect two geographically separated data centers using an Ethernet-over-MPLS pseudowire. Within that design, the link between the sites is stable, there are no apparent loops in the topology, and the root bridges for the respective VLANs are stable and unchanging. What additional aspect of the design should be adjusted to mitigate the chance of connectivity issues to the peer data center when the connection takes place?

A.    Enable 802.1d on one data center, and 802.1w on the other.
B.    Ensure that the spanning tree diameter for one or more VLANs is not too large.
C.    Enable UDLD on the link between the data centers.
D.    Enable root guard on the link between the data centers.

Answer: B

QUESTION 83
You are the lead IP/MPLS network designer of a service provider called XYZ. You are leading a design discussion regarding IPv6 implementation in the XYZ MPLS network, using MPLS 6PE/6VPE techniques. Currently, XYZ provides IPv4 multicast services over an MPLS network by using MVPN, and would like to provide parallel IPv6 multicast services. Which three multicast solutions should be enabled? (Choose three.)

A.    native IPv6, only for multicast services
B.    MPLS 6PE/6VPE, because it provides IPv6 multicast support by default
C.    an overlay model using Layer 2 MPLS tunnels
D.    PIM-DM to enable IPv6 multicast in conjunction with MPLS 6PE/6VPE
E.    MVPN for IPv6 multicast service

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 84
Which mechanism should be added to a network design to identify unidirectional Spanning Tree Protocol failures through BPDU loss?

A.    UDLD
B.    loop guard
C.    BPDU guard?
D.    root guard

Answer: B

QUESTION 85
When creating a design plan for IPv6 integration, you decide to use stateless encapsulation of IPv6 packets into IPv4 tunnels between subscriber CPEs and a border relay. Which deployment technique allows for this functionality?

A.    6rd
B.    Dual-Stack Lite
C.    4rd
D.    DSTM

Answer: A

QUESTION 86
If a network design must support rapid convergence on half-duplex interfaces, which IEEE 802.1w capability should be used?

A.    root guard
B.    proposal-agreement handshake
C.    loop guard
D.    UplinkFast

Answer: B

QUESTION 87
You are designing a Group Encrypted Transport Virtual Private Network solution consisting of 30 group members. Which measure helps protect encrypted user traffic from replay attacks?

A.    counter-based anti-replay
B.    time-based anti-replay
C.    nonce payload
D.    RSA-encrypted nonce
E.    digital certificates

Answer: B

QUESTION 88
Tesla Radio GmbH is going to build a new research lab network based on a set of switches that would connect to their existing enterprise network. They are considering a design that would guarantee loop-free behavior within the set of switches. The design would also allow the group of switches to seem like a single switch to the enterprise network, because it is owned by a separate administrative group. Which Spanning Tree Protocol should be used to support the design requirements?

A.    IEEE 802.1w
B.    IEEE 802.1D
C.    IEEE 802.1s
D.    IEEE 802.1p

Answer: C

QUESTION 89
In an MPLS-VPN environment, what is the effect of configuring an identical set of route targets for a particular VRF, but then configuring nonidentical route distinguisher across multiple PE devices?

A.    The routes will be correctly handled by the control plane, but there will be instances where routes take up twice as much memory.
B.    The routes will propagate to the remote PE, but the PE will never install them in its forwarding table.
C.    The routes will be rejected by the remote PE because they have a different RD than its routes.
D.    The routes will not even be sent to any remote PE with a different RD.

Answer: A

QUESTION 90
Refer to the exhibit. You are designing an IPv4 unicast Layer 3 VPN load-balancing solution. Which L3VPN feature needs to be configured on the PE routers to support the design requirement?
passleader-352-001-dumps-901

A.    nonmatching route distinguishers
B.    matching route target values
C.    disable split horizon on PE2 and PE3
D.    matching route distinguishers

Answer: A

QUESTION 91
A metro service provider is planning Resilient Ethernet Protocol for his backbone. Which two aspects must be considered before the network design is finalized? (Choose two.)

A.    Two Resilient Ethernet Protocol segments can be connected redundantly at two points. One connection will be blocked, using the Spanning Tree Protocol defined in IEEE 802.1D.
B.    UniDirectional Link Detection Protocol can be enabled on Resilient Ethernet Protocol interfaces to detect unidirectional failures.
C.    The guaranteed convergence recovery time is less than 50 ms for the local segment.
D.    A Resilient Ethernet Protocol segment is limited to a maximum of seven devices.
E.    VLAN load balancing for optimal bandwidth usage is supported in any Resilient Ethernet Protocol segment.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 92
Which two statements accurately describe QoS in MPLS VPN (RFC 2547bis) networks? (Choose two.)

A.    MPLS QoS is a scalable and simple solution because it only requires application at the Edge-LSR.
B.    MPLS can force packets into specific paths and bandwidths based on Edge-LSR mapping of DSCP to EXP.
C.    DiffServ information must be made known to the LSR in the MPLS header using the EXP field.
D.    On egress from the Edge-LSR, the EXP field is used for PHB QoS towards the CE.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 93
Which three statements about EIGRP route summarization are correct? (Choose three.)

A.    By default, all EIGRP routes are automatically summarized; all routes will be summarized unless the no-auto summary command is configured.
B.    By default, EIGRP automatically summarizes internal routes, but only each time a major network boundary is crossed.
C.    EIGRP route summarization can reduce the query diameter to help prevent SIA problems.
D.    Summary routes are inserted in the routing table with a next hop of null 0 and a high administrative distance, to prevent black holing of traffic.
E.    The metric for each summarized route is inherited from the lowest metric of the component routes.

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 94
Which two resources are propagated by the headend router for constrained based path computation with MPLS Traffic Engineering? (Choose two.)

A.    average link utilization
B.    average input queue depth
C.    link bandwidth
D.    link affinity
E.    link delay
F.    link jitter

Answer: CD

QUESTION 95
What statement is true about designing a policy in which more than one class share a queue?

A.    It must be avoided under all circumstances.
B.    It will result in a negative class.
C.    It requires consideration of the performance targets of classes sharing the queue.
D.    It should be deployed throughout the network to simplify the design.

Answer: C

QUESTION 96
You have discovered packets you think are part of an attack. What benefit would you gain from redirecting them through a packet scrubbing device?

A.    Packet scrubbing forwards valid traffic.
B.    Packet scrubbing is “line rate”.
C.    Packet scrubbing filters all traffic.
D.    Packet scrubbing provides better logging of suspected attacks.

Answer: A

QUESTION 97
What is the primary requirement for deploying OSPF graceful restart on a router?

A.    Aggressive routing protocol hellos and keepalives must be running on the router.
B.    The adjacent router must support graceful restart helper mode.
C.    Some form of fast Layer 2 down detection must be enabled on the router.
D.    The adjacent routers must be enabled to forward traffic during the failure.

Answer: B

QUESTION 98
A company is planning to connect its 30 sites with a VPLS WAN backbone. A router at each site should establish neighborships with all other routers using the OSPF routing protocol. Which three points must be considered regarding DR and BDR when different router platforms are used? (Choose three.)

A.    It is a best practice that the routers with the most powerful hardware should take the role of the DR and BDR.
B.    If the IP OSPF priority is the same for all routers, the highest loopback IP address and router ID will decide which routers will take the DR and BDR role during the selection process.
C.    To select the DR and BDR, the IP OSPF priority must be set to a higher value than the default value at the DR and BDR during the selection process.
D.    To select the DR and BDR, the IP OSPF priority must be set to a lower value than the default value at the DR and BDR during the selection process.
E.    The role for the DR and BDR will be selected when a new OSPF router comes up.
F.    To force two routers to become a DR and a BDR, the IP OSPF priority can be set to zero at all other OSPF routers.

Answer: ABF

QUESTION 99
A network administrator is in charge of multiple IPsec VPN headend devices that service thousands of remote connectivity, point-to-point, IPsec/GRE tunnels. During a recent power outage, in which it was found that a backup power supply in one of those headend devices was faulty, one of the headend routers suffered a complete shutdown event. When the router was successfully recovered, remote users found intermittent connectivity issues that went away after several hours. Network operations staff accessed the headend devices and found that the recently recovered unit was near 100% CPU for a long period of time. How would you redesign the network VPN headend devices to prevent this from happening again in the future?

A.    Move the tunnels more evenly across the headend devices.
B.    Implement Call Admission Control.
C.    Use the scheduler allocate command to curb CPU usage.
D.    Change the tunnels to DMVPN.

Answer: B

QUESTION 100
Which technique can you use to detect forwarding path failures at a uniform rate, and reconvergence times will be consistent and predictable when your routers are in the same broadcast domain?

A.    Enable BFD on your routers.
B.    Configure your routers with IP-SLA to ping the peer router.
C.    Configure your routers with IP-SLA and track to ping the peer and switch to a default route if the pings fail.
D.    Tune your routing protocol timers.

Answer: A


New 352-001 exam questions from PassLeader 352-001 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 352-001 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/352-001.html (411 Q&As)

P.S. Free 352-001 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpflFYOFdyS1ctQVc2X1cwT0d2R2dyZzBsb2hPaGw5V2Y5akx5QmxxYUdOOUU