web analytics

Free PassLeader 300-175 Exam Dumps with VCE and PDF Download (Question 181 – Question 200)

New 300-175 exam questions from PassLeader 300-175 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-175 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-175.html (276 Q&As –> 294 Q&As –> 353 Q&As)

P.S. New 300-175 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcTYwUlg5R2o2Tlk

Read More CCNP Data Center Exam Dumps:

CCNP Data Center 300-160 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-160

CCNP Data Center 300-165 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-165

CCNP Data Center 300-170 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-170

CCNP Data Center 300-180 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-180

QUESTION 181
A Cisco UCS administrator configuring QoS, which two options are valid QoS system classes in a Cisco UCS blade system? (Choose two.)

A.    drop eligible
B.    transactaional data
C.    best effort
D.    scavenger
E.    Fibre Channel

Answer: CE

QUESTION 182
Which options is the only supported link aggregation protocol on Cisco UCS Manager?

A.    Multipath
B.    PagP
C.    FLOGI
D.    LACP
E.    FCOE

Answer: D

QUESTION 183
In Cisco UCS Manager you must provide a user with the ability to manage alarms, alarm policies, logs, and Smart Call Home. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to the user. Which role must you assign?
……

QUESTION 184
Which drive combination prevents you from provisioning RAID on Cisco UCS C-Series servers?

A.    SAS HDD and SATA HDD
B.    SAS SSD and SATA SSD
C.    SATA HDD and SATA SSD
D.    SAS HDD only
E.    SATA HDD only

Answer: C

QUESTION 185
Which statement about the ESXi installation on a Cisco UCS C-Series server is true?

A.    The ESXi is installed on a local drive and the SATA drive is selected as the first boot option.
B.    The ESXi is installed on a local RAID array and the local RAID group is selected as the first boot option.
C.    During the ESXi installation process, on a local RAID you must select the local RAID group.
D.    During the ESXi installation process, you must select the location of the ESXi image file.

Answer: B

QUESTION 186
Which two AAA protocols are supported by a remote AAA database? (Choose two.)

A.    Microsoft Active Directory
B.    RADIUS
C.    802.1X
D.    Kerberos
E.    LDAP

Answer: BE

QUESTION 187
Which two media types can you mount from the KVM console? (Choose two.)

A.    ISO
B.    VHD
C.    IMG
D.    VMDK
E.    VHDx

Answer: AD

QUESTION 188
You have a Cisco UCS server connected to Cisco Fabric Interconnects. Which two options are characteristics of a virtual machine that is deployed by using VM-FEX in high-performance mode in this environment? (Choose two.)

A.    The virtual machine connects to a Cisco VIF on the external switch by using Cisco VN-Link in hardware, bypassing the hypervisor.
B.    The dynamic vNIC can connect redundantly by using hardware-based failover to the Cisco UCS Fabric interconnect cluster.
C.    Dynamic vNICs inherit parameters from static vNICs.
D.    The virtual machine can share the same dynamic vNIC with another virtual machine in VM-FEX high-performance mode.
E.    The virtual machine deployed in VM-FEX high-performance mode runs on the host by using the default BIOS policy that is available in the Cisco UCS Manager.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 189
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the scripting tools on the left to the correct definitions on the right.
passleader-300-175-dumps-1891

Answer:
passleader-300-175-dumps-1892

QUESTION 190
Which configuration must be made to run the fabric interconnects as a vPC pair?

A.    The Ethernet mode must be set to switching.
B.    The Layer 1 and Layer 2 cables must be configured as a vpc peer-link.
C.    The fabric interconnects cannot run as a VPC pair.
D.    The ethernet mode must be set to end host.

Answer: C

QUESTION 191
You have been tasked with performing a backup through Cisco UCS Manager that can be used to restore the system during disaster recovery. Which type of backup must you perform?

A.    System configuration
B.    Full state
C.    All configuration
D.    Logical configuration

Answer: B

QUESTION 192
Which statement about the Cisco Integrated Management Controller configuration utility for Cisco UCS C-Series servers is true?

A.    To connect to the Cissco Integrated Management Controller GUI, you must use a web browser that supports SSL3 and HTLM5.
B.    To connect to the Cissco Integrated Management Controller GUI, you must use a web browser that supports HTTP and Microsoft Silverlight.
C.    While in BIOS, you can configure the Cisco In Management Controller to use a static IP address only.
D.    While in BIOS, you can configure the Cisco Integrated Management Controller to use a static IP address or an IP address from DHCP.
E.    When the IP address is configured in BIOS, you can point a Web browser to the configured IP address to open the Cisco Integrated Management Controller GUI.

Answer: D

QUESTION 193
A Customer wants to know more about managing standalone Cisco UCS C-Series systems through the Cisco Intergrated Management Controller. The customer asks which management protocols are supported. Which three protocols must you include in your respone? (Choose three.)

A.    SNMPv3
B.    SNMPv2
C.    SMASH CLP
D.    SoL
E.    Virtual KVM
F.    IPMv2

Answer: ABF

QUESTION 194
When performing a backup through Cisco UCS Manager, which backup type must you to backup locally authenticated users?

A.    System Configuration
B.    All Configuration
C.    Full State
D.    Logical Configuration

Answer: A

QUESTION 195
Which option describes the Network Security feature of Cisco intergrated Mnagement Controller?

A.    User-configured ACLs that deny devices access to the Cisco IMC.
B.    802.1x support which permits the Cisco IMC access to the port security network.
C.    A feature that locks users out of the Cisco IMC after a specified number of unsuccessful log in attempts.
D.    A list that specifies the devices allowed to access the Cisco IMC.

Answer: C

QUESTION 196
You plan to configure a SAN boot from the iSCSI storage of a Cisco UCS system. Which statement about an iSCSI vNIC is true?

A.    All iSCSI data traffic is carried over the vNIC after the boot.
B.    An iSCSI vNIC is an iBFT configuration placeholder for the iSCSI boot configuration.
The vNIC exists only during the startup phase.
C.    Only iSCSI control data traffic is carried over the vNIC after the boot.
D.    An iSCSI vNIC is an iBFT configuration placeholder for the iSCSI boot process.
The vNIC exists during and after the startup phase.

Answer: A

QUESTION 197
Which two statements are true concerning authorization when using RBAC in a Cisco Unified Computing System? (Choose two.)

A.    A locale without any organizations, allows unrestricted access to system resources in all organizations.
B.    When a user has both local and remote accounts, the roles defined in the remote user account override those in the local user account.
C.    A role contains a set of privileges which define the operations that a user is allowed to take.
D.    Customized roles can be configured on and downloaded from remote AAA servers.
E.    The logical resources, pools and policies, are grouped into roles.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 198
Which actions must be taken in order to connect a NetApp FCoE storage system to a Cisco UCS system?

A.    Ensure that the Fibre Channel switching mode is set to Switching, and use the Fibre Channel ports on the Fabric Interconnects.
B.    Ensure that the Fibre Channel switching mode is set to Switching, and reconfigure the port to a FCoE Storage port.
C.    Ensure that the Fibre Channel switching mode is set to End-Host, and use the Ethernet ports on the Fabric interconnects.
D.    Ensure that the Fibre Channel switching mode is set to Switching, and use the Ethernet ports on the Fabric Interconnects.

Answer: B

QUESTION 199
Which two protocols are accepted by the Cisco UCS Manager XML API? (Choose two.)

A.    SMASH
B.    HTTPS
C.    HTTP
D.    XMTP
E.    SNMP

Answer: BC

QUESTION 200
An Cisco UCS Administrator is planning to complete a firmware upgrade using Auto install. Which two options are prerequisites to run Auto Install? (Choose two.)

A.    minor fault fixing
B.    configuration backup
C.    service profiles unmounted from the blade servers
D.    time synchronization
E.    fault suppression started on the blade servers

Answer: BD
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/firmware-mgmt/gui/2-2/b_GUI_Firmware_Management_22/b_GUI_Firmware_Management_22_chapter_0101.pdf


New 300-175 exam questions from PassLeader 300-175 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-175 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-175.html (276 Q&As –> 294 Q&As –> 353 Q&As)

P.S. New 300-175 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcTYwUlg5R2o2Tlk

Read More CCNP Data Center Exam Dumps:

CCNP Data Center 300-160 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-160

CCNP Data Center 300-165 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-165

CCNP Data Center 300-170 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-170

CCNP Data Center 300-180 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-180