web analytics

PassLeader Valid 210-455 Dumps with VCE and PDF (Question 31 – Question 45)

New 210-455 exam questions from PassLeader 210-455 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 210-455 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/210-455.html (105 Q&As)

P.S. Free 210-455 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpa2NtSXJoYUkwNXc

QUESTION 31
The cloud administrator for an enterprise organization has implemented Cisco Prime Service Catalog. Which tool allows employees to use their own applications in their daily jobs?

A.    Heat Orchestration
B.    Stack Designer
C.    End-User Storefront
D.    Administrative Portal

Answer: C

QUESTION 32
In which two situations can a user be assigned to more than one access profile in Cisco UCS Director? (Choose two.)

A.    during user creation
B.    if both types of access are appropriate
C.    to manage multiple levels of access
D.    to be a users default at login
E.    to provide access to more than one workflow

Answer: BC

QUESTION 33
Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco UCS Director provides that data?

A.    Billing Report for a Customer
B.    VM Activity Report by Group
C.    Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report
D.    Storage Inventory Report for a Group

Answer: D

QUESTION 34
Which three databases must be backed up in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? (Choose three.)

A.    transactional
B.    analytical
C.    content store
D.    cluster
E.    front-end
F.    user

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 35
Which catalog type is used exclusively for the Cisco UCS Director orchestration workflow?

A.    standard
B.    advanced
C.    VDI
D.    service container

Answer: B

QUESTION 36
The application layer gateway performs an inspection on the incoming packets for the selected application layer protocols in Cisco Virtual Application Container Services. Which option lists the protocols that are enabled by default, when the application layer gateway is configured for the custom container template?

A.    HTTP, HTTPS, FTP, DNS, and ICMP
B.    DNS, ICMP, SQLNET, MSSQL, and LDAP
C.    MSSQL, HTTPS, LDAP, DNS, and ICMP
D.    FTP, DNS, ICMP, SQLNET, and MSSQL

Answer: A

QUESTION 37
Which option lists the four possible indicators of relative severity listed from the most to least severe?

A.    red, orange, yellow, blue
B.    critical, warning, error, info
C.    blue, yellow, orange, red
D.    info, error, warning, critical

Answer: A

QUESTION 38
The cloud administrator for an enterprise organization must ensure that each department cannot use more resources than those that have been financially approved. Which feature, available in the Cisco UCS Director chargeback module, can accomplish this task?

A.    Cost Models
B.    Budget Policy
C.    Quota Models
D.    Group Policy

Answer: B

QUESTION 39
Which three options list network management features that Cisco UCS Director provides? (Choose three.)

A.    IP group and address management
B.    allows to configure VLANs
C.    vNICs, port groups, and port profiles
D.    IP and DHCP allocation
E.    QoS
F.    packet sniffing

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 40
The IT administrator took a snapshot of a VM before upgrading software. After the upgrade, the administrator is no longer able to boot up the VM. To reinstate the VM snapshot, which menu option should the administrator choose in Cisco UCS Director?

A.    Revert Snapshot
B.    Rollback Snapshot
C.    Delete Snapshot
D.    Edit Golden Snapshot

Answer: A

QUESTION 41
Where is the option to customize the front-page layout in Cisco Prime Service Catalog?

A.    The front-page layout cannot be customized
B.    Admin > Interface
C.    Service Designer > Extensions
D.    System

Answer: C

QUESTION 42
Which option lists the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog?

A.    full, partial, none
B.    automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none
C.    standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none
D.    standard service, special service, automatic service

Answer: C

QUESTION 43
Which two statements about Cisco UCS Director default user roles are true? (Choose two.)

A.    They allow read-only access to all modules.
B.    They reduce system deployment times.
C.    They should never be used for security reasons.
D.    They are system-defined and available by default.
E.    They allow read and write access to all modules.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 44
Which component of Cisco Prime Service Catalog allows it to communicate with Cisco Process Orchestrator?

A.    Administration
B.    Service Link
C.    Transporter
D.    XML Communications Link

Answer: B

QUESTION 45
Which option lists the benefits of provision verification?

A.    – Accelerated time to revenue
    – Improved operational efficiencies
    – Reduced total cost of ownership
B.    – More choices in hardware
    – Better performance with Amazon
    – Lower bandwidth consumption
C.    – Improved security with storage
    – Faster time to build
    – More revenue with cloud deployments
D.    – Accelerated cloud launches
    – Better control of location
    – Increase hybrid cloud integration

Answer: A


New 210-455 exam questions from PassLeader 210-455 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 210-455 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/210-455.html (105 Q&As)

P.S. Free 210-455 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpa2NtSXJoYUkwNXc