web analytics

Update 210-060 Dumps with VCE and PDF for Free (Question 61 – Question 80)

New 210-060 exam questions from PassLeader 210-060 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 210-060 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/210-060.html (165 Q&As)

P.S. Free 210-060 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnVuLUxTSlNxTUNBQ1N3SUstc29mY3JEOW9tZ1VXaFJwclpyU0l6NkhNZEE

QUESTION 61
Two departments have their own call-park slot to park calls. Which feature on Cisco Unified CME allows one department to answer a call for another department?

A.    Call park
B.    Call forward
C.    Call transfer
D.    Pickup-group
E.    Barge-in

Answer: D

QUESTION 62
What is the maximum number of digits that an ephone PIN can have to allow after-hour exempt calling privileges?

A.    4
B.    6
C.    7
D.    8
E.    9

Answer: D

QUESTION 63
Which protocol is used to monitor active voice call quality?

A.    RTCP
B.    RTP
C.    QoS
D.    STP
E.    SDP

Answer: A

QUESTION 64
Drag and Drop Question
passleader-210-060-dumps-641

Answer:
passleader-210-060-dumps-642

QUESTION 65
Drag and Drop Question
passleader-210-060-dumps-651

Answer:
passleader-210-060-dumps-652

QUESTION 66
Which command is useful to see if network layer information is being received at a PSTN gateway?

A.    show gateway status
B.    show isdn q931
C.    show c cm-manager status
D.    show isdn status
E.    show isdn q921

Answer: D

QUESTION 67
Which port is configured for connection to the PSTN?

A.    T1
B.    FAS
C.    FXS
D.    FXO

Answer: D

QUESTION 68
What is the interface type that you should use to connect a PSTN analog line to the VoIP network?

A.    FXS
B.    FXO
C.    E and M
D.    serial

Answer: B

QUESTION 69
You are connecting your voice gateway to the PSTN through digital lines. What is the command you should use for clocking synchronization?

A.    clock source line
B.    clock source internal
C.    clock source free-running
D.    clock source external

Answer: A

QUESTION 70
When you configure a T1 CAS PSTN Interface, which command instructs the router to receive its interface clocking from the service provider?

A.    linecode b8zs
B.    clock source line
C.    ds0-group 1 timeslots 1-24
D.    clock source internal

Answer: B

QUESTION 71
Why is quality of service critical to voice network traffic?

A.    Voice traffic is real-time network traffic.
B.    Packets can be resent without affecting conversations.
C.    Voice traffic is bursty in nature.
D.    Voice traffic cannot be compressed.

Answer: A

QUESTION 72
Which two options are available when adding a user to Call Unity Express? (Choose two.)

A.    GUI
B.    CLI
C.    BAT
D.    TAPS
E.    LDAP

Answer: AB

QUESTION 73
Which utility is recommended for a network administrator who must provision 300 users in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    Batch Accounts Tool
B.    Bulk Administration Tool
C.    Bulk Accounts Tool
D.    Batch Administration Tool

Answer: B

QUESTION 74
Which Cisco Unified CME GUI menu option is used to navigate to the screen used to add or change a user name or password using the Cisco Unified CME GUI interface?

A.    Administration > Update System Info
B.    Configure > System Parameters
C.    Configure > Phones
D.    Configure > Extensions

Answer: C

QUESTION 75
Which two options are configured on the phone configuration page within Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administrator? (Choose two.)

A.    device pool
B.    auto answer
C.    partition
D.    voice-mail profile
E.    MAC address

Answer: AE

QUESTION 76
Which two options are configured on the directory number configuration page within Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administrator? (Choose two.)

A.    partition
B.    MAC address
C.    auto answer
D.    softkey template
E.    common device configuration
F.    max calls

Answer: AF

QUESTION 77
An administrator wants to add and configure an ephone-dn via the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express web GUI. Which feature must be defined under telephony service configuration?

A.    auto-reg-ephone
B.    auto-reg-dn
C.    max-ephones
D.    max-dn
E.    dn-webedit

Answer: E

QUESTION 78
To control telephony costs, management wants to restrict who can place long distance calls. Which two options allow for this restriction? (Choose two.)

A.    calling search space
B.    partitions
C.    route groups
D.    SIP trunk
E.    gateway

Answer: AB

QUESTION 79
A user wants their name to show on their phone instead of their directory number. Which configuration item allows an administrator to do this?

A.    Line Text Label
B.    Alerting Name
C.    External Phone Number Mask
D.    Caller Name
E.    Description

Answer: A

QUESTION 80
A company has a 5-digit dial plan. A junior engineer inquires about the directory number external masks. Why are external masks used?

A.    to block calling number identification
B.    to enable called number identification
C.    to convert the calling directory number to the PSTN routable calling directory number
D.    to associate a directory number with a SIP endpoint

Answer: C


New 210-060 exam questions from PassLeader 210-060 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 210-060 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/210-060.html (165 Q&As)

P.S. Free 210-060 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnVuLUxTSlNxTUNBQ1N3SUstc29mY3JEOW9tZ1VXaFJwclpyU0l6NkhNZEE