web analytics

Valid 300-070 Dumps with VCE and PDF for Free (Question 31 – Question 50)

New 300-070 exam questions from PassLeader 300-070 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-070 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/300-070.html (199 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-070 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd3liQ3hmU0VIdnM

QUESTION 31
Which type of IOS Conference bridge requires all users to use the same video format in order to participate in a video conference?

A.    Ad Hoc Conferencing
B.    Homogenous Conferencing
C.    Heterogenous Conferencing
D.    Guaranteed Audio Video Conferencing
E.    Meet-Me Conferencing

Answer: B

QUESTION 32
Which two of the following DSPs can be used in heterogenous conferencing to achieve the required trans- sizing and transcoding functionality? (Choose two.)

A.    PVDM3-256
B.    PVDM2-256
C.    PVDM-192
D.    PVDM3-32
E.    PVDM3-192
F.    PVDM2-128

Answer: AE

QUESTION 33
Which of the following simplifies and enhances conference resource management?

A.    Cisco Telepresence Server
B.    Cisco Telepresence MCU
C.    Cisco Telepresence MSE 8000
D.    Cisco IOS routers with packet voice/data module (PVDM)
E.    Cisco Telepresence Conductor

Answer: C

QUESTION 34
What is the maximum number of 1080p30 HD Conference Participants if an MSE 8000 has four MSE8710 blades clustered?

A.    48
B.    180
C.    720
D.    800

Answer: A

QUESTION 35
Which route pattern wildcard character is used to terminate the interdigit timeout?

A.    $
B.    !
C.    #
D.    .

Answer: C

QUESTION 36
When a call is attempted during a particular time of day, what determines the partitions where calling devices search?

A.    time schedules
B.    calling periods
C.    dial schedules
D.    time periods

Answer: A

QUESTION 37
When configuring an H.323 gateway, which configuration option can be used to set whether an incoming call is considered off the network (OffNet) or on the network (OnNet)?

A.    call classification
B.    call location
C.    device pool
D.    signaling port

Answer: A

QUESTION 38
When local route groups are used and a user dials 918005551212, what component is ultimately used to route the digits to the local gateway?

A.    The route list applied to the route pattern
B.    The device pool of the calling device
C.    The translation pattern
D.    The gateway or route list associated with the +.! route pattern

Answer: B

QUESTION 39
You are performing route pattern configuration. You need to ensure that internal extensions are automatically expanded to full external phone numbers for calling line information on outgoing calls. What should you use?

A.    calling extension expansion
B.    called number expansion
C.    external number mask of the called party
D.    external phone number mask of the calling party

Answer: D

QUESTION 40
The CSS on a line includes the partitions 911, internal and local. The CSS on the device includes the partitions 911, internal, local and long distance. Which CSS will be used if the phone user dials a local number?

A.    The device CSS will be used since the device CSS is always used first on an IP phone.
B.    Since the dialed digits are a match to a partition is in both Calling Search Spaces the call will use both matched partitions in both Calling Search Spaces in a round-robin format.
C.    If there is both a line and device CSS the line device will only be used.
D.    The line and device CSSs will be combined and the device CSS will take precedence.
E.    The line and device CSSs will be combined and the line CSS will take precedence.

Answer: E

QUESTION 41
Which protocol is recommended to be used between Cisco Unified Communications Manager and the voice gateway to simplify the dial plan?

A.    SIP
B.    SCCP
C.    H323
D.    RSVP
E.    MGCP

Answer: E

QUESTION 42
Which protocol can Cisco Unified Communications Manager not use to monitor the status of the gateway?

A.    H.323
B.    SIP
C.    MGCP
D.    SCCP

Answer: A

QUESTION 43
In a centralized call-processing solution, there are five sites connected through an IP WAN. To optimize the utilization of the IP WAN, CAC needs to be implemented. How should CAC be implemented?

A.    use a gatekeeper to control allocated bandwidth properly
B.    use locations CAC with a single location
C.    use a gatekeeper and Cisco Unified Border Element to provide CAC to sites that use a combination of SIP and MGCP gateways
D.    use a gatekeeper to only control those locations that use H.323 gateways and a Cisco Unified Border Element to control those sites that use MGCP or SIP gateways
E.    use locations CAC with five locations in addition to Hub none

Answer: E

QUESTION 44
What are two characteristics of a partition? (Choose two.)

A.    Assigned to sources of call routing requests
B.    Any group of numbers with the same reachability
C.    Used in conjunction with calling search spaces to track calls to certain numbers
D.    Used in conjunction with calling search spaces to restrict outgoing calls to certain numbers
E.    Contains calling search spaces

Answer: BD

QUESTION 45
Which three are functions of Cisco Unified Border Element? (Choose three.)

A.    client registration
B.    H.323 and SIP interworking
C.    Lync interworking
D.    transcoding
E.    phone proxy
F.    mobile and remote access

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 46
Which two configuration items are necessary to configure Cisco Unified Border Element for video? (Choose two.)

A.    voice class codec
B.    voice translation-rule
C.    voice service voip
D.    dial-peer

Answer: CD

QUESTION 47
Which command is used to enter the DSP farm profile configuration mode?

A.    dspfarm-profile 100 transcode
B.    dspfarmprofile 100 transcode
C.    dspfarm profile 100 transcode
D.    dspfarm 100 profile transcode

Answer: C

QUESTION 48
Which parameter is required on MCU for ad hoc conferencing?

A.    Media Port reservation
B.    incoming calls to unknown conferences or auto-attendants
C.    DSP reservation for video
D.    MCU type
E.    MCU Conference Bridge SIP Port

Answer: A

QUESTION 49
Which three steps must you take on Cisco Unified Communications Manager to configure Cisco TelePresence Conductor for ad hoc and rendezvous conferences? (Choose three.)

A.    Verify the location configuration.
B.    Verify the certificate trusts.
C.    Configure one ICT trunk to TelePresence Conductor.
D.    Configure one SIP trunk to TelePresence Conductor.
E.    Configure two ICT trunks to TelePresence Conductor.
F.    Configure two SIP trunks to TelePresence Conductor.

Answer: ABF

QUESTION 50
Which of these methods can be used to implement toll-fraud prevention?

A.    drop conferences when only two attendees remain
B.    block on-net to on-net calls
C.    deploy conferencing resources to only those employees that require the service
D.    drop conferences when no on-net party remains

Answer: D


New 300-070 exam questions from PassLeader 300-070 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-070 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/300-070.html (199 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-070 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd3liQ3hmU0VIdnM