web analytics

PassLeader 300-206 Exam Dumps Collection with VCE and PDF (Question 16 – Question 30)

New 300-206 exam questions from PassLeader 300-206 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-206 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/300-206.html (223 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-206 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpflBDRGVtd3JJR2k3ZF9sOTAyOHQ0bW1fdlJsZjFwS2xxZmx1TGVrOEdraTA

QUESTION 16
Which three logging methods are supported by Cisco routers? (Choose three.)

A.    console logging
B.    TACACS+ logging
C.    terminal logging
D.    syslog logging
E.    ACL logging
F.    RADIUS logging

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 17
Which three options are default settings for NTP parameters on a Cisco device? (Choose three.)

A.    NTP authentication is enabled.
B.    NTP authentication is disabled.
C.    NTP logging is enabled.
D.    NTP logging is disabled.
E.    NTP access is enabled.
F.    NTP access is disabled.

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 18
A Cisco ASA is configured for TLS proxy. When should the security appliance force remote IP phones connecting to the phone proxy through the internet to be in secured mode?

A.    When the Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster is in non-secure mode
B.    When the Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster is in secure mode only
C.    When the Cisco Unified Communications Manager is not part of a cluster
D.    When the Cisco ASA is configured for IPSec VPN

Answer: A

QUESTION 19
Which two features are supported when configuring clustering of multiple Cisco ASA appliances? (Choose two.)

A.    NAT
B.    dynamic routing
C.    SSL remote access VPN
D.    IPSec remote access VPN

Answer: AB

QUESTION 20
Which two device types can Cisco Prime Security Manager manage in Multiple Device mode? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco ESA
B.    Cisco ASA
C.    Cisco WSA
D.    Cisco ASA CX

Answer: BD

QUESTION 21
Which technology provides forwarding-plane abstraction to support Layer 2 to Layer 7 network services in Cisco Nexus 1000V?

A.    Virtual Service Node
B.    Virtual Service Gateway
C.    Virtual Service Data Path
D.    Virtual Service Agent

Answer: C

QUESTION 22
To which interface on a Cisco ASA 1000V firewall should a security profile be applied when a VM sits behind it?

A.    outside
B.    inside
C.    management
D.    DMZ

Answer: B

QUESTION 23
You are configuring a Cisco IOS Firewall on a WAN router that is operating as a Trusted Relay Point (TRP) in a voice network. Which feature must you configure to open data- channel pinholes for voice packets that are sourced from a TRP within the WAN?

A.    CAC
B.    ACL
C.    CBAC
D.    STUN

Answer: D

QUESTION 24
If you encounter problems logging in to the Cisco Security Manager 4.4 web server or client or backing up its databases, which account has most likely been improperly modified?

A.    admin (the default administrator account)
B.    casuser (the default service account)
C.    guest (the default guest account)
D.    user (the default user account)

Answer: B

QUESTION 25
Which component does Cisco ASDM require on the host Cisco ASA 5500 Series or Cisco PIX security appliance?

A.    a DES or 3DES license
B.    a NAT policy server
C.    a SQL database
D.    a Kerberos key
E.    a digital certificate

Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Which of the following would need to be created to configure an application-layer inspection of SMTP traffic operating on port 2525?

A.    A class-map that matches port 2525 and applying an inspect ESMTP policy-map for that class in the global inspection policy
B.    A policy-map that matches port 2525 and applying an inspect ESMTP class-map for that policy
C.    An access-list that matches on TCP port 2525 traffic and applying it on an interface with the inspect option
D.    A class-map that matches port 2525 and applying it on an access-list using the inspect option

Answer: A

QUESTION 27
A network administrator is creating an ASA-CX administrative user account with the following parameters:
– The user will be responsible for configuring security policies on network devices.
– The user needs read-write access to policies.
– The account has no more rights than necessary for the job.
What role will be assigned to the user?

A.    Administrator
B.    Security administrator
C.    System administrator
D.    Root Administrator
E.    Exec administrator

Answer: B

QUESTION 28
Which tool provides the necessary information to determine hardware lifecycle and compliance details for deployed network devices?

A.    Prime Infrastructure
B.    Prime Assurance
C.    Prime Network Registrar
D.    Prime Network Analysis Module

Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Which three compliance and audit report types are available in Cisco Prime Infrastructure? (Choose three.)

A.    Service
B.    Change Audit
C.    Vendor Advisory
D.    TAC Service Request
E.    Validated Design
F.    Smart Business Architecture

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 30
Which statement about the Cisco ASA botnet traffic filter is true?

A.    The four threat levels are low, moderate, high, and very high.
B.    By default, the dynamic-filter drop blacklist interface outside command drops traffic with a threat level of high or very high.
C.    Static blacklist entries always have a very high threat level.
D.    A static or dynamic blacklist entry always takes precedence over the static whitelist entry.

Answer: C


New 300-206 exam questions from PassLeader 300-206 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-206 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/300-206.html (223 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-206 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpflBDRGVtd3JJR2k3ZF9sOTAyOHQ0bW1fdlJsZjFwS2xxZmx1TGVrOEdraTA