web analytics

PassLeader 300-209 Exam Dumps Collection with VCE and PDF (Question 71 – Question 90)

New 300-209 exam questions from PassLeader 300-209 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-209 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/300-209.html (237 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-209 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpVTNFVTRPdC0zTnM

QUESTION 71
In the Cisco ASDM interface, where do you enable the DTLS protocol setting?

A.    Configuration > Remote Access VPN > Network (Client) Access > Group Policies > Add or Edit > Add or Edit Internal Group Policy
B.    Configuration > Remote Access VPN > Network (Client) Access > AAA Setup > Local Users > Add or Edit
C.    Device Management > Users/AAA > User Accounts > Add or Edit > Add or Edit User Account > VPN Policy > SSL VPN Client
D.    Configuration > Remote Access VPN > Network (Client) Access > Group Policies > Add or Edit

Answer: D

QUESTION 72
What are two forms of SSL VPN? (Choose two.)

A.    port forwarding
B.    Full Tunnel Mode
C.    Cisco IOS WebVPN
D.    Cisco AnyConnect

Answer: AB

QUESTION 73
When Cisco ASA applies VPN permissions, what is the first set of attributes that it applies?

A.    dynamic access policy attributes
B.    group policy attributes
C.    connection profile attributes
D.    user attributes

Answer: A

QUESTION 74
What are two variables for configuring clientless SSL VPN single sign-on? (Choose two.)

A.    CSCO_WEBVPN_OTP_PASSWORD
B.    CSCO_WEBVPN_INTERNAL_PASSWORD
C.    CSCO_WEBVPN_USERNAME
D.    CSCO_WEBVPN_RADIUS_USER

Answer: BC

QUESTION 75
Refer to the exhibit. Based on the partial configuration shown, which the GET VPN group member GDOI configuration?
passleader-300-209-dumps-751

A.    key server IP address
B.    local priority
C.    mapping of the IPsec profile to the IPsec SA
D.    mapping of the IPsec transform set to the GDOI group

Answer: A

QUESTION 76
An internet-based VPN solution is being considered to replace anexisting private WAN connectingremote offices. A multimedia application is used that relies on multicast for communication. Which two VPN solutions meet the application’s network requirement? (Choose two.)

A.    FlexVPN
B.    DMVPN
C.    Group Encrypted Transport VPN
D.    Crypto-map based Site-to-Site IPsec VPNs
E.    AnyConnect VPN

Answer: AB

QUESTION 77
In a GET VPN solution, which two ways can the key server distribute the new keys to the group members during the rekey process? (Choose two.)

A.    multicast UDP transmission
B.    multicast TCP transmission
C.    unicast UDP transmission
D.    unicast TCP transmission

Answer: AC

QUESTION 78
An IOS SSL VPN is configured to forward TCP ports. A remote user cannot access the corporate FTP site with a Web browser. What is a possible reason for the failure?

A.    The user’s FTP application is not supported.
B.    The user is connecting to an IOS VPN gateway configured in Thin Client Mode.
C.    The user is connecting to an IOS VPN gateway configured in Tunnel Mode.
D.    The user’s operating system is not supported.

Answer: B

QUESTION 79
When implementing GET VPN, which of these is a characteristic of GDOI IKE?

A.    GDOI IKE sessions are established between all peers in the network
B.    GDOI IKE uses UDP port 500
C.    Security associations do not need to linger between members once a group member has authenticated to the key server and obtained the group policy
D.    Each pair of peers has a private set of IPsec security associations that is only shared between the two peers

Answer: C

QUESTION 80
Which two features are required when configuring a DMVPN network? (Choose two.)

A.    Dynamic routing protocol
B.    GRE tunnel interface
C.    Next Hop Resolution Protocol
D.    Dynamic crypto map
E.    IPsec encryption

Answer: BC

QUESTION 81
When you are configuring a DMVPN network, which tunnel mode should you use for the hub router configuration?

A.    GRE multipoint
B.    classic point-to-point GRE
C.    IPsec multipoint
D.    nonbroadcast multiaccess

Answer: A

QUESTION 82
Which Cisco IOS feature provides secure, on-demand meshed connectivity?

A.    Easy VPN
B.    IPsec VPN
C.    mGRE
D.    DMVPN

Answer: D

QUESTION 83
Which of these is true regarding tunnel configuration when deploying a Cisco ISR as a DMVPN hub router?

A.    Only one tunnel can be created per tunnel source interface.
B.    Only one tunnel can be created and should be associated with a loopback interface for dynamic redundancy.
C.    The GRE tunnel key is used to encrypt the traffic going through the tunnel through the hub.
D.    You can run multiple parallel DMVPNs on the hub router, but each tunnel requires a unique tunnel key.

Answer: D

QUESTION 84
When you are configuring a hub-and-spoke DMVPN network, which tunnel mode should you use for the spoke router configuration?

A.    GRE multipoint
B.    Classis point-to-point GRE
C.    IPsec multipoint
D.    Nonbroadcast multiaccess

Answer: A

QUESTION 85
With Cisco ASA active/standby failover, by default, how many monitored interface failures will cause failover to occur?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4
E.    5

Answer: A

QUESTION 86
Which two statements about the running configuration of the Cisco ASA are true? (Choose Two)

A.    The auto NAT configuration causes all traffic arriving on the inside interface destined to any outside destinations to be translated with dynamic port address transmission using the outside interface IP address
B.    The Cisco ASA is using the Cisco ASDM image from disk1:/asdm-642.bin
C.    The Cisco ASA is setup as the DHCP server for hosts that are on the inside and outside interfaces
D.    SSH and Cisco ASDM access to the Cisco ASA requires AAA authentication using the LOCAL user database
E.    The Cisco ASA is using a persistent self-signed certified so users can authenticate the Cisco ASA when accessing it via ASDM

Answer: AE

QUESTION 87
Which option lists the main tasks in the correct order to configure a new Layer 3 and 4 inspection policy on the Cisco ASA appliance using the Cisco ASDM Configuration > Firewall > Service Policy Rules pane?

A.    1. Create a class map to identify which traffic to match.
2. Create a policy map and apply action(s) to the traffic class(es).
3. Apply the policy map to an interface or globally using a service policy.
B.    1. Create a service policy rule.
2. Identify which traffic to match.
3. Apply action(s) to the traffic.
C.    1. Create a Layer 3 and 4 type inspect policy map.
2. Create class map(s) within the policy map to identify which traffic to match.
3. Apply the policy map to an interface or globally using a service policy.
D.    1. Identify which traffic to match.
2. Apply action(s) to the traffic.
3. Create a policy map.
4. Apply the policy map to an interface or globally using a service policy.

Answer: B

QUESTION 88
By default, how does a Cisco ASA appliance process IP fragments?

A.    Each fragment passes through the Cisco ASA appliance without any inspections.
B.    Each fragment is blocked by the Cisco ASA appliance.
C.    The Cisco ASA appliance verifies each fragment and performs virtual IP re-assembly before the full IP packet is forwarded out.
D.    The Cisco ASA appliance forwards the packet out as soon as all of the fragments of the packet have been received.

Answer: C

QUESTION 89
Which other match command is used with the match flow ip destination-address command within the class map configurations of the Cisco ASA MPF?

A.    match tunnel-group
B.    match access-list
C.    match default-inspection-traffic
D.    match port
E.    match dscp

Answer: A

QUESTION 90
Which Cisco ASA configuration is used to configure the TCP intercept feature?

A.    a TCP map
B.    an access list
C.    the established command
D.    the set connection command with the embryonic-conn-max option
E.    a type inspect policy map

Answer: D


New 300-209 exam questions from PassLeader 300-209 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-209 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/300-209.html (237 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-209 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpVTNFVTRPdC0zTnM