web analytics

PassLeader Valid 300-206 Dumps with VCE and PDF (Question 31 – Question 45)

New 300-206 exam questions from PassLeader 300-206 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-206 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/300-206.html (223 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-206 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpflBDRGVtd3JJR2k3ZF9sOTAyOHQ0bW1fdlJsZjFwS2xxZmx1TGVrOEdraTA

QUESTION 31
Where in the Cisco ASA appliance CLI are Active/Active Failover configuration parameters configured?

A.    admin context
B.    customer context
C.    system execution space
D.    within the system execution space and admin context
E.    within each customer context and admin context

Answer: C

QUESTION 32
Which Cisco ASA object group type offers the most flexibility for grouping different services together based on arbitrary protocols?

A.    network
B.    ICMP
C.    protocol
D.    TCP-UDP
E.    service

Answer: E

QUESTION 33
Which Cisco ASA show command groups the xlates and connections information together in its output?

A.    show conn
B.    show conn detail
C.    show xlate
D.    show asp
E.    show local-host

Answer: E

QUESTION 34
When a Cisco ASA is configured in multiple context mode, within which configuration are the interfaces allocated to the security contexts?

A.    each security context
B.    system configuration
C.    admin context (context with the “admin” role)
D.    context startup configuration file (.cfg file)

Answer: B

QUESTION 35
When troubleshooting redundant interface operations on the Cisco ASA, which configuration should be verified?

A.    The nameif configuration on the member physical interfaces are identical.
B.    The MAC address configuration on the member physical interfaces are identical.
C.    The active interface is sending periodic hellos to the standby interface.
D.    The IP address configuration on the logical redundant interface is correct.
E.    The duplex and speed configuration on the logical redundant interface are correct.

Answer: D

QUESTION 36
On the Cisco ASA, where are the Layer 5-7 policy maps applied?

A.    inside the Layer 3-4 policy map
B.    inside the Layer 3-4 class map
C.    inside the Layer 5-7 class map
D.    inside the Layer 3-4 service policy
E.    inside the Layer 5-7 service policy

Answer: A

QUESTION 37
A Cisco ASA requires an additional feature license to enable which feature?

A.    transparent firewall
B.    cut-thru proxy
C.    threat detection
D.    botnet traffic filtering
E.    TCP normalizer

Answer: D

QUESTION 38
Which four are IPv6 First Hop Security technologies? (Choose four.)

A.    Send
B.    Dynamic ARP Inspection
C.    Router Advertisement Guard
D.    Neighbor Discovery Inspection
E.    Traffic Storm Control
F.    Port Security
G.    DHCPv6 Guard

Answer: ACDG

QUESTION 39
IPv6 addresses in an organization’s network are assigned using Stateless Address Autoconfiguration. What is a security concern of using SLAAC for IPv6 address assignment?

A.    Man-In-The-Middle attacks or traffic interception using spoofed IPv6 Router Advertisements
B.    Smurf or amplification attacks using spoofed IPv6 ICMP Neighbor Solicitations
C.    Denial of service attacks using TCP SYN floods
D.    Denial of Service attacks using spoofed IPv6 Router Solicitations

Answer: A

QUESTION 40
Which two parameters must be configured before you enable SCP on a router? (Choose two.)

A.    SSH
B.    authorization
C.    ACLs
D.    NTP
E.    TACACS+

Answer: AB

QUESTION 41
A network engineer is troubleshooting and configures the ASA logging level to debugging. The logging-buffer is dominated by %ASA-6-305009 log messages. Which command suppresses those syslog messages while maintaining ability to troubleshoot?

A.    no logging buffered 305009
B.    message 305009 disable
C.    no message 305009 logging
D.    no logging message 305009

Answer: D

QUESTION 42
Which option describes the purpose of the input parameter when you use the packet-tracer command on a Cisco device?

A.    to provide detailed packet-trace information
B.    to specify the source interface for the packet trace
C.    to display the trace capture in XML format
D.    to specify the protocol type for the packet trace

Answer: B

QUESTION 43
Which two options are two purposes of the packet-tracer command? (Choose two.)

A.    to filter and monitor ingress traffic to a switch
B.    to configure an interface-specific packet trace
C.    to inject virtual packets into the data path
D.    to debug packet drops in a production network
E.    to correct dropped packets in a production network

Answer: CD

QUESTION 44
Which set of commands enables logging and displays the log buffer on a Cisco ASA?

A.    enable logging
show logging
B.    logging enable
show logging
C.    enable logging int e0/1
view logging
D.    logging enable
logging view config

Answer: B

QUESTION 45
By default, not all services in the default inspection class are inspected. Which Cisco ASA CLI command do you use to determine which inspect actions are applied to the default inspection class?

A.    show policy-map global_policy
B.    show policy-map inspection_default
C.    show class-map inspection_default
D.    show class-map default-inspection-traffic
E.    show service-policy global

Answer: E


New 300-206 exam questions from PassLeader 300-206 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-206 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/300-206.html (223 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-206 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpflBDRGVtd3JJR2k3ZF9sOTAyOHQ0bW1fdlJsZjFwS2xxZmx1TGVrOEdraTA