web analytics

Premium PassLeader 300-160 Dumps with VCE and PDF Download (Question 31 – Question 60)

New 300-160 exam questions from PassLeader 300-160 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-160 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-160.html (403 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-160 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpeVktaU1qdFl4WGs

QUESTION 31
Which three features are included in Cisco Prime NAM for Cisco Nexus 1010 Virtual Services Appliance? (Choose three.)

A.    packet capture
B.    packet decode
C.    filter and error scan
D.    configure virtual machine
E.    configure Cisco UCS Manager

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 32
Which feature of Cisco Prime NAM for Cisco Nexus 1010 Virtual Services Appliance provides multifaceted insight into network behavior?

A.    packet debug
B.    troubleshoot performance
C.    traffic analysis
D.    API management

Answer: C

QUESTION 33
Which two benefits does Cisco VNMC provide? (Choose two.)

A.    transparent operation management through an XML API
B.    Cisco Nexus 7000 integration
C.    template-based policy management
D.    Cisco Nexus 5000 integration
E.    disruptive administration model

Answer: AC

QUESTION 34
A flow exporter contains network layer and transport layer details for the NetFlow export packet. Which three options must be configured in a flow exporter? (Choose three.)

A.    export destination IP address
B.    source interface
C.    UDP port number
D.    TCP port number
E.    NAT port number

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 35
What represents the number of bits in an IPv6 address?

A.    32-bit dotted hex
B.    48-bit dotted hex
C.    64-bit dotted hex
D.    128-bit dotted hex
E.    160-bit dotted hex

Answer: D

QUESTION 36
Which technology has the benefit of significant reduction in cabling at the access layer?

A.    FCoE
B.    DCBX
C.    FIP
D.    distributed FCF
E.    802.1Qbb

Answer: A

QUESTION 37
Which NHRP features active and standby virtual gateways?

A.    GLBP
B.    VRRP
C.    HSRP
D.    SSO
E.    NSF

Answer: A

QUESTION 38
What technology is necessary to support vPC+?

A.    MPLS
B.    OTV
C.    FabricPath
D.    vCenter
E.    RPVST
F.    MST

Answer: C

QUESTION 39
Which option can be used to provide a nonproprietary method of load balancing and redundancy between the access and aggregation layers in the data center?

A.    PAgP port channel
B.    LACP
C.    vPC
D.    vPC+
E.    host vPC

Answer: B

QUESTION 40
Your customer has a requirement to load balance traffic to rich media servers connected to the data center access layer. Which Cisco ACE Service Module deployment topology will yield the highest potential bandwidth to subscribers?

A.    Transparent
B.    One-Arm
C.    Routed
D.    Inline
E.    Asymmetric Server Normalization

Answer: E

QUESTION 41
What represents a feature to secure OSPF routing exchanges?

A.    OSPF peer authentication
B.    OSPF route authentication
C.    OSPF process authentication
D.    OSPF database exchange authentication

Answer: A

QUESTION 42
Which business requirement typically drives the data center design?

A.    data center location
B.    support for heterogeneous compute environments
C.    a collapsed core and distribution layer
D.    choice of a hypervisor

Answer: B

QUESTION 43
Which technology provides the least amount of input to the data center solution requirements?

A.    cloud compute
B.    storage
C.    desktop
D.    network

Answer: A

QUESTION 44
Which statement about Cisco VM-FEX technology is true?

A.    VM-FEX collapses virtual and physical networking infrastructure into a single infrastructure that is fully aware of the virtual machine locations and networking policies.
B.    VM-FEX requires a Cisco VIC CNA and supports only static vNICs and single-OS deployments.
C.    VIC CNAs provide software-based switching of traffic to and from virtual machine interfaces.
D.    VM-FEX eliminates the need for VMware integration and virtual machine management performed through the VMware vCenter.
E.    The Cisco VICs supports up to 1024 dynamic virtual adapters and interfaces.

Answer: A

QUESTION 45
Which option is an example of the network services that are provided at the aggregation layer of the data center network?

A.    OTV
B.    MPLS
C.    LISP
D.    ACE

Answer: D

QUESTION 46
Which Cisco product is the least likely example of an access layer switch within the data center network?

A.    Cisco Nexus 1000v
B.    Cisco Nexus 5500
C.    Cisco Nexus 7000
D.    Cisco MDS 9222i

Answer: D

QUESTION 47
Which web browser does Cisco UCS Manager support?

A.    Microsoft Internet Explorer 6.0 or higher
B.    Safari
C.    Google Chrome 21.xx or higher
D.    Safari 5.0
E.    Mozilla Firefox 3.x or lower

Answer: A

QUESTION 48
Which item is a component of Cisco DCNM?

A.    Cisco DCNM for SAN and Cisco DCNM for LAN
B.    Cisco DCNM for Cisco UCS Manager
C.    Cisco DCNM for B-Series and C-Series servers
D.    Cisco DCNM FabricPath license

Answer: A

QUESTION 49
What is the primary function of NetFlow?

A.    NetFlow requires changes to the packet and provides statistics based on these packet flows.
B.    NetFlow identifies packet flows for both ingress and egress IP packets and provides statistics based on these packet flows.
C.    NetFlow does not use flows to provide statistics for accounting.
D.    NetFlow does not use flows to provide statistics for network monitoring.

Answer: B

QUESTION 50
Which two match fields does Cisco NX-OS use as the defaults when you create a flow record? (Choose two.)

A.    match interface input
B.    match interface output
C.    export destination IP address
D.    TCP port number
E.    export format

Answer: AB

QUESTION 51
Drag and Drop
Drag the example on the left to the appropriate type of developing business trend on the right.
passleader-300-160-dumps-511

Answer:
passleader-300-160-dumps-512

QUESTION 52
Drag and Drop
Drag the example on the left to the appropriate type of virtualization on the right.
passleader-300-160-dumps-521

Answer:
passleader-300-160-dumps-522

QUESTION 53
Drag and Drop
Drag the solution on the left to the appropriate business requirement on the right, such that the solution solves the requirement.
passleader-300-160-dumps-531

Answer:
passleader-300-160-dumps-532

QUESTION 54
Drag and Drop
Inventory collection is a necessary first step to assess an existing brownfield Data Center, this collection will include the physical and virtual characteristics of every device in the Data Center Drag the characteristic on the left to match the appropriate inventory item on the right.
passleader-300-160-dumps-541

Answer:
passleader-300-160-dumps-542

QUESTION 55
Drag and Drop
Drag the step(s) on the left tot eh appropriate design phase in the correct order on the right to right to describe the typical design process.
passleader-300-160-dumps-551

Answer:
passleader-300-160-dumps-552

QUESTION 56
Instructions:
– THIS TASK DOES NOT REQUIRE DEVICE CONFIGURATION.
– To access the multiple-choice questions, click on the numbered boxes on the left of the top panel.
– There are four multiple-choice questions with this task. Be sure to answer all four questions before selecting the Next button.
Scenario:
While using the Microsoft Assessment and planning toolkit to design a new design you come up with these result from the tool. Answer the following questions from the content provided. Placement Metrics Summary. This report provides aggregates of normalized performance metrics used in several consolidation scenarios. The average, maximum and 95th percentile values for CPU utilization, memory, disk IOPS, network utilization and the “How it works” worksheet for details on how the data is normalized.
……
While using the Microsoft Assessment and planning toolkit, please answer the following question. How many computers were identified as candidates to be virtualized on Hyper-V?

A.    1
B.    5
C.    11
D.    14
E.    22

Answer: C

QUESTION 57
Instructions:
– THIS TASK DOES NOT REQUIRE DEVICE CONFIGURATION.
– To access the multiple-choice questions, click on the numbered boxes on the left of the top panel.
– There are four multiple-choice questions with this task. Be sure to answer all four questions before selecting the Next button.
Scenario:
While using the Microsoft Assessment and planning toolkit to design a new design you come up with these result from the tool. Answer the following questions from the content provided. Placement Metrics Summary. This report provides aggregates of normalized performance metrics used in several consolidation scenarios. The average, maximum and 95th percentile values for CPU utilization, memory, disk IOPS, network utilization and the “How it works” worksheet for details on how the data is normalized.
……
While using the Microsoft Assessment and planning toolkit, please answer the following question. What’s the Highest Average CPU Utilization?

A.    100%
B.    75%
C.    52%
D.    109%
E.    200%

Answer: C

QUESTION 58
Instructions:
– THIS TASK DOES NOT REQUIRE DEVICE CONFIGURATION.
– To access the multiple-choice questions, click on the numbered boxes on the left of the top panel.
– There are four multiple-choice questions with this task. Be sure to answer all four questions before selecting the Next button.
Scenario:
While using the Microsoft Assessment and planning toolkit to design a new design you come up with these result from the tool. Answer the following questions from the content provided. Placement Metrics Summary. This report provides aggregates of normalized performance metrics used in several consolidation scenarios. The average, maximum and 95th percentile values for CPU utilization, memory, disk IOPS, network utilization and the “How it works” worksheet for details on how the data is normalized.
……
While using the Microsoft Assessment and planning toolkit, please answer the following question. What’s the Highest Maximum CPU Utilization?

A.    10%
B.    24%
C.    56%
D.    100%
E.    138%

Answer: C

QUESTION 59
Instructions:
– THIS TASK DOES NOT REQUIRE DEVICE CONFIGURATION.
– To access the multiple-choice questions, click on the numbered boxes on the left of the top panel.
– There are four multiple-choice questions with this task. Be sure to answer all four questions before selecting the Next button.
Scenario:
While using the Microsoft Assessment and planning toolkit to design a new design you come up with these result from the tool. Answer the following questions from the content provided. Placement Metrics Summary. This report provides aggregates of normalized performance metrics used in several consolidation scenarios. The average, maximum and 95th percentile values for CPU utilization, memory, disk IOPS, network utilization and the “How it works” worksheet for details on how the data is normalized.
……
While using the Microsoft Assessment and planning toolkit, please answer the following question. What is the average CPU utilization?

A.    6.61%
B.    0.16%
C.    52.31%
D.    1.09%
E.    13.31%

Answer: A

QUESTION 60
Instructions:
– THIS TASK DOES NOT REQUIRE DEVICE CONFIGURATION.
– To access the multiple-choice questions, click on the numbered boxes on the left of the top panel.
– There are four multiple-choice questions with this task. Be sure to answer all four questions before selecting the Next button.
Scenario:
While running the Hardware Library wizard, you gather the attached images. Answer the questions from the provided information gathered.
……
Give the above configuration example answer the following question. What is the server type configured in the above example?

A.    B200 M2
B.    B250 M2
C.    B220 M3
D.    B300 M3

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://reviews.cnet.com/soho-servers/cisco-ucs-b200-m2/4505-3125_7-34830175.html


New 300-160 exam questions from PassLeader 300-160 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-160 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-160.html (403 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-160 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpeVktaU1qdFl4WGs