web analytics

Free PassLeader 500-285 Exam Dumps with VCE and PDF Download (Question 1 – Question 10)

New 500-285 exam questions from PassLeader 500-285 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 500-285 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/500-285.html (65 Q&As)

P.S. Free 500-285 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZXM1eGxaQXZ4amM

QUESTION 1
Which option is true of the Packet Information portion of the Packet View screen?

A.    provides a table view of events
B.    allows you to download a PCAP formatted file of the session that triggered the event
C.    displays packet data in a format based on TCP/IP layers
D.    shows you the user that triggered the event

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which option is used to implement suppression in the Rule Management user interface?

A.    Rule Category
B.    Global
C.    Source
D.    Protocol

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
When you are editing an intrusion policy, how do you know that you have changes?

A.    The Commit Changes button is enabled.
B.    A system message notifies you.
C.    You are prompted to save your changes on every screen refresh.
D.    A yellow, triangular icon displays next to the Policy Information option in the navigation panel.

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
FireSIGHT recommendations appear in which layer of the Policy Layers page?

A.    Layer Summary
B.    User Layers
C.    Built-In Layers
D.    FireSIGHT recommendations do not show up as a layer

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Host criticality is an example of which option?

A.    a default whitelist
B.    a default traffic profile
C.    a host attribute
D.    a correlation policy

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
FireSIGHT uses three primary types of detection to understand the environment in which it is deployed. Which option is one of the detection types?

A.    protocol layer
B.    application
C.    objects
D.    devices

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
When configuring FireSIGHT detection, an administrator would create a network discovery policy and set the action to “discover”. Which option is a possible type of discovery?

A.    host
B.    IPS event
C.    anti-malware
D.    networks

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which option is derived from the discovery component of FireSIGHT technology?

A.    connection event table view
B.    network profile
C.    host profile
D.    authentication objects

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
The IP address ::/0 is equivalent to which IPv4 address and netmask?

A.    0.0.0.0
B.    0.0.0.0/0
C.    0.0.0.0/24
D.    The IP address ::/0 is not valid IPv6 syntax

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
In addition to the discovery of new hosts, FireSIGHT can also perform which function?

A.    block traffic
B.    determine which users are involved in monitored connections
C.    discover information about users
D.    route traffic

Answer: B


New 500-285 exam questions from PassLeader 500-285 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 500-285 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/500-285.html (65 Q&As)

P.S. Free 500-285 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZXM1eGxaQXZ4amM