web analytics

PassLeader 210-455 Exam Dumps Collection with VCE and PDF (Question 46 – Question 60)

New 210-455 exam questions from PassLeader 210-455 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 210-455 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/210-455.html (105 Q&As)

P.S. Free 210-455 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpa2NtSXJoYUkwNXc

QUESTION 46
The group administrator for a tenant organization wants to create a virtual machine snapshot, but that action is not available. Which option can the cloud administrator enable to resolve this issue?

A.    the Create Snapshot option in the VMware System Policy
B.    the Create Snapshot option in the End User Self-Service Policy
C.    the Create Snapshot option in the VMware Computing Policy
D.    the Create Snapshot option in the User Action Policy

Answer: B

QUESTION 47
What is the difference between a process and an activity in Cisco Process Orchestrator?

A.    A process helps define an activity, but an activity does not define a process.
B.    A process is run, but an activity is not run.
C.    There is no difference; both words have the same meaning.
D.    Activities are the steps in a process.

Answer: D

QUESTION 48
Which two features are available in the Cisco UCS Director chargeback module? (Choose two.)

A.    Reusable Cost Models
B.    Top 10 Reports
C.    Dashboard
D.    Quotas and Limits
E.    Universal Compatibility

Answer: AC

QUESTION 49
Which service is required for a functional PXE install environment in Cisco UCS Director Bare Metal Agent?

A.    HTTP
B.    TFTP
C.    DHCP
D.    PXE VLAN

Answer: D

QUESTION 50
A cloud administrator has deployed Cisco Prime Service Catalog. After deployment, which tool is used to build application models which are then deployed into Cisco Prime Service Catalog for consumption?

A.    Heat Orchestration
B.    Stack Designer
C.    End-User Storefront
D.    Administrative Portal

Answer: B

QUESTION 51
Which path does the administrator choose to create network policy?

A.    Policies > Virtual/H. Policies > network > vmware network policy
B.    Administration > System > Virtual/H.Policies > vmware network policy
C.    System > Policies > Virtual/H. Policy > vmware network policy
D.    System > Policies > vmware network policy

Answer: A

QUESTION 52
Which four types of storage schemes are found in Cisco UCS Director for a private cloud?

A.    FlexPod, Vblock, VSPEX, Adhoc
B.    NFS, iscsi, DASDI, SAN
C.    swift, cinder, ephemeral, direct
D.    ceph, solidfire, FPV, buckets

Answer: A

QUESTION 53
Which two options describe how a wildcard can be used when searching for services? (Choose two.)

A.    The wildcard (the * symbol) is used alone.
B.    The wildcard (the * symbol) is used before and after service with no spaces (for example, *service*).
C.    The wildcard (the * symbol) is used before and after service with spaces (for example, * service *).
D.    The wildcard (the * symbol) is used before service with a space after the * (for example *service).

Answer: AB

QUESTION 54
Which option describes overall Ethernet bandwidth utilization in Cisco UCS Performance Manager?

A.    indication of the total bandwidth utilization
B.    indication of connected Ethernet ports bandwidth utilization
C.    indication of the total connected ports bandwidth utilization
D.    indication of summary of the aggregate throughput shown per chassis

Answer: A

QUESTION 55
The cloud administrator for an enterprise organization must report resource utilization within their virtualization environment. Which default report in Cisco UCS Director provides this information?

A.    VMware Cloud Utilization Summary
B.    VM Activity Report by Group
C.    Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report
D.    Organizational Usage of Virtual Computing Infrastructure

Answer: A

QUESTION 56
Which option lists the private cloud actions that are available for end user service item management/lifecycle management?

A.    Power On/Off/Reboot/Delete, Manage Disks and vNICs, Manage Snapshots, Migrate to Hybrid Cloud
B.    Power On/Off/Reboot/Delete, Manage Disks and vNICs, Manage Snapshots, Migrate to Public Cloud
C.    Power On/Off/Reboot/Delete, Manage Snapshots, Migrate to Public Cloud
D.    Power On/Off/Reboot/Delete, Manage Snapshots, Migrate to Hybrid Cloud

Answer: B

QUESTION 57
Which option lists the common cloud characteristics?

A.    clustered file system, clustered resources, administrative access, resource pooling, rapid elasticity, measured service
B.    on-demand self-service, high performance, shared administration, resource pooling, rapid elasticity, measured service
C.    on-demand self-service, broad network access, resource pooling, rapid elasticity, measured service
D.    on-demand self-service, broad network access, resource pooling, multipath, measured service

Answer: C

QUESTION 58
An administrator wants the Cisco UCS Director dashboard to display information about the most underutilized VMware data stores. Where in the Cisco UCS Director interface does the administrator go to add this information?

A.    Virtual Compute Customize Private Cloud Free Storage
B.    Virtual Compute Customize Top 5 Datastores Most Used
C.    Virtual Storage Customize Private Cloud Free Storage
D.    Virtual Storage Customize Top 5 Datastores Least Used

Answer: D

QUESTION 59
Which server is needed to display the correct time in Cisco UCS Director?

A.    NTP server
B.    DHCP server
C.    SMTP server
D.    syslog server

Answer: A

QUESTION 60
How many policies are required by Cisco UCS Director to provision VMs?

A.    2
B.    4
C.    6
D.    8

Answer: B


New 210-455 exam questions from PassLeader 210-455 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 210-455 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/210-455.html (105 Q&As)

P.S. Free 210-455 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpa2NtSXJoYUkwNXc