web analytics

New 300-180 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Question 61 – Question 80)

New 300-180 exam questions from PassLeader 300-180 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-180 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-180.html (334 Q&As –> 374 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-180 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNWtfazZEX1o5eWc

Read More CCNP Data Center Exam Dumps:

CCNP Data Center 300-160 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-160

CCNP Data Center 300-165 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-165

CCNP Data Center 300-170 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-170

CCNP Data Center 300-175 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-175

QUESTION 61
Which protocols can be used to send to Cisco TAC (Technical Assistance Center) the show tech-support command output information about the Cisco UCS domain? (Choose two.)

A.    TFTP
B.    FTP
C.    SCP
D.    Telnet
E.    SecureTelnet

Answer: BC

QUESTION 62
The Cisco UCS Manager displays FSM information for which four of these? (Choose four.)

A.    which FSM task is being executed
B.    the current state of an FSM task
C.    the status of the previous FSM task
D.    any error codes returned while processing
E.    all completed FSM tasks
F.    multiple FSM tasks that completed over multiple tries
G.    multiple FSM tasks that failed

Answer: ABCD

QUESTION 63
How will the Cisco UCS Manager react when all of the FSM tasks fail?

A.    retries for 60 seconds
B.    raises faults and alarms
C.    restarts from the previous known good task
D.    sends an NOC SNMP trap email

Answer: B

QUESTION 64
What should you do when you see faults during the initial setup and discovery process?

A.    Take note and address the faults.
B.    You can safely ignore these faults.
C.    Log them and try to address the first one.
D.    Reboot until the error messages go away.

Answer: B

QUESTION 65
When using the Cisco UCS Manager GUI to troubleshoot a suspected bad memory, which logs contain data that are related to the faulty DIMM?

A.    the System Event log and Faults log that are located under the Admin tab
B.    the Events log and Faults log that are located under the Admin tab
C.    the System Event log that is located under the Server tab in the Navigation panel and the Faults log that is located under the Admin tab
D.    the System Event log that is located under the Equipment tab and the Faults log that is located under the Admin tab

Answer: D

QUESTION 66
Which three are valid tech support bundles to collect in the local management shell? (Choose three.)

A.    UCSM
B.    UCSM-MGMT
C.    Port-Channel
D.    Adapter
E.    SAN
F.    FEX

Answer: ABF

QUESTION 67
The Core File Exporter automatically exports cores to a remote server as they are generated. Which protocol does it use for this action?

A.    FTP
B.    SCP
C.    SFTP
D.    TFTP

Answer: D

QUESTION 68
Which log file in Cisco UCS Manager contains information about which user took a specific action?

A.    user access log
B.    system change log
C.    audit log
D.    access control log

Answer: C

QUESTION 69
Which statement is true about system event logs?

A.    By default, they require manual clearing.
B.    They report operating system crashes and errors.
C.    They are also referred to as system error logs.
D.    They can only be accessed from Cisco UCS Manager.

Answer: A

QUESTION 70
Which two types of ports does end host mode switching have? (Choose two.)

A.    VSS
B.    border
C.    router
D.    server
E.    STP
F.    client

Answer: BD

QUESTION 71
In a Cisco UCS environment, what are the three power types in a power policy? (Choose three.)

A.    backup
B.    grid
C.    redund
D.    n-plus-1
E.    non-redund
F.    plus-1

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 72
When a service profile is disassociated from a server, what happens to the identity and connectivity information for the server?

A.    It is cleared and set to the default that was setup initially by the first configuration.
B.    It is maintained and can be reused.
C.    It is reset to factory defaults.
D.    It uses master service profile parameters.
E.    It takes parameters of other servers in the service profile.

Answer: C

QUESTION 73
At any given time, each server can be associated with how many service profiles?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    5
D.    10
E.    unlimited

Answer: A

QUESTION 74
Refer to the exhibit. Using RBAC for security in a Cisco UCS environment, what is seen in the exhibit?
passleader-300-180-dumps-741

A.    custom role
B.    default role
C.    LDAP group map
D.    external service profile

Answer: B

QUESTION 75
Refer to the exhibit. Which of these is an extension of the virtual machine abstraction that is applied to physical servers?
passleader-300-180-dumps-751

A.    service profile
B.    compute profile
C.    organization profile
D.    locale profile
E.    role profile

Answer: A

QUESTION 76
In new Cisco UCS release 2.0 installations, what are the default VLAN IDs?

A.    Ethernet VLAN default ID is 4048, FCOE default VLAN ID 4048
B.    Ethernet VLAN default ID is 1, FCOE default VLAN ID is 3968
C.    Ethernet VLAN default ID is 1, FCOE default VLAN ID is 2
D.    Ethernet VLAN default ID is 2, FCOE default VLAN ID is 4047
E.    Ethernet VLAN default ID is 1, FCOE default VLAN ID is 4048

Answer: E

QUESTION 77
If a server is not associated with a service profile, the activated firmware remains pending. Which two steps should you take? (Choose two.)

A.    Manually reboot the server.
B.    Reset the server to a new profile.
C.    Reset the unassociated server to activate the firmware.
D.    Reinitialize the firmware process with Cisco UCS Manager.
E.    Download the firmware and start over.
F.    Shut down gracefully and start over.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 78
After migrating a server that is configured with dynamic vNICs, Cisco UCS Manager assigns new dynamic vNICs to the server. If you had been monitoring traffic on an original dynamic vNIC, what must you do when the server comes back up?

A.    Reassign the dynamic vNIC back to the old configuration.
B.    Nothing; Cisco UCS Manager will take over.
C.    Reassign the service profile back to the master one.
D.    Remove and reconfigure the dynamic vNIC.
E.    Reassign the monitoring source.

Answer: E

QUESTION 79
Which two Cisco Nexus 2000-Series Fabric Extenders support connections to both Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches and Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco Nexus 2248TP
B.    Cisco Nexus 2248TP-E
C.    Cisco Nexus 2232PP
D.    Cisco Nexus 2232TM

Answer: AC

QUESTION 80
UCS-A# scope eth-uplink
UCS-A /eth-uplink # scope fabric a
UCS-A /eth-uplink/fabric # scope interface 2 3
UCS-A /eth-uplink/fabric/interface # create mon-src Monitor23
UCS-A /eth-uplink/fabric/interface/mon-src* # set direction receive
UCS-A /eth-uplink/fabric/interface/mon-src* # commit-buffer
What does the command scope interface 2 3 in the above CLI command sequence do on a Cisco UCS blade server?

A.    enters the interface command mode for the specified uplink port
B.    enters the interface command mode for the specified Fabric A
C.    enters the interface command mode for the specified Fabric B
D.    enters slot 3 port 2 specified uplink port

Answer: A


New 300-180 exam questions from PassLeader 300-180 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-180 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-180.html (334 Q&As –> 374 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-180 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNWtfazZEX1o5eWc

Read More CCNP Data Center Exam Dumps:

CCNP Data Center 300-160 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-160

CCNP Data Center 300-165 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-165

CCNP Data Center 300-170 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-170

CCNP Data Center 300-175 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-175