web analytics

New 200-310 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Question 121 – Question 140)

New 200-310 exam questions from PassLeader 200-310 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 200-310 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/200-310.html (295 Q&As)

P.S. Free 200-310 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpSmxxS0lrQnpBVEk

QUESTION 121
What three considerations should be taken into account when selecting a routing protocol? (Choose three.)

A.    classful routing
B.    scalability
C.    default route origination
D.    multi vendor support
E.    link load balancing
F.    hop count

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 122
By default, how does EIGRP’s metric differ from OSPF?

A.    hops
B.    cost
C.    bandwidth
D.    delay

Answer: D

QUESTION 123
What characteristic separates link state routing protocols from a distance vector?

A.    creates a topological view of the entire network
B.    path calculation utilizes a more granular metric
C.    does not scale well for large networks
D.    constantly shares link state updates throughout the topology

Answer: A

QUESTION 124
A company must deploy an IGP routing protocol on an Enterprise Network. Where should route summarization be implemented?

A.    distribution
B.    core
C.    access
D.    backbone

Answer: A

QUESTION 125
What routing configuration can prevent routing loops between IGPs?

A.    route filters
B.    route reflectors
C.    auto summarization
D.    virtual links

Answer: A

QUESTION 126
What is the first step when creating a network security policy?

A.    define what should be protected
B.    investigate how likely an attack is to occur
C.    implement measures to protect assets
D.    hire a security firm to perform penetration tests

Answer: A

QUESTION 127
A customer requests a filtering design based on the need to scan all internet traffic, including remote workers. What solution meets these requirements?

A.    Cisco Cloud Web Security
B.    Cisco Network Admission Control
C.    Cisco Identity Services Engine
D.    Cisco Adaptive Security Appliance

Answer: A

QUESTION 128
A customer wants to support a BYOD environment. What two products allow for posture assessment? (Choose two.)

A.    ACS
B.    NAC
C.    ASA
D.    ISE
E.    WAAS
F.    IDS

Answer: BD

QUESTION 129
What two CoS values are used by voice traffic? (Choose two.)

A.    COS1
B.    COS2
C.    COS3
D.    COS4
E.    COS5

Answer: CE

QUESTION 130
A client wants to deploy a video conferencing platform in a multisite WAN environment. What two design considerations need to be evaluated? (Choose two.)

A.    CODECs supported by the video units
B.    buffer sizes on the routers
C.    POE capabilities of the switches
D.    number of current calls
E.    number of hops between sites

Answer: AD

QUESTION 131
What wireless authentication option requires a Public Key Infrastructure?

A.    EAP-TLS
B.    PEAP
C.    LEAP
D.    EAP-FAST

Answer: A

QUESTION 132
What two access point modes support the transmission of user traffic over a LWAPP/CAPWAP tunnel? (Choose two.)

A.    local
B.    H-REAP
C.    rogue detector
D.    monitor
E.    sniffer
F.    standalone

Answer: AB

QUESTION 133
What is the primary advantage of implementing a wireless LAN controller in a wireless LAN design?

A.    roaming between APs
B.    RADIUS user authentication
C.    radio resource management
D.    accelerated data transfer

Answer: C

QUESTION 134
A wireless LAN client is sending traffic to the wired LAN client. What path will the packet take to reach the destination endpoint in a lightweight wireless deployment?

A.    switch > controller > ap > client
B.    controller > ap > switch > client
C.    ap > controller > switch > client
D.    switch > ap > controller > client

Answer: C

QUESTION 135
What Cisco product is designed to improve the performance of Windows file and exchange services in remote data centers?

A.    Application Control Engine
B.    Wide Area Application Services
C.    Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller
D.    Cisco Prime Network Services Controller

Answer: B

QUESTION 136
Which design is the recommended geometric design for routed topologies?

A.    linear
B.    triangular
C.    rectangular
D.    circular

Answer: B

QUESTION 137
Which statement describes an advantage of the Layer 2 access model over the Layer 3 access model in the data center?

A.    It enables NIC teaming.
B.    It removes STP dependency.
C.    It increases scalability.
D.    It decreases convergence.

Answer: A

QUESTION 138
Router A has three feasible successors to the 192.168.1.0/24 network, which are listed here:
– Option 1 has a metric of 8123228.
– Option 2 has a metric of 2195467.
– Option 3 has a metric of 8803823.
The variance 4 command was issued on Router A. How many active entries does Router A have in its routing table for the 192.168.1.0/24 network?

A.    0
B.    1
C.    2
D.    3

Answer: C

QUESTION 139
Which two mechanisms are used by distance vector protocols to prevent routing loops? (Choose two.)

A.    split horizon
B.    route summarization
C.    route poisoning
D.    tuned timers

Answer: AC

QUESTION 140
Which interior routing protocol has the most preferable administrative distance by default?

A.    RIP
B.    OSPF
C.    EIGRP
D.    BGP
E.    IS-IS

Answer: C


New 200-310 exam questions from PassLeader 200-310 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 200-310 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/200-310.html (295 Q&As)

P.S. Free 200-310 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpSmxxS0lrQnpBVEk