web analytics

PassLeader Valid 400-051 Dumps with VCE and PDF (Question 56 – Question 70)

New 400-051 exam questions from PassLeader 400-051 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 400-051 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/400-051.html (532 Q&As)

P.S. Free 400-051 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNnliRG04bG9GbEk

QUESTION 56
Refer to the exhibit. Assume that the serial interface link bandwidth is full T1. What is the maximum amount of bandwidth allowed for priority queuing of RTP packets with a DSCP value of EF?
passleader-400-051-dumps-561

A.    33% of 1.544 Mb/s
B.    5% of 1.544 Mb/s
C.    38% of 1.544 Mb/s
D.    62% of 1.544 Mb/s
E.    0% of 1.544 Mb/s

Answer: A
Explanation:
Since the use of the “priority” keyword was not used in this example 0% is the correct answer.

QUESTION 57
Which statement describes the key security service that is provided by the TLS Proxy function on a Cisco ASA appliance?

A.    It provides interworking to ensure that external IP phone traffic is encrypted, even if the rest of the system is unencrypted.
B.    It only applies to encrypted voice calls where both parties utilize encryption.
C.    It manipulates the call signaling to ensure that all media is routed via the adaptive security appliance.
D.    It enables internal phones to communicate with external phones without encryption.
E.    It protects Cisco Unified Communications Manager from rogue soft clients and attackers on the data VLAN.

Answer: B
Explanation:
TLS Proxy is typically deployed in front of Cisco Unified Communications Manager and other unified communications application servers that utilize media encryption. TLS Proxy is not designed to provide remote-access encryption services for remote phones or client endpoints. Other solutions such as Cisco ASA Phone Proxy or IP Security/Secure Sockets Layer (IPsec/SSL) VPN services are more appropriate.TLS Proxy is not designed to provide a secure campus soft phone solution where the requirement is to provide secure data to phone VLAN traversal or for proxying connections to Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

QUESTION 58
Which two statements describe security services that are provided by the Phone Proxy function on a Cisco ASA appliance? (Choose two.)

A.    It is supported only on phones that use SCCP.
B.    It is supported on an adaptive security appliance that runs in transparent mode.
C.    It provides interworking to ensure that the external IP phone traffic is encrypted, as long as the Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster runs in secure mode.
D.    It provides a proxy of phone signaling, with optional use of NAT, to hide the Cisco Unified Communications Manager IP address from the public Internet.
E.    It proxies phone media so that internal phones are not directly exposed to the Internet.
F.    It supports IP phones that send phone proxy traffic through a VPN tunnel.

Answer: DE
Explanation:
TLS Proxy is typically deployed in front of Cisco Unified Communications Manager and other unified communications application servers that utilize media encryption. TLS Proxy is not designed to provide remote-access encryption services for remote phones or client endpoints. Other solutions such as Cisco ASA Phone Proxy or IP Security/Secure Sockets Layer (IPsec/SSL) VPN services are more appropriate. TLS Proxy is not designed to provide a secure campus soft phone solution where the requirement is to provide secure data to phone VLAN traversal or for proxying connections to Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

QUESTION 59
Which entity signs a Cisco IP phone LSC?

A.    Godaddy.com Enrollment Server
B.    Manufacturer Certificate Authority
C.    Registration Authority
D.    Certificate Authority Proxy Function
E.    Cisco Certificate Authority

Answer: D
Explanation:
By default, LSC certificates are not installed on Cisco IP phones. Cisco IP phones that are required to use LSC certificates must be provisioned to allow TLS transactions before deployment in the field. LSC certificates can be provisioned to the Cisco IP phones through the Certificate Authority Proxy Function (CAPF) process. This process is completed using TLS and USB tokens coupled with the CTL client. Moreover, the Cisco ASA Phone Proxy feature can serve LSC certificates to the Cisco IP phones. Cisco IP phones will only work with the Cisco ASA Phone Proxy and will not establish secure connectivity with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

QUESTION 60
A Cisco Unity Connection administrator receives a name change request from a voice-mail user, whose Cisco Unity Connection user account was imported from Cisco Unified Communications Manager. What should the administrator do to execute this change?

A.    Change the user data in the Cisco Unity Connection administration page, then use the Synch User page in Cisco Unity Connection administration to push the change to Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
B.    Change the user data in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager administration page, then use the Synch User page in Cisco Unity Connection administration to pull the changes from Cisco Unified CM.
C.    Change the user data in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager administration page, then use the Synch User page in Cisco Unified CM administration to push the change to Cisco Unity Connection.
D.    Change the user profile from Imported to Local on Cisco Unity Connection Administration, then edit the data locally on Cisco Unity Connection.
E.    Change the user data in Cisco Unity Connection and Cisco Unified Communications Manager separately.

Answer: B
Explanation:
As we can see user are getting synch from call manager so we first have to change the details of user on call manager so that user will synch the changes from call manager.

QUESTION 61
Which message-handling behavior describes how Cisco Unity Connection Single Inbox works for Outlook users who do not have ViewMail installed?

A.    Cisco Unity Connection voice messages are treated as emails without a WAV file attachment.
B.    Cisco Unity Connection voice messages are treated as voice messages.
C.    Cisco Unity Connection voice messages are treated as emails with a WAV file attachment.
D.    Cisco Unity Connection adds a Voice Outbox folder to the Outlook mailbox.
E.    Replies to Cisco Unity Connection voice messages are sent to Exchange as well as the Cisco Unity Connection mailbox for the recipient.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Cisco unity here acts as a imap server for yhe outlook user who don’t have view mail installed so user send their request as an imap client and unity will revert back with email and wav file attached to play.

QUESTION 62
When Single Inbox is configured, what will happen to an email message that was moved from any Outlook folder to the Voice Outbox folder?

A.    The email message will be delivered to Cisco Unity Connection.
B.    The email message will be kept in the Voice Outbox folder.
C.    The move will fail because the operation is not supported.
D.    The email message will be moved to the Deleted Items folder.
E.    The email message will be permanently deleted and will not be retrievable.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Voice messages queue for delivery in the Voice Outbox folder that is why it shows in Deleted Items folder.

QUESTION 63
Which Cisco Unity Connection call handler greeting, when enabled, overrides all other greetings?

A.    holiday
B.    closed
C.    internal
D.    busy
E.    alternate

Answer: E
Explanation:
An Alternate greeting might be enabled to override the Standard Greeting during certain times. Because it is a personal greeting used for specific purpose.

QUESTION 64
Which three Cisco Unity Connection call handler greetings can be overridden by the internal greeting? (Choose three.)

A.    holiday
B.    alternate
C.    error
D.    busy
E.    closed
F.    standard

Answer: AEF
Explanation:
This greeting overrides the Standard, Closed, and Holiday greetings but only for internal callers or users defined in Cisco Unity Connection.Because the mentioned three greetings are defined for externals users.

QUESTION 65
Which Cisco Unity Connection call handler message is played when a caller enters a string of digits that is not found in the search scope?

A.    error
B.    closed
C.    internal
D.    busy
E.    alternate

Answer: A
Explanation:
As soon as unity find the unexpected behavior it prompt the error message to the user.

QUESTION 66
What is the default treatment of a message that is left in the opening greeting default call handler in Cisco Unity Connection?

A.    It will be sent to the mailbox for the Operator user.
B.    It will be sent to the Undeliverable Messages distribution list.
C.    It will be sent to the mailbox of the system administrator.
D.    It will be sent to the All Voicemail Users distribution list.
E.    It will be sent to the General Delivery Mailbox.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Default call handler is selected when we don’t assign any call handler to user and with this default call handler no specific user assigned so it don’t go to any specific mail box and goes to It will be sent to the Undeliverable Messages distribution list.

QUESTION 67
Which statement about system broadcast messages in Cisco Unity Connection is true?

A.    The user can skip a system broadcast message to listen to new messages first.
B.    The user can forward a system broadcast message only if it has been played in its entirety.
C.    System broadcast messages are synchronized between Cisco Unity Connection and Exchange when Single Inbox is configured.
D.    System broadcast messages do not trigger MWI.
E.    System broadcast messages are played immediately after users sign in and listen to message counts for new and saved messages.

Answer: D
Explanation:
System broadcast messages are played immediately after users log on to Cisco Unity Connection by phone even before they hear message counts for new and saved messages. After logging on, users hear how many system broadcast messages they have and Connection begins playing them.

QUESTION 68
Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express data store contains user scripts, grammars, and documents?

A.    configuration data store
B.    repository data store
C.    agent data store
D.    historical data store
E.    script data store

Answer: B
Explanation:
Unified CCX applications might use auxiliary files that interact with callers, such as scripts, pre-recorded prompts, grammars, and custom Java classes. Depending on each implementation, Unified CCX applications use some or all of the following file types The Unified CCX Server’s local disk prompt, grammar, and document files are synchronized with the central repository during Unified CCX engine startup and during run- time when the Repository datastore is modified.

QUESTION 69
Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express script media step can invoke a VXML application to retrieve and play prompts on-demand from an off-box location?

A.    Play Prompt step
B.    Voice Browser step
C.    Menu step
D.    Recording step
E.    Simple Recognition step

Answer: B
Explanation:
CRA Voice Browser is fully integrated with the CRA Engine. You can use scripts designed in the CRA Editor to extend VoiceXML applications by providing ICD (Integrated Contact Distribution) call control and resource management. For example, you can use VoiceXML to build a speech dialog as a front end to collect information from the caller. You can then pass this information to the CRA script, and when the agent receives the call, the information collected by VoiceXML will be available. You use the Voice Browser step in the Media palette of the CRA Editor to invoke a VoiceXML application. You can use the bundled voicebrowser.aef script as an example for creating scripts that invoke VoiceXML. (You can create custom scripts to execute other steps in addition to VoiceXML.)

QUESTION 70
Why has Cisco chosen to use the SCCP protocol in its IP telephony networks?

A.    It is a peer to peer protocol.
B.    It uses intelligent endpoints.
C.    It is an industry standard, open protocol.
D.    It enables the use of a rich set of features.

Answer: D


New 400-051 exam questions from PassLeader 400-051 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 400-051 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/400-051.html (532 Q&As)

P.S. Free 400-051 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNnliRG04bG9GbEk