web analytics

Premium PassLeader 300-175 Dumps with VCE and PDF Download (Question 141 – Question 160)

New 300-175 exam questions from PassLeader 300-175 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-175 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-175.html (276 Q&As –> 294 Q&As)

P.S. New 300-175 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcTYwUlg5R2o2Tlk

Read More CCNP Data Center Exam Dumps:

CCNP Data Center 300-160 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-160

CCNP Data Center 300-165 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-165

CCNP Data Center 300-170 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-170

CCNP Data Center 300-180 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-180

QUESTION 141
Scenario
In this scenario, you will refer to screenshots about Cisco UCS B-Series servers and UCS Manager.
Instructions:
– To access the multiple-choice questions, click on the numbered boxes on the left of the top panel.
– There are four multiple-choice questions with this task.
– Be sure to answer all four questions before selecting the Next button.
passleader-300-175-dumps-1411
passleader-300-175-dumps-1412
passleader-300-175-dumps-1413
passleader-300-175-dumps-1414
passleader-300-175-dumps-1415
Refer to the screenshot in Exhibit 3. Which tab would you choose to determine that a user failed to login to Cisco IMC?

A.    Fault Summary
B.    System Event Log
C.    CIMC Log
D.    Logging Controls

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/unified_computing/ucs/c/sw/gui/config/guide/1.5/b_Cisco_UCS_C-series_GUI_Configuration_Guide.151_chapter_01110.html#d85279e21a1635

QUESTION 142
Scenario
In this scenario, you will refer to screenshots about Cisco UCS B-Series servers and UCS Manager.
Instructions:
– To access the multiple-choice questions, click on the numbered boxes on the left of the top panel.
– There are four multiple-choice questions with this task.
– Be sure to answer all four questions before selecting the Next button.
passleader-300-175-dumps-1421
passleader-300-175-dumps-1422
passleader-300-175-dumps-1423
passleader-300-175-dumps-1424
passleader-300-175-dumps-1425
Refer to the screenshot in Exhibit 4. Once you enable an SNMP Trap destination, which SNMP Version is required to configure the Inform Trap Type?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    2c
D.    3

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/sw/5_x/nx-os/system_management/configuration/guide/sm_nx_os_cg/sm_9snmp.html

QUESTION 143
Scenario
In this scenario, you will refer to screenshots about Cisco UCS B-Series servers and UCS Manager.
Instructions:
– To access the multiple-choice questions, click on the numbered boxes on the left of the top panel.
– There are four multiple-choice questions with this task.
– Be sure to answer all four questions before selecting the Next button.
passleader-300-175-dumps-1431
passleader-300-175-dumps-1432
passleader-300-175-dumps-1433
passleader-300-175-dumps-1434
passleader-300-175-dumps-1435
Refer to the screenshot in Exhibit 5. Which of the following user roles allows the permission Clear All Logs?

A.    read-only
B.    user
C.    operator
D.    system

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/gui/config/guide/2-0/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_2_0/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_2_0_chapter_01001.html

QUESTION 144
Which three parameters can be configured for a vHBA? (Choose three.)

A.    Enable persistent binding.
B.    Enable a hardware-based failover.
C.    Define a SAN pin group.
D.    Assign a QoS policy.
E.    Define an MTU.
F.    Assign a MAC address.

Answer: ACD
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/gui/config/guide/2-1/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_2_1/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_2_1_chapter_011010.html

QUESTION 145
With Cisco UCS Manager, in which location do you monitor the chassis discovery process?

A.    CMC
B.    FSM
C.    CDP
D.    DME

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/gui/config/guide/2-0/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_2_0/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_2_0_chapter_0100011.html

QUESTION 146
Which two protocols does the Cisco Integrated Management Controller support for managing standalone Cisco UCS-Series servers? (Choose two.)

A.    SoL
B.    IPMI
C.    IPMIv2
D.    SMASH CLP
E.    SNMPv3

Answer: CE
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/products/collateral/servers-unified-computing/ucs-c-series-rack-servers/at-a-glance-c45-737177.pdf

QUESTION 147
Which three statements about what occurs when a Cisco UCS-Series Blade Server connects to the SAN across a fabric interconnect that is enabled in Fibre Channel NPV mode are true? (Choose three.)

A.    The server ports in F Port mode are pinned to the NP Ports.
B.    The E Ports are pinned to the E Ports on the fabric interconnect.
C.    Zoning is deployed on the fabric interconnect.
D.    The fabric interconnect is not assigned a Fibre Channel domain ID.
E.    Traffic that is received on the server ports in F Port mode from the server side is pinned to the NPIV-enabled uplink ports on the fabric interconnect.
F.    The fabric interconnect must have the Fibre Channel uplink port connected to the upstream switch F Port in NPIV mode that performs the Fibre Channel forwarder function.

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 148
You plan to implement FCoE on a Cisco UCS-Series server. Which option must you configure from the Cisco Integrated Management Controller GUI?

A.    A vNIC failover
B.    A boot table entry
C.    NIV
D.    FIP mode

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/c/sw/gui/config/guide/1-2-1/b_Cisco_UCS_CSeries_Servers_Integrated_Management_Controller_Configuration_Guide_1_2_1/Cisco_UCS_CSeries_Servers_Integrated_Management_Controller_Configuration_Guide_1_2_1_chapter9.html

QUESTION 149
Refer to the exhibit. Which tables correctly map the HIF ports to active FEX NIF ports on a Cisco UCS 2208X IOM in discrete pinning mode?
passleader-300-175-dumps-1491

A.    Table 2 and Table 4
B.    Table 1 and Table 4
C.    Table 2 and Table 3
D.    Table 1 and Table 2
E.    Table 3 and Table 4

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/ts/guide/UCSTroubleshooting/UCSTroubleshooting_chapter_01001.html

QUESTION 150
You have a Cisco UCS C-Series Server. What can you use to log the blade server statistics?

A.    the Cisco Integrated Management Controller log
B.    RADIUS
C.    LDAP
D.    the XML API

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/servers-unified-computing/ucs-c-series-rack-servers/datasheet-c78-733571.html

QUESTION 151
You manage Cisco UCS-Series Rack-Mount Servers. Which three components can you upgrade by using the Cisco Host Upgrade Utility? (Choose three.)

A.    the LAN on motherboard
B.    the Cisco Integrated Management Controller
C.    the operating system images
D.    the system BIOS
E.    the fabric interconnects
F.    the FEX modules

Answer: ABD
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/c/sw/lomug/2-0-x/b_huu_2_0_3/b_huu_2_0_3_chapter_01.html

QUESTION 152
Which three components are parts of the Cisco UCS-Series Blade Server software bundle? (Choose three.)

A.    the adapter firmware
B.    the Kernel and system firmware for fabric interconnects
C.    the BIOS firmware
D.    the IOM firmware
E.    the Cisco UCS Manager software
F.    the board controller firmware

Answer: ACF
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/firmware-mgmt/gui/2-2/b_GUI_Firmware_Management_22/b_GUI_Firmware_Management_22_chapter_0100.html

QUESTION 153
Which slot(s) contain DIMMs in a 1DPC configuration on Cisco UCS blade server?

A.    0
B.    1 and 2 only
C.    1
D.    2

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/hw/blade-servers/install/B200.html

QUESTION 154
Which destination(s) are valid for syslog messages for a Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect?

A.    a file and monitor only
B.    the log, the monitor and syslog queue
C.    the console
D.    the console and log only
E.    a file
F.    the console, the monitor, and a file

Answer: F
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/ucsm_syslog/b_Monitoring_Cisco_UCSM_Using_Syslog/b_Monitoring_Cisco_UCSM_Using_Syslog_chapter_010.html

QUESTION 155
Which two statements about the provisioning of Cisco VM-FEX DirectPath I/O mode are true? (Choose two.)

A.    The VT-D feature on the ESX host server must be disabled before you can enable VMDirectPath.
B.    VM-FEX standard mode is the same as VM-FEX high-performance mode.
C.    Enabling high performance turns on VMDirectPath mode.
D.    VMDirectPath mode prevents the use of VMware vMotion.
E.    To use Cisco VM-FEX DirectPath I/O mode, a virtual machine must have a dynamic vNIC and two static vNICs on the VIC adapter.

Answer: CE
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/data-center-virtualization/unified-computing/vm_fex_best_practices_deployment_guide.html

QUESTION 156
Which maintenance action releases the assigned chassis ID for future use?

A.    acknowledge chassis
B.    reset CMOS
C.    decommission chassis
D.    remove chassis

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/gui/config/guide/2-2/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_2_2/managing_the_chassis.html#task_EB93895D63664D86ACDE9D13C222A452

QUESTION 157
Which authentication provider requires a custom attribute?

A.    TACACS+
B.    RADIUS
C.    LDAP
D.    local authentication

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/gui/config/guide/141/UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_141_chapter7.html

QUESTION 158
Which two descriptions of the Call Home feature on a Cisco UCS server are true? (Choose two.)

A.    uses Java to generate predefined reports
B.    provides an email-based notification for critical system policies
C.    provides all the information to administrators, who can open a case with one click
D.    delivers alerts to multiple recipients, including Cisco TAC, and generates a case by using Cisco TAC
E.    provides a central repository for storing fault data

Answer: BD
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/gui/config/guide/1-3-1/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_1_3_1/UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_1_3_1_chapter39.html

QUESTION 159
Which two policies can specify that a port channel be configured between the fabric extender and fabric interconnect? (Choose two.)

A.    chassis or fabric extender discovery policy
B.    rack server discovery policy
C.    rack management connection policy
D.    server inheritance policies
E.    autoconfig policies
F.    chassis connectivity policy

Answer: AF
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/gui/config/guide/2-0/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_2_0/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_2_0_chapter_01100.html

QUESTION 160
From the Cisco UCS Manager GUI, which two configurations can be performed for Cisco UCS C-Series Rack-Mount Servers from the rack server discovery policy? (Choose two.)

A.    whether the server is discovered immediately or after the acknowledgement of the administrator
B.    defines the scrub policy to be used upon discovery
C.    defines the management IP address to be associated to the server upon discovery
D.    reverts A-Series server from Cisco UCS domain mode to standalone mode
E.    defines the Cisco Host Upgrade Utility ISO file for the rack servers connected to the fabric interconnects

Answer: AB
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/gui/config/guide/2-0/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_2_0/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_2_0_chapter_01100.html


New 300-175 exam questions from PassLeader 300-175 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-175 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-175.html (276 Q&As –> 294 Q&As)

P.S. New 300-175 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcTYwUlg5R2o2Tlk

Read More CCNP Data Center Exam Dumps:

CCNP Data Center 300-160 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-160

CCNP Data Center 300-165 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-165

CCNP Data Center 300-170 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-170

CCNP Data Center 300-180 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-180