web analytics

Premium PassLeader 210-065 Dumps with VCE and PDF Download (Question 31 – Question 50)

New 210-065 exam questions from PassLeader 210-065 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 210-065 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/210-065.html (192 Q&As)

P.S. Free 210-065 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfjREa25iSExKUkxvQi12aVdDMWNJSGs0T2JwYkhVUmtwdXhETmZVR3ZNek0

QUESTION 31
Which three features are supported by Cisco TMSPE? (Choose three.)

A.    Simplified provisioning
B.    LDAP user import
C.    Scheduling via Microsoft Outlook
D.    FindMe
E.    Jabber for Windows
F.    Automatic endpoint upgrades

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 32
Refer to the exhibit. Which tab can be used in order to check the call statistics for the Cisco TelePresence Codec C60?
passleader-210-065-dumps-321

A.    Diagnostics
B.    Configuration
C.    Call Control
D.    Maintenance
E.    The GUI cannot be used to view call statistics

Answer: C

QUESTION 33
Management wants to modify Cisco TMS to allow users to configure the call behavior with their associated devices and dial from a single ID. Which feature needs to be enabled and configured?

A.    Smart Scheduler
B.    Low-touch Provisioning
C.    FindMe
D.    CMR Provisioning

Answer: C

QUESTION 34
A network engineer wants to automate the monitoring of Cisco TelePresence TX systems. Which step should the engineer take first?

A.    Configure Cisco TMS on the codec.
B.    Configure Medianet on the codec.
C.    Configure NTP on the codec.
D.    Configure Multiway on the codec.
E.    Configure SNMP on the codec.

Answer: E

QUESTION 35
Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration item shown in the exhibit should be used to assign the internal and external video communication server address for this group of users?
passleader-210-065-dumps-351

A.    User Settings > Video Address pattern
B.    Administrative Tools > User Settings
C.    Configuration Template > Edit Template
D.    User Import > Configuration

Answer: C

QUESTION 36
A technician is tasked with performing a room readiness assessment in preparation for an immersive video endpoint. What are three Cisco best practices regarding lighting recommendations for the room? (Choose three.)

A.    The bulb temperature should be between 4000 and 4100K.
B.    Key lighting should be between 200 and 400 Lux with the endpoint powered on.
C.    Shoulder lighting should not exceed two times the facial lighting values with the endpoint off.
D.    Use direct lighting fixtures.
E.    Within the camera field of view, the lighting for all parts of the room should not fluctuate more than 100 Lux.
F.    Avoid using dimming light control systems.

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 37
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer configures a Cisco Unified Communications Manager and VCS integration via a SIP trunk. Endpoint A is able to conduct video calls to Endpoint B. When Endpoint A attempts to share presentation content with Endpoint B, Endpoint B sees the presentation video on the main screen rather than on the presentation display. What is the cause?
passleader-210-065-dumps-371

A.    The default MTP telephony payload is incorrect.
B.    The SIP trunk is not running on all active Cisco Unified Communications Manager nodes.
C.    MTP is not forced to be required.
D.    BFCP is not enabled.
E.    The MTP preferred codec is incorrect for content presentation.

Answer: D

QUESTION 38
Which three features does Cisco VCS provide? (Choose three.)

A.    native Cisco SCCP telephonyi integration
B.    SIP-H.323 interworking functionality
C.    native scheduling
D.    SIP trunk integration with Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E.    third-party standards-based H.323 and SIP device registration
F.    reverse proxy functionality

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 39
A technician has installed and powered on a Cisco TelePresence MCU 5320 and is connected via the console port. The technician needs to determine the IP settings that were automatically assigned via DHCP. Which command should be entered?

A.    xstatus
B.    show network eth0
C.    status
D.    help static

Answer: C

QUESTION 40
The firmware for the primary codec of a Cisco TelePresence System 3010 is being upgraded. Which codec CLI command could be used to check on the progress of the update?

A.    utils upgrade display
B.    utils system version
C.    show upgrade detail
D.    show system upgrade

Answer: C

QUESTION 41
A Cisco TelePresence VCS displays this alarm: “Root password is set to default.” How can this security warning be addressed?

A.    Use the Cisco TelePresence VCS web user interface, choose Administration > User Settings, and change the root password.
B.    Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Administrator and issue the command xconfig root set passwd.
C.    Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Root, issue the command set password, and enter the new password when prompted.
D.    Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Root, issue the command passwd, and enter the new password when prompted.
E.    Use the Cisco TelePresence VCS web user interface, choose Administration > System Settings, and change the root password.

Answer: D

QUESTION 42
A large company wants to procure video conference devices that allow multipoint conferences from C-Series and immersive endpoints that are registered to a Cisco VCS and Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which two components meet the requirements of this company? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch registered to Cisco VCS
B.    Cisco C-Series endpoint with a multisite option key registered to Cisco VCS
C.    Cisco TelePresence Server registered to Cisco VCS
D.    Cisco C-Series endpoint with a multisite option key registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E.    Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch trunked to Cisco Unified Communications Manager

Answer: CE

QUESTION 43
A video conference user that is connected via a Cisco TelePresence Codec C40 to a conference that is hosted on a Cisco TelePresence MCU 5300 would like to switch the local layout view. Which two options describe how to switch the local layout view without affecting the view of remote users? (Choose two.)

A.    Use the Administrator settings from the local touch control.
B.    Use the Participant settings from the MCU 5300 web interface.
C.    Use the Call settings from the remote control.
D.    Use the Call Control settings from the codec web interface.
E.    Use the Conference settings from the codec web interface.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 44
Management would like to set up a permanent recurring Cisco TelePresence meeting where the team would dial into to a preconfigured number. Which meeting type should be used?

A.    scheduled conference
B.    ad hoc conference
C.    rendezvous conference
D.    multiway conference

Answer: C

QUESTION 45
When scheduling a multipoint conference, which three devices are required for the conference to be scheduled and completed successfully? (Choose three.)

A.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager
B.    multipoint control unit
C.    video conferencing endpoints
D.    Cisco Unity Connection
E.    Cisco Unified IM and Presence

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 46
Which of these is the core component of the Cisco Video Surveillance product suite that handles recording and serving of video feeds?

A.    Video Communications Server
B.    Cisco IP camera
C.    Cisco Video Surveillance Operations Manager
D.    Cisco Video Surveillance Media Server

Answer: D

QUESTION 47
A technician is trying to pair a Touch 8 with a Cisco TelePresence SX20 endpoint, but the codec is not automatically listed in the touch panel. What are two possible reasons for this behavior? (Choose two.)

A.    The codec firmware version is below version TC 6.1.
B.    The codec and the Touch 8 are on separate subnets.
C.    Pairing visibility mode is not active on the codec.
D.    The codec is not compatible with a Touch 8 device.
E.    The Touch 8 is connected via the second Ethernet port on the codec.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 48
Cisco TMS is unable to manage endpoints and an engineer is required to capture logs to determine the cause. What is the menu path that the engineer should follow to capture and download logs from Cisco TMS?

A.    Administrative Tools > Diagnostics > TMS Tickets
B.    Administrative Tools > TMS Server Maintenance > Download Diagnostic Files
C.    Systems > Navigator > Diagnostics > Download Diagnostic Files
D.    Systems > Navigator > TMS Logs

Answer: B

QUESTION 49
An engineer is creating a system backup on a Cisco VCS. Which two options describe characteristics of Cisco VCS backups? (Choose two.)

A.    The backup can be sent to the remote SFTP server.
B.    The backup can be encrypted with a password.
C.    The backup can be sent to additional servers in the cluster.
D.    The backup is valid for 30 days.
E.    The backup is stored in Cisco TMS.
F.    The backup is only downloadable locally.

Answer: BF

QUESTION 50
Which Cisco Video Surveillance product contains the Cisco Video Surveillance Encoding Server?

A.    Video Communications Server
B.    Cisco Video Surveillance Operations Manager
C.    Cisco Video Surveillance Media Server
D.    Cisco Video Surveillance Transcoding and Encoding Server
E.    Cisco Video Surveillance Virtual Matrix

Answer: B


New 210-065 exam questions from PassLeader 210-065 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 210-065 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/210-065.html (192 Q&As)

P.S. Free 210-065 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfjREa25iSExKUkxvQi12aVdDMWNJSGs0T2JwYkhVUmtwdXhETmZVR3ZNek0