web analytics

New 300-080 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Question 86 – Question 100)

New 300-080 exam questions from PassLeader 300-080 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-080 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/300-080.html (196 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-080 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZ0owZW9faW9hbzQ

QUESTION 86
Which troubleshooting tool is the most effective in parsing the large traces of call setup on many Cisco IP Phones that are registered in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster to just two Cisco IP Phones?

A.    DNA
B.    RTMT
C.    sniffer filters
D.    the Triple combo tool

Answer: D

QUESTION 87
You have developed a dial plan for a Cisco Unifed CallManager 5.0 solution. All the route patterns, partitions, calling search spaces, and translation rules have been configured. Before starting up the system you wish to test the dial plan for errors. Which Cisco Unifed CallManager tool will simplify this testing?

A.    Dial Plan Installer
B.    RTMT Traces and Alarms
C.    Route Plan Report
D.    Dialed Number Analyzer

Answer: D

QUESTION 88
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager troubleshooting tool can be used to look at detailed specific events, such as dial plan digit analysis, as they die happening?

A.    traceroutes
B.    RTMT real-time trace
C.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager alerts
D.    Cisco Unified Dialed Number Analyzer
E.    RTMT performance log viewer
F.    syslog output

Answer: B

QUESTION 89
Which web-based application that is accessed via the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration GUI generates reports for troubleshooting or inspecting cluster data?

A.    Cisco Unified Serviceability alarms
B.    Cisco Unified RTMT Trace and Log Central
C.    Cisco Unified RTMT Monitor
D.    Cisco Unified Reporting tool

Answer: D

QUESTION 90
Which statement about device mobility is true?

A.    When local route groups are used, there is no need to configure device mobility groups orphone device CSSs as long as phone line CSSs are used.
B.    When local route groups are used, you must configure device mobility groups and phone device CSSs.
C.    When the device mobility group at the home device pool and roaming device pool are not the same, the Phone will keep the home region.
D.    When device mobility groups at the home device pool and roaming device pool are the same, the phone will keep the home MRGL setting.

Answer: A

QUESTION 91
If you need to avoid choppy speech, what is the maximum tolerable round-trip delay between two VoIP endpoints?

A.    100 ms
B.    200 ms
C.    300 ms
D.    400 ms
E.    500 ms
F.    800 ms

Answer: C

QUESTION 92
Where does an IP phone obtain the extension number and speed-dial settings from?

A.    the settings that are configured on the physical phone
B.    the registration file that the phone receives from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager
C.    the device and line configuration in Cisco Unified Communications Manager, during the registration process
D.    the default device profile that is configured in Cisco Unified Communications, Manager

Answer: C

QUESTION 93
You are a network technician with many years’ experience. Many users complain that they can hear echo when their calls go out an H.323 gateway. You have made some testing for the gateway and have changed the configuration. So the ERL level turns to be 6 dB. Furthermore, the echo-cancel coverage value is raised to 64 ms. Please choose the effect on the voice quality after this modification.

A.    Consonants will be chopped by the echo canceller.
B.    The increase in echo-cancel coverage will have no effect on voice quality.
C.    The ends of sentences will be chopped by the echo canceller.
D.    The echo canceller will take 2-3 seconds longer to converge at the beginning of the call.

Answer: D

QUESTION 94
You have placed all DNs in the Phones partition. During testing you discover that you cannot place calls between IP phones, but you can place calls to the PSTN and voice mail. What is one possible cause of this issue?

A.    A database replication issue is preventing calls between phones.
B.    An access list is blocking RTP streams in your voice VLAN.
C.    An access list is blocking SCCP packets in your voice VLAN.
D.    The IP phones have not been assigned a CSS.

Answer: D

QUESTION 95
Refer to the exhibit. According to the output of the debug voip ccapi inout command, why was this call dropped?
passleader-300-080-dumps-951

A.    Normal call clearing
B.    User busy
C.    Call rejected
D.    Invalid number
E.    No circuit
F.    No resource

Answer: A

QUESTION 96
You need to increase the maximum number of Meet-Me conference participants on Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Where do you configure this increase?

A.    System > Service Parameters > [Publisher Server] > Cisco CallManager (Active) > Clusterwide Parameters (Feature ?Conference)
B.    Call Routing > Meet-Me Number/Pattern
C.    Media Resources > Conference Bridge
D.    Media Resources > Media Resource Group
E.    Device > Conference Bridge

Answer: A

QUESTION 97
You are receiving complaints of pixilation, smearing, and pulsing of video calls between two offices that are connected by a WAN. Assuming that QoS is implemented on the WAN connection, which classification should you use to mark the video traffic, according to the Cisco QoS baseline?

A.    CS6
B.    CS2
C.    AF41
D.    AF31
E.    EF
F.    CS3

Answer: C

QUESTION 98
Which Cisco TelePresence Management Suite feature provides proactive suggestions for resolving error conditions and also provides a centralized view of all statuses and configuration errors for managed devices?

A.    Cisco WebEx in CiscoTelePresence Management Suite
B.    CiscoTelePresence scheduling
C.    graphical monitoring
D.    ticketing service
E.    audit logging

Answer: D

QUESTION 99
Cisco Unified Communications Manager is deployed in a head office and also provides telephony services to remote regional offices. What is a possible cause of call setup issues with phones in the regional offices?

A.    remote office firmware for phones
B.    codec mismatch in region information settings
C.    end user roles and groups
D.    physical location configuration

Answer: B

QUESTION 100
Refer to the exhibit. Cisco Unified Communication Manager has been configured with a SAF Security Profile and a SAF Forwarder. In which section of the R1 router configuration should the SAF Forwarder password be entered?
passleader-300-080-dumps-1001

A.    interface loopback 0
B.    router eigrp saf
C.    service-family external client
D.    service-family ipv4

Answer: C


New 300-080 exam questions from PassLeader 300-080 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-080 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/300-080.html (196 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-080 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZ0owZW9faW9hbzQ