web analytics

Update 300-320 Dumps with VCE and PDF for Free (Question 161 – Question 180)

New 300-320 exam questions from PassLeader 300-320 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-320 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/300-320.html (332 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-320 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpUjVQcjU5aFFtWVU

QUESTION 161
A network engineer must perform posture assessments on Cisco ASA remote access VPN clients and control their network access based on the results. What mode is the Cisco best practice NAC deployment design for this situation?

A.    Layer 2 in-band real IP gateway mode
B.    Layer 2 out-of-band real IP gateway mode
C.    Layer 3 in-band virtual gateway mode
D.    Layer 3 out-of-band virtual gateway mode

Answer: C

QUESTION 162
What two sensor types exist in an IDS/IPS solution? (Choose two.)

A.    host
B.    anomaly based
C.    policy based
D.    network based
E.    signature

Answer: AD

QUESTION 163
Which configuration represents resiliency at the hardware and software layers?

A.    multiple connections and FHRP
B.    HSRP and GLBP
C.    redundant supervisor and power supplies
D.    dual uplinks and switches

Answer: A

QUESTION 164
To support the enterprise high-availability requirements, which workgroup switch technology can be used to interconnect multiple switches into a single logical unit?

A.    StackWise
B.    EtherChannel
C.    VSS
D.    vPC
E.    Flex Links

Answer: A

QUESTION 165
A network engineer must create a Layer 2 switch block design that has deterministic convergence and is loop-free at Layer 2. Which two switch block elements are needed to meet the requirements? (Choose two.)

A.    Layer 3 link between distribution switches
B.    HSRP with interface tracking on uplinks to core switches
C.    RPVST with equal bridge priority on distribution switches
D.    VLANs that do not span access switches
E.    Layer 2 link between distribution switches

Answer: AD

QUESTION 166
Which feature set enables the full OSPF routing process when using a Cisco Catalyst 3750X Switch?

A.    LAN base
B.    IP base
C.    IP services
D.    enterprise access

Answer: C

QUESTION 167
To which network layer should Cisco Express Forwarding be tuned to support load balancing and to make more informed forwarding decisions?

A.    Layer 1
B.    Layer 2
C.    Layer 3
D.    Layer 4
E.    Layer 5
F.    Layer 6
G.    Layer 7

Answer: D

QUESTION 168
Which STP enhancement can be configured on Layer 2 ports between distribution layer switches?

A.    LoopGuard
B.    PortFast
C.    UplinkFast
D.    RootGuard

Answer: A

QUESTION 169
A campus network in a switch block design requires redundant distribution switches, load sharing across uplinks, a loop-free topology, and only one gateway IP address per VLAN. Which switching technology meets all of the requirements?

A.    HSRP
B.    VSS
C.    Spanning Tree Protocol
D.    EtherChannel

Answer: B

QUESTION 170
Which network virtualization technology provides logical isolation of network traffic at Layer 3?

A.    VSS
B.    VLAN
C.    VRF-Lite
D.    MEC

Answer: C

QUESTION 171
A network engineer is implementing virtualization into the enterprise network. Which system should be used to address policy enforcement at the distribution layer?

A.    Cisco IOS based firewall
B.    multilayer switches
C.    integrated firewall services
D.    identity services engine
E.    intrusion protection systems

Answer: C

QUESTION 172
Which network virtualization plane is used to separate traffic forwarding tables?

A.    control
B.    data
C.    management
D.    access

Answer: B

QUESTION 173
Which type of application traffic typically requires prioritization across networks and may use a DSCP value of 34 (AF41)?

A.    voice
B.    interactive video
C.    call signaling
D.    routing
E.    streaming video
F.    network management

Answer: B

QUESTION 174
A company implemented VoIP in a campus network and now wants a consistent method to implement using AutoQoS. Which two parameters must be considered before AutoQoS is configured? (Choose two.)

A.    CEF must be enabled.
B.    AutoQoS is available only on routers.
C.    Traffic discovery must be performed manually.
D.    No service policy can be applied already.
E.    Manual traffic analysis must be performed.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 175
Which two network management capabilities that are embedded in Cisco IOS Software will baseline existing application traffic? (Choose two.)

A.    Syslog
B.    AutoQoS
C.    NetFlow
D.    SNMP
E.    NBAR
F.    Logging

Answer: CE

QUESTION 176
AutoQoS is used to implement VoIP in the enterprise, but the trust option is not configured on the interface. Which network management Cisco IOS capability classifies the voice traffic?

A.    NetFlow
B.    SNMP
C.    IP SLAs
D.    NBAR

Answer: D

QUESTION 177
NBAR is deployed on the network as part of network optimization. Which technology is critical to recognize new applications on the network?

A.    PDLM
B.    ACLs
C.    code upgrade
D.    additional licenses

Answer: A

QUESTION 178
Which two benefits are achieved if a network is designed properly with a structured addressing scheme? (Choose two.)

A.    efficient ACLs
B.    improved redundancy
C.    hardened security
D.    easier troubleshooting
E.    added resiliency

Answer: AD

QUESTION 179
A network engineer is designing an address plan based on network applications. Which application presents the greatest need for its own address block?

A.    IP telephony
B.    management
C.    multicast
D.    physical security

Answer: A

QUESTION 180
Which IPv6 transition model should be utilized when two or more independent transition mechanisms are required?

A.    tunneling
B.    dual stack
C.    service block
D.    hybrid
E.    manual

Answer: D


New 300-320 exam questions from PassLeader 300-320 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-320 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/300-320.html (332 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-320 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpUjVQcjU5aFFtWVU