web analytics

Update 300-165 Dumps with VCE and PDF for Free (Question 76 – Question 90)

New 300-165 exam questions from PassLeader 300-165 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-165 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-165.html (199 Q&As)

P.S. New 300-165 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpMVRmUUJZRWU3cU0

QUESTION 76
Hotspot
passleader-300-165-dumps-761
passleader-300-165-dumps-762
passleader-300-165-dumps-763
passleader-300-165-dumps-764
Customer has configured fabricpath allocate-delay to 600. What is the effect of this?

A.    The allocate-delay is the time for FP to go Into forwarding state
B.    It specifies the time delay for a transitioned value to be propagated throughout the network
C.    It specifies the time delay for a link bringup to detect conflicts
D.    The allocate-delay is the time delay for a new resource to be propagated throughout the network

Answer: D
Explanation:
Specifies the time delay for a new resource to be propagated throughout the network.
http://www.cisco.com/web/techdoc/dc/reference/cli/nxos/commands/fpath/fabricpath_timers.html

QUESTION 77
Hotspot
passleader-300-165-dumps-771
passleader-300-165-dumps-772
passleader-300-165-dumps-773
passleader-300-165-dumps-774
FabricPath switch-id is 25 and load-balance is configured for L3/L4 and rotate amount is 14 byte. What information is true about FabricPath switch-id?

A.    FabricPath topology requires manual configuration of switch-id which has a range from 1 to 4095.
B.    Every FabricPath must have a manually configured switch-id for it to form a FabricPath topology.
C.    FabricPath topology requires manual configuration of switch-id which has a range from 1 to 4099.
D.    You do not have to manually assign a switch ID unless you are running a virtual port channel plus (vPC*) because the system assigns a switch ID for you when you enable FabricPath.

Answer: D

QUESTION 78
Hotspot
passleader-300-165-dumps-781
passleader-300-165-dumps-782
passleader-300-165-dumps-783
What is the status of FCoE license on Cisco Nexus 5548 switch?

A.    FCoE license is not installed
B.    FCoE license is installed, but it is expired
C.    FCoE license is installed and status is enabled
D.    FCoE license does not need to be installed because it is part of ENTERPRISE_PKG

Answer: A

QUESTION 79
Hotspot
passleader-300-165-dumps-791
passleader-300-165-dumps-792
passleader-300-165-dumps-793
Ethernet interface 1/5 on Cisco Nexus 5548 is connected to Cisco UCB C220 rack server. What is the status of Ethernet 1/5 interface for FCoE functionality?

A.    Interface reset on Ethernet 1/5 is preventing the FCoE connection from coming up
B.    MTU size of 1500 on Ethernet interface 1/5 needs to be changed for FCoE to come UP
C.    Cisco Nexus 5548 needs a layer 3 daughter card for FCoE to come UP on the Ethernet interface 1/5
D.    Ethernet interface 1/5 is operational for FCoE and the status is UP

Answer: D

QUESTION 80
Hotspot
passleader-300-165-dumps-801
passleader-300-165-dumps-802
passleader-300-165-dumps-803
What is the status of FC interface associated with ethernet 1/5 indicate?

A.    Trunk VSAN 11 is isolated
B.    Interface vfc 5 is up and running for the assigned VSAN
C.    Trunk VSAN 11 is initializing
D.    VSAN to FC mapping is not working as expected

Answer: B

QUESTION 81
Hotspot
passleader-300-165-dumps-811
passleader-300-165-dumps-812
passleader-300-165-dumps-813
When configuring FCoE VLANs and Virtual Fiber Channel (vFC) interfaces, what guidelines must be followed must be followed?

A.    Each vFC interface must be bound to an FCoE-enabled Ethernet or EtherChannel interface or to the MAC address of a remotely connected adapter.
B.    Each FC Interface must be bound to an FCoE-enabled Ethernet or EtherChannel interface or to the MAC address of a remotely connected adapter.
C.    Each vFC Interface must be bound to an FC enabled Ethernet or EtherChannel interface or to the MAC address of a remotely connected adapter.
D.    Each vFC Interface must be bound to an FCoE-enabled vFC or EtherChannel interface or to the MAC address of a remotely connected adapter.

Answer: A

QUESTION 82
Which three options are capabilities of the Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch? (Choose three.)

A.    All interface and supervisor modules are accessible from the front.
B.    All interface and supervisor modules are accessible from the rear.
C.    Single power supply only.
D.    Multiple power supply option for redundancy.
E.    Up to 180.7 Tbps forwarding capacity with Fabric-2 modules with 10-slot switches.
F.    Up to 18.7 Tbps forwarding capacity with Fabric-2 modules with 18-slot switches.

Answer: ADF

QUESTION 83
Which four options are capabilities of the Cisco Nexus 5000 and 5500 Series Switch? (Choose four.)

A.    line rate
B.    managed by a parent switch
C.    lossless 10 Gigabit Ethernet
D.    lossless 100 Gigabit Ethernet
E.    low latency
F.    extremely low latency
G.    hosts a virtual supervisor module

Answer: ACEG

QUESTION 84
Which three options are capabilities of the Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Supervisor Module? (Choose three.)

A.    Hardware forwarding on the supervisor module.
B.    Fully decoupled control plane and data plane with no forwarding on the supervisor module.
C.    Sup2 requires Cisco NX-OS 5.1 or later.
D.    Sup2 requires Cisco NX-OS 6.1 or later.
E.    Sup2E supports 8+1 VDC with the N7K-VDC1K9 license per chassis.
F.    Sup2 supports 8+1 VDCs with the N7K-VDC1K9 license per chassis.

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 85
Which Cisco NX-OS feature allows transparent Layer 2 extension between sites?

A.    FabricPath
B.    ETV
C.    OTV
D.    vPC
E.    LISP
F.    TrustSec

Answer: C

QUESTION 86
Which configuration is specific to Cisco TelePresence System seed devices?

A.    radius server radius-server-name
B.    aaa session-id common
C.    radius-server vsa send authentication
D.    aaa new-model

Answer: A

QUESTION 87
Which feature must be enabled for Cisco TrustSec FC Link Encryption to work on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch?

A.    crypto IKE
B.    port security
C.    LDAP
D.    FC-SP

Answer: D

QUESTION 88
Which two elements must be configured correctly for Cisco TrustSec Fibre Channel Link Encryption to work on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch? (Choose two.)

A.    AES-GMAC
B.    key
C.    salt
D.    AAA
E.    group

Answer: BC

QUESTION 89
Which command ensures that a learned MAC address is stored within NVRAM?

A.    switchport port-security mac-address address [vlan vlan-ID]
B.    switchport port-security
C.    switchport port-security mac-address sticky
D.    feature port-security

Answer: C

QUESTION 90
Which command activates the port security database for VSAN 1 regardless of conflicts?

A.    port-security commit vsan 1
B.    no port-security auto-learn vsan 1
C.    port-security activate vsan 1 force
D.    port-security database vsan 1

Answer: C


New 300-165 exam questions from PassLeader 300-165 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-165 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-165.html (199 Q&As)

P.S. New 300-165 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpMVRmUUJZRWU3cU0