web analytics

PassLeader Valid 300-075 Dumps with VCE and PDF (Question 51 – Question 65)

New 300-075 exam questions from PassLeader 300-075 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-075 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/300-075.html (356 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-075 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpSlBUZHQxc19EWHM

QUESTION 51
Which option is a benefit of implementing CFUR?

A.    CFUR is designed to initiate TEHO to reduce toll charges.
B.    CFUR can prevent phones from unregistering.
C.    CFUR can reroute calls placed to a temporarily unregistered destination phone.
D.    CFUR eliminates the need for COR on an ISR.

Answer: C

QUESTION 52
What is the standard Layer 3 DSCP media packet value that should be set for Cisco TelePresence endpoints?

A.    CS3 (24)
B.    EF (46)
C.    AF41 (34)
D.    CS4 (32)

Answer: D

QUESTION 53
You want to perform Media Gateway Control Protocol gateway maintenance. For this purpose, you disable Media Control Gateway Protocol gateway using the no mgcp command. After you perform the maintenance, you want to enable the Media Control Gateway Protocol gateway. Which command should you use?

A.    enable mgcp
B.    mgcp
C.    mgcp enable
D.    mgcp yes
E.    activate mgcp
F.    mgcp active

Answer: B

QUESTION 54
Which gateway does the Cisco Unified Communications Manager control all call activity?

A.    SIP
B.    MGCP
C.    H.323
D.    Media

Answer: B

QUESTION 55
Which action configures phones in site A to use G.711 to site B, but uses G.729 to site C?

A.    Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager regions.
B.    Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager locations.
C.    Configure transcoder resources in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
D.    Configure a gatekeeper.

Answer: A

QUESTION 56
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true?
passleader-300-075-dumps-561

A.    Endpoints can make calls to unknown IP addresses without the VCS querying any neighbors.
B.    If the VCS receives a call to an unknown IP address, it queries its neighbors for the remote address and if permitted, it routes the call through the neighbor.
C.    Endpoints that are registered directly to the VCS can call only an IP address of a system that is also registered directly to that VCS.
D.    Dialing by IP address is not supported on VCS.

Answer: A

QUESTION 57
You want to avoid unnecessary interworking in Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server, such as where a call between two H.323 endpoints is made over SIP, or vice versa. Which setting is recommended?

A.    H.323 – SIP interworking modE. Reject
B.    H.323 – SIP interworking modE. On
C.    H.323 – SIP interworking modE. Registered only
D.    H.323 – SIP interworking modE. Off
E.    H.323 – SIP interworking modE. Variable

Answer: C

QUESTION 58
Which commands are needed to configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode?

A.    telephony-service and srst mode
B.    telephony-service and moh
C.    call-manager-fallback and srst mode
D.    call-manager-fallback and voice-translation

Answer: A

QUESTION 59
Which component is needed to set up SAF CCD?

A.    SAF-enabled H.323 intercluster (gatekeeper controlled) trunk
B.    SAF forwarders on Cisco routers
C.    Cisco Unified Communications cluster
D.    SAF-enabled H.225 trunk

Answer: B

QUESTION 60
Which command is needed to utilize local dial peers on an MGCP-controlled ISR during an SRST failover?

A.    ccm-manager fallback-mgcp
B.    telephony-service
C.    dialplan-pattern
D.    isdn overlap-receiving
E.    voice-translation-rule

Answer: A

QUESTION 61
When you configure QoS on VCS, which settings do you apply if traffic through the VCS should be tagged with DSCP AF41?

A.    Set QoS mode to DiffServ and tag value 32.
B.    Set QoS mode to IntServ and tag value to 34.
C.    Set QoS mode to DiffServ and tag value 34.
D.    Set QoS mode to IntServ and tag value to 32.
E.    Set QoS mode to ToS and tag value to 32.

Answer: C

QUESTION 62
Scenario:
There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 7965 and 9971 Video IP Phones. The Cisco VCS and TMS control the Cisco Telepresence Conductor, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows.
DNS Server:
passleader-300-075-dumps-621
Device Pool:
passleader-300-075-dumps-622
Expressway:
passleader-300-075-dumps-623
ILS:
passleader-300-075-dumps-624
Locations:
passleader-300-075-dumps-625
MRA:
passleader-300-075-dumps-626
Speed Dial:
passleader-300-075-dumps-627
SIP TRUNK:
passleader-300-075-dumps-628
Which three configuration tasks need to be completed on the router to support the registration of Cisco Jabber clients? (Choose three.)

A.    The DNS server has the wrong IP address.
B.    The internal DNS Service (SRV) records need to be updated on the DNS Server.
C.    Flush the DNS Cache on the client.
D.    The DNS AOR records are wrong.
E.    Add the appropriate DNS SRV for the Internet entries on the DNS Server.

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 63
With Media Gateway Control Protocol configuration on the voice gateway, which three types of messages are involved in the call flow between the call agent and the voice gateway? (Choose three.)

A.    audit endpoint
B.    modify endpoint
C.    create connection
D.    delete notification
E.    restart in progress
F.    end connections

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 64
Which task must you perform before deleting a transcoder?

A.    Delete the dependency records.
B.    Unassign it from a media resource group.
C.    Use the Reset option.
D.    Remove the device pool.
E.    Remove the subunit.
F.    Delete the common device configuration.

Answer: B

QUESTION 65
How many active gatekeepers can you can define in a local zone?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    5
D.    10
E.    15
F.    unlimited

Answer: A


New 300-075 exam questions from PassLeader 300-075 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-075 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/300-075.html (356 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-075 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpSlBUZHQxc19EWHM