web analytics

Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching 400-101 Dumps With VCE and PDF Download (Question 67 – Question 85)

New 400-101 exam questions from PassLeader 400-101 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 400-101 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/400-101.html (1219 Q&As)

P.S. Free 400-101 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnRCUEFYcEhWZUw3OGNQY2FUSkptUXBrZDVzeE8zdkJQUERtOUFINDBFQW8

QUESTION 67
Which feature can you implement to most effectively protect customer traffic in a rate-limited WAN Ethernet service?

A.    HCBWFQ
B.    IntServ with RSVP
C.    DiffServ
D.    The IPsec VTI qos pre-classify command
E.    Q-in-Q

Answer: A

QUESTION 68
An engineer has configured a router to use EUI-64, and was asked to document the IPv6 address of the router. The router has the following interface parameters:
mac address C601.420F.0007
subnet 2001:DB8:0:1::/64

A.    2001:DB8:0:1:C601:42FF:FE0F:7
B.    2001:DB8:0:1:FFFF:C601:420F:7
C.    2001:DB8:0:1:FE80:C601:420F:7
D.    2001:DB8:0:1:C601:42FE:800F:7

Answer: A

QUESTION 69
Which command configures port security on a switch to enable permanent MAC address learning on the interface?

A.    switchport port-security mac-address-learning enable
B.    switchport port-security mac-address timer 0
C.    switchport port-security mac-address sticky
D.    switchport port-security mac-address maximum 1 sticky
E.    switchport port-security mac-address permanent

Answer: C

QUESTION 70
If EIGRP and OSPF are configured within an administrative domain for the same network, which value can you change so that the OSPF becomes the installed routing protocol for all routes?

A.    Local preference
B.    Metric
C.    MED
D.    Administrative distance
E.    Prefix length

Answer: E

QUESTION 71
Which three components are in an MPLS header? (choose three)

A.    a 4-bit experimental use field
B.    a 4-bit label stack entry
C.    an 8-bit TTL
D.    a 2-bottom of stack
E.    a 3-bit experimental use field
F.    a 20-bit label

Answer: CEF

QUESTION 72
What is the main function of VRF-lite?

A.    To allow devices to use labels to make Layer 2 Path decisions
B.    To segregate multiple routing tables on a single device
C.    To connect different autonomous systems together to share routes
D.    To route IPv6 traffic across an IPv4 backbone

Answer: B

QUESTION 73
Refer to the exhibit. Which prefixes will have their distance changed?
passleader-400-101-dumps-731

A.    all prefixes matching access-list 10 learned from peers in the range 10.1.12.0- 10.1.12.255
B.    all internal prefixes in the range 10.1.12.0-10.1.12.255 learned from peers matching access-list 10
C.    all internal prefixes matching access-list 10 learned from peers in the range 10.1.12.0- 10.1.12.255
D.    all prefixes in the range 10.1.12.0-10.1.12.255 learned from peers matching access-list

Answer: C

QUESTION 74
Which two methods do IPsec VTIs used to identify and transmit encrypted traffic through the tunnel? (choose two)

A.    static routing
B.    dynamic routing
C.    object groups
D.    ACLs
E.    NAT

Answer: AB

QUESTION 75
When you deploy DMVPN, what is the purpose of the command crypto isakmp key ciscotest address 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 ?

A.    It is configured on hub and spoke router to establish peering
B.    It is configured on hub to set the pre-shared key for the spoke routers
C.    It is configured on the spokes to indicate the hub router
D.    It is configured on the Internet PE routers to allow traffic to traverse the ISP core

Answer: B

QUESTION 76
Refer to the exhibit. When packets are transmitted from r1 to r2, where are they encrypted?
passleader-400-101-dumps-761

A.    on the E0/0 interface on R1
B.    on the outside interface
C.    in the forwarding engine
D.    in the tunnel
E.    within the crypto map
F.    on the E0/1 interface on R2

Answer: A

QUESTION 77
Refer to the exhibit. Which action can you take to prevent loops and suboptimal routing on this network?
passleader-400-101-dumps-771

A.    Configure the rfc2328 compatibility command under the Cisco IOS OSPF routing process only
B.    Configure the rfc2328 compatibility command under the Cisco IOS OSPF NX-OS routing process only
C.    Configure the ref1583 compatibility command under the Cisco NX-OS OSPF routing process only
D.    Configure the ref1583 compatibility command under the Cisco IOS OSPF routing process only
E.    Configure the rfc2328 compatibility command Cisco IOS and NX-OS OSPF routing processes
F.    Configure the rfc2328 compatibility command under the Cisco IOS and NX-OS OSPF routing processes

Answer: C

QUESTION 78
Which three message type are used for prefix delegation in DHCPv6?(Choose three)

A.    Solicit
B.    Renew
C.    Advertise
D.    DHCP Discover
E.    DHCP Ack
F.    DHCP Offer

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 79
Refer to the exhibit. Which IPv6 migration method is in use on this network?
passleader-400-101-dumps-791

A.    6to4 tunnel
B.    NAT-PT
C.    ISATAP tunnel
D.    dual stack

Answer: D

QUESTION 80
Which two OSPF network type require the use of a DR and BDR? (Choose two)

A.    non-broadcast networks
B.    point-to-point networks
C.    point-to-point non-broadcast networks
D.    broadcast networks
E.    point-to-multipoint networks

Answer: AD

QUESTION 81
Which two statements about SSM are true? (Choose two)

A.    It is designed to support many-to-many applications within a PIM domain.
B.    It requires IGMPv3 for source filtering.
C.    It uses (*, G) multicast routing entries to make forwarding decisions.
D.    It can work in conjunction with the ISM service.
E.    Its application and protocols use address 233.0.0.0 ?233.255.255.255.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 82
Which command can you enter to configure a Cisco router running OSPF to propagate the static default route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.31.15.1 within the OSPF process?

A.    default-information originate
B.    redistribute static subnets
C.    redistribute static metric 1 subnets
D.    redistribute static

Answer: A

QUESTION 83
Refer to the exhibit. If this network is in the process of being migrated from EIGRP to OSPF, and all routers are now running both protocols, which action must you perform to complete the migration?
passleader-400-101-dumps-831

A.    Change the EIGRP administrative distance to 95
B.    Change the OSPF administrative distance to 95
C.    Change the OSPF administrative distance to 115
D.    Change the EIGRP administrative distance to 115

Answer: D

QUESTION 84
Refer to the exhibit. What is the effect on the network when you apply these configuration to R1 and R2?
passleader-400-101-dumps-841

A.    Asymmetric routing occurs because the bandwidth and delay K value settings are mismatched.
B.    The interface bandwidth and delay settings adjust automatically to match the new metric settings.
C.    The neighbor adjacency between R1 and R2 temporarily resets and then reestablishes itself.
D.    R1 and R2 fail to form a neighbor adjacency.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 85
Which statement is true about IGMP?

A.    Multicast source send IGMP messages to their first-hop router, which then generates a PIM join message that is then sent to the RP.
B.    Multicast receivers send IGMP message to signal their interest traffic multicast groups.
C.    IGMP message are encapsulated in PIM register message and send to the RP.
D.    Multicast receivers send IGMP message to their first-hop router, which then forwards the IGMP message to the RP.

Answer: B


New 400-101 exam questions from PassLeader 400-101 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 400-101 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/400-101.html (1219 Q&As)

P.S. Free 400-101 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnRCUEFYcEhWZUw3OGNQY2FUSkptUXBrZDVzeE8zdkJQUERtOUFINDBFQW8