web analytics

PassLeader 300-180 Exam Dumps Collection with VCE and PDF (Question 161 – Question 180)

New 300-180 exam questions from PassLeader 300-180 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-180 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-180.html (334 Q&As –> 374 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-180 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNWtfazZEX1o5eWc

Read More CCNP Data Center Exam Dumps:

CCNP Data Center 300-160 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-160

CCNP Data Center 300-165 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-165

CCNP Data Center 300-170 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-170

CCNP Data Center 300-175 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-175

QUESTION 161
After you hot swap an HDD, the updated HDD metrics fail to appear in the Cisco UCS Manager GUI. Which option is the most likely cause of the problem?

A.    The Cisco UCS Manager gathers hard disk metrics only during a system boot.
B.    The hard disk firmware version is unsupported.
C.    The hard disk failed to initialize.
D.    The hard disk is a member of a RAID-1 array.

Answer: A

QUESTION 162
You have a Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect in Fibre Channel end-host mode. You must check whether all of the Fibre Channel targets are available through the fabric interconnect at VSAN 200. Which command must you use?

A.    show npvflogi-table
B.    show flogi-table
C.    show flogi database
D.    show zoneset active VSAN 200

Answer: A

QUESTION 163
Which names are reserved when custom roles are created in Cisco UCS Manager RBAC?

A.    network-admin, network-operator, vdc-admin, vdc-operator, and server-admin
B.    cisco, cisco123, cisco-operator, cisco-admin, and root
C.    ucs-admin, ucs-operator, server-admin, server-operator, and cisco-admin
D.    ucs, ucs123, server-admin, server-operator, and sysroot

Answer: A

QUESTION 164
A customer starts an Auto Install upgrade process. During the process, the customer selects the wrong firmware version. Which action rolls back to the previous firmware version as quickly as possible?

A.    Cancel the process by using the Cisco UCS Manager.
B.    Wait for the upgrade to complete, and then roll back the configuration.
C.    Wait for the upgrade to complete, and then downgrade.
D.    Cancel the process by using the CLI.

Answer: C

QUESTION 165
You must check the path that vNICs uses to communicate. How can you verify whether a vNIC on a Cisco UCS server is in an active state or a failover state?

A.    Run the show interface brief command.
B.    Connect to the adapter and execute the Master Control Program.
C.    Compare the state on both fabric interconnects.
D.    Run the show interface status command.

Answer: C

QUESTION 166
Which option describes how you can reset the BIOS password of a Cisco UCS C-Series Rack-Mount Server?

A.    Turn off the server. Press and hold the F7 key, and then turn on the server.
B.    Reset the jumper on the motherboard.
C.    Press and hold the power switch for 20 seconds.
D.    Turn off the server. Press and hold the F2 key, and then turn on the server.

Answer: B

QUESTION 167
You upgrade an operating system on a Cisco UCS C-Series Rack Server. After the upgrade, you discover that the performance of the server is much slower than expected. You verify that the operating system is on the Cisco support matrix for the rack server. Which two firmware types are the possible cause of the performance issue? (Choose two.)

A.    fNIC
B.    eNIC
C.    mptspi
D.    vNIC
E.    vSwitch

Answer: AB

QUESTION 168
You have an unresponsive blade server. You suspect that there is an issue with the current firmware. Which action do you take to reboot the server from the Cisco UCS Manager GUI?

A.    Reset the server.
B.    Reset CIMC.
C.    Reset BMC.
D.    Recover the corrupt BIOS.

Answer: B

QUESTION 169
How many FSM tasks can run concurrently on a server?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    4
D.    16

Answer: A

QUESTION 170
You have remote CLI access using SSH to the Cisco UCS equipement of a customer. Which command must you use to check for system errors in the UCS domain?

A.    show fault
B.    show cluster
C.    show chassis
D.    show failover

Answer: A

QUESTION 171
You are troubleshooting a remote Cisco UCS environment that has Cisco UCS 2208 I/O Modules. Some of the links from the IOMs to the UCS Fabric Interconnect fail to work as expected. You check whether the SFP is in place and the state of the IOM ports. Which command do you use to view the MAC and PHY status to determine whether the SFP is detected in the IOM?

A.    show platform software redwood oper
B.    show platform software woodsideoper
C.    show platform software woodsidests
D.    show platform software redwood post

Answer: B

QUESTION 172
When should an operating system driver be installed or updated?

A.    during a Cisco UCS firmware update
B.    during an operating system update
C.    after reviewing the Cisco UCS B-Series Hardware and Software Interoperability Matrix and reacting accordingly
D.    when you connect the new storage system

Answer: C

QUESTION 173
Refer to the exhibit. Which interface is configured as a management interface for the Cisco UCS chassis?
passleader-300-180-dumps-1731

A.    eth0
B.    vlan4047
C.    eth1
D.    eth2

Answer: A

QUESTION 174
A customer calls in a trouble ticket and explains that after a power failure, the UPS was discovered to be defective and the Cisco UCS C210 M2 server running Windows 2008 R2 went down without proper shutdown. After restarting the server, you discover the RAID 5 array rebuilding parity. Which write-cache settings on the LSI MegaRAID 9260-4i controller explain this symptom?

A.    write back
B.    write through
C.    write back with BBU
D.    no write cache
E.    no hot spare

Answer: A

QUESTION 175
Which is the cause of the disk being unavailable, during the installation of ESXi on a C-Series UCS server the logical 4TB disk for the installation client?

A.    The logical drive was created using the Embedded Software Raid Controller
B.    VMware requires the LSI Drivers to be installed first
C.    The logical drive is in RAID0
D.    The logical drive is not available as RAID has not completed building

Answer: A

QUESTION 176
passleader-300-180-dumps-1761
passleader-300-180-dumps-1762
Which statement is true regarding the port channel 100 and 101 configurations between the Nexus 7010 switches?

A.    The vPC assignments on N7010-C2 are incorrectly swapped.
B.    N7010-C1 is not allowing any active VLAN traffic to pass on Po100 and Po101.
C.    LACP is not configured to initiate negotiations.
D.    The vPC peer-keepalive is down between the two Nexus 7000 switches.

Answer: A
Explanation:
The vPC assignments on N7010-C2 are incorrectly swapped. The “show vpc” command will show you that the keepalives are active, and that there are active VLANs. The “show port-channel summary” command shows that LACP is enabled.

QUESTION 177
Which command can you use to determine if the member ports share the appropriate parameters in order to join a port channel?

A.    show port-channel summary
B.    show port-channel usage
C.    show port-channel compatibility-parameters
D.    show port-channel load-balance

Answer: C

QUESTION 178
Refer to the exhibit. The server port connected to the NPV edge switch does not come online. Which action should fix the problem?
passleader-300-180-dumps-1781

A.    Move the NP ports on the NPV edge and the F ports on the NPIV into the same VSAN 99.
B.    Move all the ports into VLAN 1.
C.    Move all the ports into VSAN 99.
D.    Move all the ports into VLAN 99.

Answer: A

QUESTION 179
Which statement is true regarding Cisco FabricPath?

A.    It is necessary to first install the Cisco FabricPath feature set in the default VDC.
B.    Cisco FabricPath is only available on Cisco Nexus 7010 Switches with the Supervisor 2 engine.
C.    Cisco FabricPath cannot be disabled explicitly for a specific VDC.
D.    If the Cisco FabricPath feature is not installed, the fabricpath keyword will be available in the feature-set command.

Answer: A

QUESTION 180
Which two occurrences happen during an ISSU? (Choose two.)

A.    FLOGI/fdisc or logo requests from servers fail until the ISSU is complete.
B.    The time-to-live value for CDP is increased (360 seconds) if it is less than the recommended timeout value.
C.    LACP is not affected because ISSU should not impact peers that rely on LACP because the recovery time is less than 90 seconds.
D.    NTP sessions stay alive and active.
E.    The control plane is offline for up to 300 seconds.

Answer: AC


New 300-180 exam questions from PassLeader 300-180 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-180 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-180.html (334 Q&As –> 374 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-180 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNWtfazZEX1o5eWc

Read More CCNP Data Center Exam Dumps:

CCNP Data Center 300-160 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-160

CCNP Data Center 300-165 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-165

CCNP Data Center 300-170 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-170

CCNP Data Center 300-175 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-175