web analytics

PassLeader 400-351 Exam Dumps Collection with VCE and PDF (Question 31 – Question 45)

New 400-351 exam questions from PassLeader 400-351 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 400-351 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/400-351.html (231 Q&As)

P.S. Free 400-351 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpWTFGcGFzN0JuYkE

QUESTION 31
Your customer wants to configure LSCs and asks for specific information about which number to configure in the text box right next to the “Number of Attempts”. Which statement is true?

A.    The default number of attempts is 100.
B.    A value of 2 means that if an AP fails to join the Cisco WLC using an LSC, the AP attempts to Join the Cisco WLC using the default certificate.
C.    A value of 255 means that if an AP fails to join the Cisco WLC using an LSC,the AP does not attempt to join the Cisco WLC using the default.
D.    A value of 3 means that if a user fails to authenticate,the user is disconnected after three retries.

Answer: B

QUESTION 32
Which two statements about 802.11r are true? (Choose two.)

A.    A PTK is generated before the client roams to the target AP
B.    Non-802.11r clients cannot associate to WLANs that have 802 llr enabled on WLC AireOS code 8.0
C.    802.11r IS supported only on OPEN and WPA2 WLANs
D.    This protocol uses the four-way handshake for the key managment upon roaming

Answer: BC

QUESTION 33
Your customer is having wireless VoiP problems. When the Cisco 7925 phones roam from APtlo AP2,the voice drops out and comes back.The phones are set up for PEAP/WPA2-AES with CCKM to an external RADIUS server. The APs and WLAN are setup in FlexConnect mode. Which statement explains the issue?

A.    PEAP with WPA2-AES is not supported with Cisco Centralized Key Management,use EAP-FAST.
B.    The APs have not been added to the FlexConnectgroup.
C.    PEAP with WPA2-AES is not supported with Cisco Centralized Key Management,use LEAP.
D.    The APs have been added to the FlexConnectgroup.

Answer: B

QUESTION 34
In Cisco Wireless LAN Controller .the transmit power level of an AP radio is assigned an integer value inserted of a value in mW or dBm. Which two statements about the power level are true? (Choose two.)

A.    The integer corresponds to a power level that vanes depending on the regulatory domain in which the access points are deployed.
B.    Each successive lower power level always represents 50% of the previous power level.
C.    Power Ievel 1 is always the minimum power level allowed per country code setting.
D.    There are always eight power levels for configuration.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 35
Refer to the exhibit. What is the best way to resolve this issue?
passleader-400-351-dumps-351

A.    Install a publicity signed wildcard certificate by a well known CA on the RADIUS server.
B.    Disable certificate checks on the client.
C.    Use the certificate authority on the Cisco identity services Engine.
D.    Install a publicly signed server certificate by a well known CA on the RADIUS server.

Answer: B

QUESTION 36
An autonomous AP is configured with the infrastructure -client command. What is this command used for?

A.    to allow more than 20 client associations
B.    to send reliable multicast traffic
C.    to enable multiple VLANs to cross the bridge link
D.    to allow only infrastructure device associations

Answer: B

QUESTION 37
Refer to the exhibit. At which rate are the multicast frames transmitted by an autonomous AP configured with these data rates, considering the client on the AP is a 802.11b client?

A.    36.0 mbps
B.    11.0 mbps
C.    12.0 mbps
D.    5.5 mbps
E.    2 mbps

Answer: B

QUESTION 38
Which multicast mode is recommended when configuring Media Stream on a Cisco WLC?

A.    multicast-uncast
B.    multicast-routing
C.    multicast-multicast
D.    multicast-direct

Answer: C

QUESTION 39
Which two configurations are required on the Cisco 5760 WLC to ensure that APs will successfully join the Cisco WLC? (Choose two.)

A.    Enable IP DHCP SNOOPING TRUST on the wireless controller port-channel interface
B.    Activate the appropnate Right-to-use AP license on the wireless LAN controller
C.    Ensure that port-fast is enabled on each access point switch port
D.    Ensure accurate configuration of the correct time and date on the wireless LAN controller

Answer: BD

QUESTION 40
Which two options describe implication of deploying autonomous APs in repeater mode? (Choose two.)

A.    The Ethernet port is disabled in repeater mode
B.    You can configure multiple VLANs on repeater access point
C.    You should disable Cisco Aironet extensions on the parent(root) AP and on the repeater APs
D.    The infrastructure SSID should be assigned to the native VLAN

Answer: AD

QUESTION 41
You want to set up Prime infrastructure to be notified when a device configuration has changed. Which option is available in prime infrastructure 2.2?

A.    Set up prime infrastructure to send an email containing the device configuration change(s) on regularly scheduled.
B.    Set up prime Infrastructure to send an email containing the change audit report immediately after the configuration change is detected.
C.    Set up prime infrastructure to send an email containing the change audit report on a regular scheduled basis.
D.    Set up prime infrastructure to send an email containing the configuration change(s) immediately after the configuration change is detected.

Answer: C

QUESTION 42
Refer to the exhibit. An apple TV is associated to the wireless network wireless attempt to connect to it but they report that cannot discover the apple TV on their devices, what is most likely the root cause?
passleader-400-351-dumps-421

A.    The mDNS Origin is not set to wireless.
B.    The “Service ID” must be changed to 1 in order to ensure the highest priority for the traffic.
C.    The mDNS Service Provider is not associated to a profile.
D.    The “Service Provider Name” must not include “airplay” on it.

Answer: C

QUESTION 43
You are deploying a high-density wireless setup in a conference center using Cisco Aironet 3700iAPs as you have no Cisco air not 3700e APs available. The power levels for all the APs should be set between 4 and 5, which configuration option is needed to achieve this goal?

A.    Select the TPC values between 4 dBm and q dBm
B.    Manually configure the power levels of the 802.11b and 80211a radios of all APs either 4 or 5
C.    Select the tcp values between 4 dBm and dBm
D.    Select the TPC values between 11 dNm and 8 dBm

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
What two statements are true with regards to the UNII brands? (Choose two.)

A.    All channels in the UNII-2 band require DFS and TPC
B.    The UNII-3 band provides channel that ate spaced 20 MHz apart
C.    The channels in UNII-3 band require DFS and TPC
D.    The UNII-1band provides 4 non-overlapping channels
E.    Different channels within the UNII-1band have different restrictions including transmit power antenna gain antenna style usage

Answer: AD

QUESTION 45
In a VoWLAN deployment, what autonomous ISO command should be used to ensure that VoWLAN performance is not adversely impacted by an unexpected channel change resulting from a DFS event triggered by a nearby airport radar system?

A.    ap(config-if)#DFs band 1block
B.    ap(config-if)#DFs band 23 block
C.    ap(config-if)#DFs band 123 block
D.    ap(config-if)#DFs band 13 block
E.    ap(config-if)#DFs band 2 block

Answer: B


New 400-351 exam questions from PassLeader 400-351 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 400-351 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/400-351.html (231 Q&As)

P.S. Free 400-351 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpWTFGcGFzN0JuYkE