web analytics

Update 210-455 Dumps with VCE and PDF for Free (Question 16 – Question 30)

New 210-455 exam questions from PassLeader 210-455 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 210-455 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/210-455.html (105 Q&As)

P.S. Free 210-455 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpa2NtSXJoYUkwNXc

QUESTION 16
Which option lists the different container types available in Cisco UCS Director under Menu Bar > Solutions > VACS Container?

A.    Cisco VACS 3 Tier (Internal), Cisco VACS 3 Tier (External), Cisco VACS Custom Container
B.    Cisco VACS 3 Tier (Inbound), Cisco VACS 2 Tier (Outbound), Cisco VACS Dual Container
C.    Cisco VACS 4 Tier (Internal), Cisco VACS 4 Tier (External), Cisco VACS Custom Container
D.    Cisco VACS 4 Tier (Inbound), Cisco VACS 4 Tier (Outbound), Cisco VACS Dual Container

Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Which setting should be checked if mail setup fails in Cisco UCS Director?

A.    Administration / Physical Accounts / Virtual Console Servers
B.    Administration / System Task Policy
C.    DNS Reverse Lookup for UCSD environment
D.    Outgoing SMTP Port

Answer: D

QUESTION 18
To which three statuses can an order be assigned in Cisco UCS Director or Cisco Prime Service Catalog? (Choose three.)

A.    closed
B.    cancelled
C.    rejected
D.    completed
E.    hold
F.    waiting

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 19
Which three policies must the administrator configure in Cisco UCS Director before creating a virtual data center? (Choose three.)

A.    system policy
B.    computing policy
C.    network policy
D.    user-group policy
E.    orchestration policy
F.    time policy

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 20
The cloud administrator for a cloud service provider has been asked to provide data so that customers can be sent invoices for services provided. Which default report in Cisco UCS Director provides the necessary data?

A.    Billing Report for a Customer
B.    VMware Cloud Utilization Summary
C.    Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report
D.    Organizational Usage of Virtual Computing Infrastructure

Answer: A

QUESTION 21
The cloud administrator for a public cloud service provider must create a cost model to match the company offerings. The provider has these three different flat rates for VMs that are offered to their customers:
– 1 CPU and 4 GB of RAM
– 2 CPU and 8 GB of RAM
– 4 CPU and 16 GB of RAM
Which cost model should the administrator select within Cisco UCS Director?

A.    Standard
B.    Fixed
C.    Advanced
D.    Resource Allocation

Answer: C

QUESTION 22
Which option determines how and when a notification is sent in an SNMP trap?

A.    rule
B.    trigger
C.    notification
D.    subscriber

Answer: B

QUESTION 23
Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco Prime Service Catalog?

A.    Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers
B.    Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders
C.    Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders
D.    Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff

Answer: A

QUESTION 24
Which command in the Cisco UCS Director Shell menu allows the database to be restored?

A.    Restore Database
B.    Database Restore
C.    Restore Backup
D.    System Recover
E.    Instance Restore

Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco UCS Director?

A.    catalogs
B.    tasks
C.    public clouds
D.    hybrid clouds

Answer: A

QUESTION 26
In which module is site debugging turned on in Cisco Prime Service Catalog?

A.    Logging
B.    Service Manager
C.    Administration
D.    Service Link

Answer: C

QUESTION 27
An engineer is trying to troubleshoot a Cisco Prime Service Catalog issue and has begun to look through the application logs. Which four entries are valid within these application logs? (Choose four.)

A.    Critical
B.    Error
C.    Alert
D.    Warning
E.    Info
F.    Debug
G.    Emergency
H.    Notice

Answer: BDEF

QUESTION 28
The cloud administrator of an enterprise organization has been asked to migrate multiple VMs from one host to another, but it must be done during off hours. Which action does the administrator execute within Cisco UCS Director to accomplish this task?

A.    Migrate VM Wizard
B.    Move VM Workflow task
C.    Move VM Wizard
D.    Migrate VM Workflow task

Answer: D

QUESTION 29
Which option describes what end user portal access allows?

A.    ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access
B.    deployment of templates and OVA files
C.    sharing files with other portal users
D.    registering Physical Compute resources to the environment

Answer: A

QUESTION 30
A cloud administrator for an enterprise organization must add additional storage to a specific VM. Which action does the administrator execute to accomplish this task in Cisco UCS Director?

A.    Resize VM
B.    Resize VM Memory
C.    Add VM Memory
D.    Configure VM

Answer: A


New 210-455 exam questions from PassLeader 210-455 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 210-455 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/210-455.html (105 Q&As)

P.S. Free 210-455 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpa2NtSXJoYUkwNXc