web analytics

Premium PassLeader 300-165 Dumps with VCE and PDF Download (Question 136 – Question 150)

New 300-165 exam questions from PassLeader 300-165 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-165 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-165.html (199 Q&As)

P.S. New 300-165 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpMVRmUUJZRWU3cU0

QUESTION 136
Which statement about FabricPath and private VLANs is true?

A.    FabricPath ports can be put into a private VLAN.
B.    All VLANs in the private VLAN must in the same mode.
C.    Private VLANs are not supported with FabricPath.
D.    FabricPath is the only mode supported for private VLANs.

Answer: B

QUESTION 137
If vPC peer keepalives are used between vPC peers, which VRF is used by default?

A.    Management
B.    Default
C.    The user must dedicate a VRF for keepalives
D.    System

Answer: A

QUESTION 138
You create a checkpoint on a Cisco Nexus 7700 Series switch. You plan to roll back the running configuration by using the checkpoint. You must ensure that changes are made only if the entire rollback can be applied successfully. Which rollback option should you use?

A.    atomic
B.    stop-at-first-failure
C.    best-effort
D.    verbose

Answer: A

QUESTION 139
Which LISP component provides connectivity between LISP and non-LISP sites?

A.    a map resolver
B.    a proxy ETR
C.    a proxy ITR
D.    an ALT

Answer: C
Explanation:
A Proxy ITR provides connectivity between non-LISP sites and LISP sites by advertising coarse aggregate prefixes for the LISP EID namespace into the Internet DFZ (RLOC namespace) and forwarding this non-LISP traffic to LISP sites.
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/ios-nx-os-software/locator-id-separation-protocol-lisp/qa_c67-582925.pdf

QUESTION 140
Which command should you run to limit IS-IS LSP flooding on a network?

A.    isis hello-padding
B.    isis passive-interface
C.    is-type level-1
D.    isis mesh-group ISIS-MESH

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_2/ip/configuration/guide/1cfisis.html#wp1001190

QUESTION 141
You plan to configure authentication for OSPF. In which mode should you configure OSPF authentication to use a specific key chain?

A.    router ospf
B.    global configuration
C.    vPC
D.    interface

Answer: D

QUESTION 142
Which protocol is used to exchange MAC address reachability between OTV-enabled switches?

A.    EIGRP
B.    IS-IS
C.    iBGP
D.    RIPv2

Answer: B

QUESTION 143
Which option must be enabled to implement manual MACsec?

A.    CTS and dot1x
B.    MSDP and dot1x
C.    CTS and MSDP
D.    CTS and private VLAN

Answer: A

QUESTION 144
Which implicit rules are applied to all IPv6 ACLs?

A.    deny icmp any any nd-nadeny icmp any any nd-nspermit icmp any any router-advertisementpermit icmp any any router-solicitationdeny ipv6 any any
B.    deny icmp any any router-advertisement logdeny icmp any a ny router-solicitation logdeny ipv6 any any log
C.    deny icmp any any nd-na logdeny icmp any any nd-ns logdeny ipv6 any any log
D.    permit icmp any any nd-napermit icmp any any nd-nspermit icmp any any router-advertisementpermit icmp any any router-solicitationdeny ipv6 any any

Answer: D

QUESTION 145
You have two Cisco Nexus 7700 Series switches named SwitchA and SwitchB. You use the Rapid PVST+ protocol. You must configure the switches as the STP root switches for VLANs 100 to 200. Which command set should you run?

A.    SwitchA(config)# spanning-tree vlan 100-200 priority 61440
SwitchB(config)# spanning-tree vlan 100-200 priority 61440
B.    SwitchA(config-if)# spanning-tree guard root
SwitchB(config-if)# spanning-tree guard root
C.    SwitchA(config-if)# spanning-tree cost 100
SwitchB(config-if)# spanning-tree cost 100
D.    SwitchA(config)# spanning-tree vlan 100-200 root primary
SwitchB(config)# spanning-tree vlan 100-200 root secondary

Answer: D

QUESTION 146
Which statement accurately describes the implementation of FSPF on Cisco MDS 9700 Series switches?

A.    FSPF is enabled on the Fibre Channel switches, but must be enabled manually on a per-VSAN basis.
B.    FSPF must be enabled manually on the switch and on each VSAN on the switch.
C.    FSPF is enabled, by default, on the Fibre Channel switches for all VSANs.
D.    FSPF is enabled on VSANs, but must be enabled manually on a per-FC switch basis.

Answer: A

QUESTION 147
Which option must be configured when you implement a vPC?

A.    the CCL link, peer link, and vPC member interfaces
B.    the peer keepalive link, peer link, and vPC member interfaces
C.    the VSL link, peer link, and vPC member interfaces
D.    the VSS link, peer link, and vPC member interfaces

Answer: B

QUESTION 148
Which statement accurately describes MP-BGP EVPN?

A.    MP-BGP EVPN is a Layer 3 overlay alternative to VXLANs.
B.    The control plane of the VXLAN overcomes the flood-and-learn limitations of MP-BGP EVPN.
C.    The MP-BGP EVPN control plane overcomes the flood-and-learn limitations of the VXLAN.
D.    MP-BGP EVPN is a Layer 2 overlay alternative to VXLANs.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/switches/nexus-7000-series-switches/white-paper-c11-735015.html

QUESTION 149
You experience an issue on a Cisco Nexus 7700 Series switch. You must gather detailed information about the system state and the configuration of the switch. Which command should you run?

A.    switch# show logging > bootflash:Log.txt
B.    switch# show tech-support > bootflash:Log.txt
C.    switch# show running-config > bootflash:Log.txt
D.    switch# show system > bootflash:Log.txt

Answer: B

QUESTION 150
Which two Nexus family line cards allow the configuration of features regarding LISP, OTV and MPLS? (Choose two.)

A.    B1
B.    F3
C.    F2
D.    F1
E.    M2

Answer: BC
Explanation:
passleader-300-165-dumps-1501
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/global/da_dk/assets/training/seminaria-materials/CiscoVirtualUpdate-Nexus7000and7700.pdf


New 300-165 exam questions from PassLeader 300-165 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-165 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-165.html (199 Q&As)

P.S. New 300-165 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpMVRmUUJZRWU3cU0