web analytics

Cisco CCNA Cloud 210-455 Dumps With VCE and PDF Download (Question 61 – Question 75)

New 210-455 exam questions from PassLeader 210-455 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 210-455 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/210-455.html (105 Q&As)

P.S. Free 210-455 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpa2NtSXJoYUkwNXc

QUESTION 61
Which option lists the three kinds of syslog entries?

A.    faults, events, audit logs
B.    alerts, critical, syslogs
C.    critical, warning, errors
D.    faults, events, alerts

Answer: A

QUESTION 62
Which statement about NTP is true?

A.    NTP protocol uses tcp port 53.
B.    NTP protocol uses udp port 123.
C.    NTP protocol uses udp port 80.
D.    NTP protocol uses http port 8080.

Answer: B

QUESTION 63
An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco Prime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization?

A.    PI Alarms and Events
B.    Configuration
C.    PI Event Configuration
D.    SNMP Configuration

Answer: C

QUESTION 64
Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located?

A.    on your local computer via an SSH session
B.    on the server where the application is installed
C.    on the database server
D.    on the switch that connects the database and application server

Answer: B

QUESTION 65
A cloud administrator for an enterprise organization is asked to change the DNS settings of the Cisco UCS Director appliance to reflect newly created DNS servers for the infrastructure. In which two ways can the cloud administrator accomplish the task without affecting users? (Choose two.)

A.    Configure the network interface in shell admin.
B.    Reboot the appliance and log into the console to change network interface.
C.    Run the Initial System Configuration Wizard.
D.    Log into the portal and configure a DNS policy.
E.    Add a new NIC to the appliance and assign the appropriate setting.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 66
How many target(s) can one process instance do at one time?

A.    1
B.    5
C.    10
D.    However many attributes are in the target group

Answer: D

QUESTION 67
Refer to the exhibit. The service request that is shown in the figure has been completed. The request completed with which status?
 

A.    Success with Errors
B.    Workflow Failed Validation
C.    Failed
D.    Success

Answer: A

QUESTION 68
When the cloud administrator performs MoPs, they must take VM snapshots for rollback purposes. Which two statements are true about VM snapshots? (Choose two.)

A.    Deleted snapshots can be rolled back using VMWare log files.
B.    VM snapshot preserves the state and data of a virtual machine at a specific point in time.
C.    Snapshots once written onto the disk cannot be deleted, only overwritten by newer snapshot.
D.    If snapshots are not managed properly they can grow exponentially.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 69
Which four are uses of Ceilometer in OpenStack? (Choose four.)

A.    Billing
B.    Automation
C.    Monitoring purposes
D.    Accounting
E.    Service request management
F.    Chargeback
G.    Orchestration
H.    Order management

Answer: ABCD

QUESTION 70
A Cisco UCS Director administrator wants to configure NTP time synchronization for Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect. What are two ways that this task can be completed? (Choose two.)

A.    use LDAP integration
B.    use the Cisco UCS Director Administration GUI
C.    use Cisco UCS Manager
D.    use the Cisco UCS Director Shell menu
E.    use Cisco UCS Director integration with LDAP

Answer: CE

QUESTION 71
A Cisco UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval?

A.    if the workflow is published in the Cisco Prime Service Catalog
B.    if the workflow requires approval
C.    if there is domain separation
D.    if the service request is not standard

Answer: B

QUESTION 72
A cloud administrator for an enterprise organization must create and deploy a web application in the private cloud of the organization. The environment consists of two web servers: one application server and one database server. The application stack should be available only to Internet traffic while keeping the database and application server completely secure. Which Cisco UCS Director component should the administrator use to simplify this task?

A.    fenced application containers
B.    vApp containers
C.    VM containers
D.    application containers

Answer: C

QUESTION 73
An administrator is trying to configure case-sensitive user login for the Cisco UCS Director Self-Service Portal. How can this task be accomplished?

A.    The username is case-sensitive by default and can be changed while creating the user role.
B.    The domain name is case-insensitive with LDAP integration and cannot be changed.
C.    The username is case-insensitive by default and can be changed while creating the user role.
D.    The domain name is case-sensitive by default and cannot be changed.

Answer: B

QUESTION 74
An engineer is configuring email templates. Which language should be used?

A.    Cloupia scripting language
B.    Java programming language
C.    PHP programming language
D.    JavaScript programming language

Answer: A

QUESTION 75
An administrator is completing a service form in Cisco Prime Service Catalog but is unable to change the icon for it. Which image file type is causing this issue?

A.    GIF
B.    SVG
C.    TIF
D.    PSD
E.    PNG

Answer: C


New 210-455 exam questions from PassLeader 210-455 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 210-455 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/210-455.html (105 Q&As)

P.S. Free 210-455 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpa2NtSXJoYUkwNXc