web analytics

PassLeader 300-160 Exam Dumps Collection with VCE and PDF (Question 271 – Question 300)

New 300-160 exam questions from PassLeader 300-160 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-160 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-160.html (403 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-160 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpeVktaU1qdFl4WGs

QUESTION 271
Which transceiver/cable type combination is the most cost effective solution to connect a Cisco Nexus 5548UP switch to a Nexus 2232PP fabric extender within the same rack?

A.    Cisco FET-10G with OM3 cable
B.    SFP-10GR with OM3 fiber cable
C.    Active Twinax cable
D.    SFP-10GR with OM4 fiber cable
E.    Passive Twinax cable

Answer: E

QUESTION 272
Which option describes the purpose of the Cisco UCS TCO/ROI Advisor tool?

A.    to design the components of Cisco UCS solution
B.    to compare an existing environment to a Cisco UCS solution from a cost prospective
C.    to measure the current system workloads across various elements of the IT infrastructure
D.    to plan for system capacity optimization through detailed utilization analysis

Answer: B

QUESTION 273
Which two resources can be VDC-dedicated resources? (Choose two.)

A.    QoS hardware queues
B.    physical interfaces
C.    A table spaces
D.    fabric modules
E.    management interfaces

Answer: BE

QUESTION 274
Refer to the exhibit. You are evaluating a proposed topology design. Which technology can you recommend to provide high availability for the topology?
passleader-300-160-dumps-2741

A.    OTV
B.    STP
C.    LLDP
D.    vPC

Answer: D

QUESTION 275
Which four options describe I/O Accelerator? (Choose four.)

A.    is topology dependent
B.    provides unified acceleration service
C.    provides high availability and resiliency
D.    provides load balancing
E.    is transport agnostic
F.    each IOA engine provides 1-Gbps application throughput
G.    uses TCP
H.    does not support multiple paths and PortChannels

Answer: BCDE

QUESTION 276
Which three options are benefits of Small Computer System Interface? (Choose three.)

A.    SCSI transport protocol that operates over TCP
B.    Suitable for data center applications
C.    Requires stateful gateway
D.    Applicable for smaller environments (small and medium-sized businesses [SMBs])
E.    Requires stateless gateway
F.    SCSI transport protocol that operates over UDP

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 277
Spanning Tree Protocol runs at which functional layer of the data center?

A.    core layer
B.    access layer
C.    application layer
D.    network layer

Answer: B

QUESTION 278
Which three functions are provided by a transparent firewall? (Choose three.)

A.    stateful packet inspection
B.    QoS
C.    VPN termination for management traffic
D.    IP multicast routing
E.    access control lists
F.    dynamic routing protocols

Answer: AE

QUESTION 279
Which technologies will be found in a data center that is designed for Cisco equipment?

A.    NPV
B.    NPIV
C.    VSAN
D.    FCoE

Answer: C

QUESTION 280
What is one of the benefits within a Cisco Data Center Network Manager (DCNM)?

A.    supports software upgrade and downgrade on the Nexus 1000
B.    supports graphical management of FabricPath on the Nexus 7000
C.    supports VDC management on the Nexus 5000
D.    supports configuration backup and restore on the Nexus 1000

Answer: B

QUESTION 281
The classical access layer has its limitations due to high rate in which of the following?

A.    oversubscription
B.    jitter
C.    cost
D.    10 Gigabit Ethernet links

Answer: A

QUESTION 282
Which two functionalities are provided for each context by using multiple context mode on a Cisco ASA firewall? (Choose two.)

A.    separate administration
B.    separate IPsec VPN configurations
C.    separate security policies
D.    different dynamic routing protocols
E.    separate SSL VPN configurations

Answer: BC

QUESTION 283
Which technology provides additional scalability and simplification of an Ethernet network, providing more efficient forwarding and eliminating the need for the STP?

A.    OTV
B.    vPC
C.    PVST+
D.    FabricPath

Answer: D

QUESTION 284
Which two options are business requirements that drive the data center design? (Choose two.)

A.    Increase virtual machine-to-host ratio.
B.    Reduce power consumption.
C.    Reduce latency within the network.
D.    Migrate to FCoE.
E.    Reduce operation expenditure.
F.    Increase network throughput.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 285
Which protocols are Cisco recommended for connecting the main data center to a remote data center?

A.    LISP
B.    OTV
C.    FabricPath
D.    vPC

Answer: B

QUESTION 286
Which statement about VLANs configured in FabricPath mode on a Cisco Nexus 7000 switch is true?

A.    They use classical MAC learning by default.
B.    FabricPath VLANs requires 802.1Q trunks for forwarding.
C.    VLANs configured for FabricPath can exist only on F-Series line cards.
D.    The forwarding engine uses any M-Series line cards present in the switch for MAC proxy forwarding.

Answer: C

QUESTION 287
Which three options does Cisco Data Mobility Manager provide? (Choose three.)

A.    can change the migration rate to shorten windows during low traffic hours or minimize interference
B.    brings the need for multiple migration solutions
C.    moves from a smaller logical unit number to a larger LUN
D.    manages all capabilities from an easy-to-use GUI
E.    manages all capabilities from CLI
F.    can change the migration rate to shorten windows during high traffic hours or maximize interference
G.    manages some capabilities from an easy-to-use GUI

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 288
Which benefit does the Dynamic Resource Allocation Protocol provide to Cisco FabricPath?

A.    FTAG assignment
B.    switch-ID assignment
C.    conversational learning
D.    vPC+ ID assignment
E.    IS-IS compatibility

Answer: B

QUESTION 289
Which two technologies can be used to minimize routing on the DC Core layer from being compromised? (Choose two.)

A.    policy-based routing
B.    route peer authentication
C.    route filtering
D.    route summarization
E.    routeredistribution

Answer: CD

QUESTION 290
Which Cisco Nexus switch offers possibilities for implementation of the virtual switching layer in VMware?

A.    Cisco Nexus 5596 Switch
B.    Cisco Nexus 7010 Switch
C.    Cisco Nexus 1000v Switch
D.    Cisco Nexus 2248 FEX

Answer: C

QUESTION 291
Which option is a characteristic of a Class 3 F Fibre Channel service?

A.    connection-oriented
B.    end-to-end flow control
C.    packet-switched
D.    confirmed delivery

Answer: C

QUESTION 292
Which access layer technology will provide redundancy if there is a link failure on a server link?

A.    VDC
B.    MPLS
C.    vPC
D.    Cisco OTV

Answer: C

QUESTION 293
Refer to the exhibit. Server 1 has a significant amount of East/West communication with server 2. How will this traffic be handled?
passleader-300-160-dumps-2931

A.    Layer 2 switched within N2K1
B.    Layer 2 switched within N5K1
C.    Layer 2 switched within N7K1
D.    Layer 3 routed within N5K1
E.    Layer 3 routed within N7K1
F.    Layer 2 switched with the vSwitch

Answer: B

QUESTION 294
Which technology provides additional scalability and simplification of an Ethernet network, providing more efficient forwarding and eliminating the need for the Spanning Tree Protocol?

A.    OTV
B.    vPC
C.    PVST+
D.    FabricPath

Answer: D

QUESTION 295
Which technology provides the ability to use all links in a LAN topology by providing an active-active path to the upstream switch?

A.    STP
B.    vPC
C.    PVST+
D.    RSTP

Answer: B

QUESTION 296
You are designing a large-scale, multitenant data center. Which two features provide each tenant with the ability to manage its own IP services at the aggregation layer? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco Nexus 7000 Series OTV
B.    Cisco Nexus 7000 Series RBAC
C.    Cisco ASA VRF tables
D.    Cisco Nexus 7000 Series VDCs
E.    Cisco ASA security contexts

Answer: BD

QUESTION 297
Your client is a large financial institution that is subject to security regulations. They have asked you for the highest level of traffic separation natively available on the Cisco Nexus 5500. Which answer is correct?

A.    VDC
B.    VRF
C.    VLAN
D.    Subnet
E.    Port Profile

Answer: B

QUESTION 298
What is the most common design requirement when creating a data center solution?

A.    high availability with disaster recovery
B.    multicore CPU servers
C.    traffic inspection for inbound traffic
D.    virtualization of network resources

Answer: A

QUESTION 299
What is required to allow for FCoE multihop prior to the ratification of FC-BB-6?

A.    VN to VF encapsulation
B.    FIP snooping
C.    FCoE proxy
D.    Fibre Channel bridging at FC-2
E.    VE to VE tunneling

Answer: B

QUESTION 300
You have many servers that connect by using EtherChannels. Which two design options increase high availability? (Choose two.)

A.    LISP protocol
B.    Cisco Nexus vPCs
C.    IS-IS routing protocol
D.    Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series VSS
E.    Cisco Catalyst 3750X Series
F.    STP

Answer: BD


New 300-160 exam questions from PassLeader 300-160 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-160 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-160.html (403 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-160 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpeVktaU1qdFl4WGs