web analytics

PassLeader 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection with VCE and PDF (Question 101 – Question 120)

New 300-070 exam questions from PassLeader 300-070 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-070 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/300-070.html (199 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-070 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd3liQ3hmU0VIdnM

QUESTION 101
Which two options are applications that support service categories in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two)

A.    WAV
B.    Java MIDlet
C.    CSV
D.    XML

Answer: BD

QUESTION 102
By default, what value is voice traffic marked as on a Cisco Catalyst Switch?

A.    DSCP EF value 46, Cos 5.
B.    DSCP EF value 46, Cos 7.
C.    DSCP CAS6 value 21, Cos 3.
D.    DSCP AF21, Cos 5.

Answer: A

QUESTION 103
On Cisco Unified Communications Manager, where can you change the softkey templates from your IP phone?

A.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Serviceability > Device > Device Settings > Softkey Templates.
B.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration > Device > Device Settings > Softkey Templates.
C.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration > Device > Device Settings > Phone ButtonTemplate.
D.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration > Device > Device Settings > Device Defaults.

Answer: B

QUESTION 104
Refer to the exhibit. To reach an external number, a user first dials a 9. Which route pattern will be matched if a user dials an international number 011442288223001 and terminates the interdigit timeout?
9.1[2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXX
9.18[0,6-8][0,6-8]XXXXXXX
9.1900XXXXXXX
9011.!
9011.!#

A.    9.1[2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXX.
B.    9.18[0,6-8][0,6-8]XXXXXXX.
C.    9.1900XXXXXXX.
D.    9011.!.
E.    9011.!#.

Answer: E

QUESTION 105
Which three elements are used to configure calling privileges? (Choose three)

A.    Route pattern.
B.    Calling search space.
C.    Replica.
D.    User.
E.    Partition
F.    Time schedule.

Answer: BEF

QUESTION 106
Route lists determine the order of preference for route group usage. If a route list is configured, what is the minimum number of route groups that you must configure?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4
E.    5
F.    6
G.    7
H.    8

Answer: A

QUESTION 107
Which two types of encoding are available to configure a T1 controller for CAS?

A.    AME.
B.    ESF.
C.    SF.
D.    B8SF.
E.    B8ZS.
F.    AMI.

Answer: EF

QUESTION 108
What is the recommended default value that is used between regions for video calls?

A.    384 Kbps.
B.    G.722.
C.    G.711.
D.    G.728.

Answer: A

QUESTION 109
Which QoS model is bandwidth-dedicated to provide sufficient quality for applications that need high resolution, such as video terminals?

A.    Best-Effort
B.    IntServ
C.    DiffServ
D.    DiffServf

Answer: C

QUESTION 110
Which statement about translation patterns and transformation patterns is true?

A.    Both transformation patterns and translations patterns support only numeric values.
B.    Both transformation patterns and translations patterns support numeric and alphanumeric values.
C.    Transformation patterns support numeric and alphanumeric values, whereas translations patterns supportonly numeric values.
D.    Translation patterns support numeric and alphanumeric values, whereas transformation patterns supportonly numeric values.

Answer: B

QUESTION 111
Which CUCM default global conference setting should be changed to ensure fraud prevention?

A.    Advanced Ad Hoc Conference Enabled.
B.    Block OffNet to OnNet Transfer.
C.    MCU Conference Bridge Custom Layout Index.
D.    Drop Ad Hoc Conference.
E.    Enable Click-to-Conference for Third-Party Applications.

Answer: D

QUESTION 112
Which three options are components of Media Resources Architecture? (Choose three)

A.    Music on hold.
B.    Media Resource Manager.
C.    Media Resource Group.
D.    Route list.
E.    Route group
F.    Media Resource Group List.

Answer: BCF

QUESTION 113
Which three options are types of media resources in CUCM? (Choose three)

A.    Music on hold
B.    H.323 trunk
C.    Media Termination Point
D.    Meet-Me Conference
E.    SIP trunk
F.    Transcoder

Answer: ACF

QUESTION 114
Which DSCP classification is defined in RFC 2474?

A.    DSCP CS3.
B.    DSCP 0.
C.    DSCP AF11.
D.    DSCP CS6.
E.    DSCP EF.
F.    DSCP CS2.
G.    DSCP CS1.
H.    DSCP AF21.

Answer: A

QUESTION 115
Which three options are valid digit discard instructions?

A.    PreAt.
B.    PreDot.
C.    Leading#.
D.    PostAt.
E.    Trailing#.
F.    PostDot.

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 116
The Cisco TelePresence Conductor will not handle conference requests if the administrator username/ password is configured as which of these options?

A.    admin/TANDBERG
B.    administrator/TANDBERG
C.    tandberg/Cisco
D.    admin/Cisco
E.    cisco/Cisco
F.    administrator/Cisco
G.    cisco/TANDBERG

Answer: A

QUESTION 117
A customer recently installed a Cisco TelePresence MCU 5320. The customer wants a virtual meeting room that restricts participants from communicating before the customer joins the call. Which feature in the MCU enables this functionality?

A.    Floor and chair control.
B.    Numeric ID.
C.    PIN codes.
D.    Owner.

Answer: A

QUESTION 118
When dialing 1234, which rule is matched first?

A.    route pattern 1XXX
B.    route pattern 12[123]X
C.    translation pattern 12[123]X
D.    translation pattern 1XXX
E.    directory number 12345

Answer: C

QUESTION 119
When creating a route pattern, which two of these options should you avoid? (Choose two)

A.    Lowercase characters, such as a, b, c.
B.    Wildcards.
C.    Numbers.
D.    Uppercase characters, such as A, B, C.
E.    Spaces.
F.    Special characters andescape sequences, such as @ and \+.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 120
What are two benefits of using the DiffServ QoS model? (Choose two)

A.    It offers an absolute guarantee of service quality.
B.    It is highly scalable.
C.    RTCP is scalable.
D.    It provides many different levels of quality.
E.    RSVP is not scalable.

Answer: BC


New 300-070 exam questions from PassLeader 300-070 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-070 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/300-070.html (199 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-070 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd3liQ3hmU0VIdnM