web analytics

Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-070 CIPTV1 Dumps With VCE and PDF Download (Question 121 – Question 140)

New 300-070 exam questions from PassLeader 300-070 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-070 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/300-070.html (199 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-070 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd3liQ3hmU0VIdnM

QUESTION 121
Which two elements of a dial plan define the domains that are accessible and are assigned to an endpoint? (Choose two)

A.    Partitions.
B.    Calling Search Spaces.
C.    Route patterns.
D.    Translation patterns.
E.    Call Admission Control.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 122
Which two options can a route pattern be assigned? (Choose two)

A.    A gateway that is assigned to a route group.
B.    A route list with one or more route groups configured.
C.    A gateway that is not assigned to a route group.
D.    A route list with no route groups configured.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 123
What is the best tool to test end verify a dial plan during the implementing phase?

A.    Translator X.
B.    CUCM Dialed Number Analyzer.
C.    Real-Time Monitoring Tool.
D.    Cisco Prime Collaboration Tool.

Answer: B

QUESTION 124
When implementing a global dial plan, which digit manipulation feature in CUCM does Cisco recommend for adding +1 to all outbound calls?

A.    Called party transformation.
B.    Calling party transformation.
C.    Translation pattern.
D.    External phone mask.

Answer: A

QUESTION 125
ABC SA de CV is a Company located in New York City and has 3 Branch Offices in Laredo, Bryan, and Houston Texas. The network Administrator has the requirement to configure that all international calls goes out first for Houston Texas, if the GW of Houston goes down then the international call goes out for Bryan Texas and if GW of Bryan goes down, the international call will go out of Laredo Texas. What does the Administrator have to configure to achieve this requirement?

A.    Configure a Route Pattern selecting all possible gateways.
B.    Configure a Line Group for international calls selecting the first option GW of Houston, then Bryan and finally Laredo. After this he has to configure a Hunt List for international calls selecting the Line Group for international calls and finally create the Hunt Pilot for International calls selecting the Hunt List created for international calls.
C.    Configure a New Partition and New CSS for international calls.
D.    Configure a Route Group for international calls selecting the first option GW of Houston, then Bryan and finally Laredo. After this he has to configure a Route List for international calls selecting the Route Group for international calls and finally create the Route Pattern for International calls selecting the Route List created for international calls.

Answer: D

QUESTION 126
After you configure a dial plan to call a particular prefix in the PSTN, you notice that some outbound calls are taking longer than usual (15 seconds) before you hear a connecting tone. What is the likely cause of this issue?

A.    The outbound gateway must be configured with the new prefix.
B.    The endpoint is choosing the best codec to use.
C.    The new prefix is overlapping other route patterns.
D.    With some prefixes, this is normal behavior of the PSTN.

Answer: C

QUESTION 127
Which three configuration options are currently unsupported when configuring the Cisco Unified Border Element for videoconferencing? (Choose three)

A.    RSVP synchronization of H.323 calls.
B.    Multiple logical channels per call leg.
C.    H.323-to-SIP video traffic.
D.    FECC support.
E.    Video endpoints with different H.245 versions.
F.    Dual video/picture-in-picture.
G.    DSCP marking for video streams.

Answer: CEF

QUESTION 128
Refer to the exhibit. What is the command to place the static IP address by CLI in the Cisco TelePresence MSE 8000?
passleader-300-070-dumps-1281

A.    MSE 8050: static 0 10.10.2.13 255.255.255.255 10.10.2.1 200.87.100.10 200.87.100.20.
B.    MSE 8050: static 0 10.10.2.13 255.255.255.0 10.10.2.1 200.87.100.10 200.87.100.20.
C.    MSE 8050: static 1 10.10.2.13 255.255.255.0 10.10.2.1 200.87.100.10 200.87.100.20.
D.    MSE 8050: static ip 0 10.10.2.13 255.255.255.0 10.10.2.1 200.87.100.10 200.87.100.20.

Answer: B

QUESTION 129
Refer to the exhibit. Which calling search space has the highest priority?
passleader-300-070-dumps-1291

A.    Phone Configuration > Calling Search Space: CSS_Internos.
B.    Phone Configuration > Calling Search Space: CSS_Locales.
C.    Directory Number Configuration > Calling Search Space: CSS_Locales.
D.    Directory Number Configuration > Calling Search Space: CSS_Internos.

Answer: C

QUESTION 130
Refer to the exhibit. A Network Administrator needs to create a SIP route pattern to communicate with Monterrey’s Gateway.
passleader-300-070-dumps-1301
The Administrator does not understand why this is not working properly. Which two statements explain the issue and resolve the problem? (Choose two.)

A.    The issue is caused by a failure of communication between the Monterrey’s Gateway and CUCM.
B.    The Administrator should type the reload command into Monterrey’s Gateway.
C.    The issue is caused by incorrect protocol integration between Monterrey’s Gateway and CUCM.
D.    The Administrator needs to set up a SIP trunk between Monterrey’s Gateway and CUCM.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 131
What is a route list?

A.    an ordered list of route groups
B.    a list of route patterns
C.    an ordered list of gateways and trunks
D.    a list of locations
E.    an ordered list of regions

Answer: A

QUESTION 132
Which option is used to associate devices with a Cisco Unified Communications Manager group?

A.    device pools
B.    locations
C.    regions
D.    licenses

Answer: A

QUESTION 133
Which two options are functions of Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A.    transcoding
B.    call processing
C.    rich-media conferencing
D.    directory services

Answer: BD

QUESTION 134
Which statement about creating Cisco IP Phone Services is true?

A.    You can create multiple Cisco IP Phone Services with the same name.
B.    Cisco IP Phone Services must have a unique name.
C.    Cisco IP Phone Services must have the name “Service” in the description.
D.    You must use hostnames in the Cisco IP Phone Service URL.
E.    You must use IP addresses in the Cisco IP Phone Service URL.

Answer: A

QUESTION 135
When Cisco Unified Communications Manager software is installed on a Cisco MCS server, which level of access does it provide for the customer to the operating system of the server?

A.    CLI and GUI access
B.    CLI access only
C.    GUI access only
D.    no access
E.    access only through an interface controlled by Cisco TAC

Answer: A

QUESTION 136
What happens when you try to configure the fourth member of a Cisco Unified CallManager group?

A.    Cisco Unified CallManager Administration will display an error and replace the last entered member of the Cisco Unified CallManager group with the new entry.
B.    Cisco Unified CallManager Administration will display an error message when you attempt to add the fourth member.
C.    The fourth member will be added to the sequential list.
D.    The new member will replace the first member on the list.

Answer: B

QUESTION 137
Which action must you perform before you update Cisco Unified Communications Manager using BAT?

A.    Create or edit a CMC or FAC CSV file and insert the file in BAT.
B.    Put Cisco Unified CM in BAT service mode.
C.    Temporarily disconnect all non-BAT related servers, such as Cisco Presence.
D.    Enable promiscuous mode on the Cisco Unified CM BAT database.

Answer: A

QUESTION 138
Which two options are forms of redundancy provided by Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A.    media resource redundancy
B.    CTI redundancy
C.    voice-mail redundancy
D.    emergency responder redundancy

Answer: AB

QUESTION 139
When a Cisco Unified Communications Manager group has its primary, secondary, and tertiary servers changed, how are those changes propagated to the IP phones registered to the group?

A.    The IP phones will automatically register with the new primary server.
B.    The IP phones will need to be reset so that a new configuration file can be downloaded from the TFTP server.
C.    The primary Cisco Unified Communications Manager server automatically pushes a new configuration file to the IP phones in the affected device pool.
D.    The device pools will need to be edited so that the new Cisco Unified Communications Manager group information is applied to the appropriate device pools.

Answer: B

QUESTION 140
Which two Cisco Unified CallManager tasks are required to route calls from Cisco Unified CallManager to the PSTN via an H.323 gateway? (Choose two.)

A.    configure the IP phones with an external phone number mask
B.    add PSTN route patterns pointing to the gateway
C.    add a gatekeeper from the Device menu
D.    configure the signaling protocol used on the voice circuit
E.    configure the voice endpoints in Cisco Unified CallManager
F.    add an H.323 gateway from the Device menu

Answer: BF


New 300-070 exam questions from PassLeader 300-070 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-070 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/300-070.html (199 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-070 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd3liQ3hmU0VIdnM