web analytics

Valid 300-080 Dumps with VCE and PDF for Free (Question 71 – Question 85)

New 300-080 exam questions from PassLeader 300-080 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-080 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/300-080.html (196 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-080 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZ0owZW9faW9hbzQ

QUESTION 71
Refer to the exhibit. Assuming that the two Cisco SAF Forwarders are adjacent to each other and that no SAF clients have been configured, which statement is true?
passleader-300-080-dumps-711

A.    The Cisco SAF Forwarders will not establish a neighbor relationship because the service-family external-client configuration is missing.
B.    The Cisco SAF Forwarders will not establish a neighbor relationship because the eigrp label CUCME should be replaced with SAF.
C.    The Cisco SAF Forwarders will not establish a neighbor relationship because the service-family external-client configuration is missing as well as the static neighbor configurations.
D.    The Cisco SAF Forwarders will establish a neighbor relationship. No further configuration is required.
E.    Cisco SAF Forwarders will not establish a neighbor relationship until the SAF clients are configured and registered to the Cisco SAF Forwarders.

Answer: D

QUESTION 72
When a user attempts to log out from Cisco Extension Mobility service by pressing the services button and selecting the Cisco Extension Mobility service, the user is not able to log out. What is causing this issue?

A.    The Cisco Extension Mobility service has not been configured on the phone.
B.    The user device profile is not subscribed to the Cisco Extension Mobility service.
C.    The CTI service is not running.
D.    The logout URL that is defined for the Cisco Extension Mobility service is incorrect or does not exist under the IP Phone Services configuration.

Answer: B

QUESTION 73
Nine users in a branch office frequently have audio conferences with each other and their clients who call in from the PSTN. They frequently report poor audio quality during conference calls. A 500 kb/s WAN link connects the branch office and headquarters, which hosts the Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. Which troubleshooting solution most directly improves their audio quality during conference calls?

A.    Enable hardware conferencing on the headquarters router and integrate with Cisco Unified CM.
B.    Enable hardware conferencing on the branch router and integrate with Cisco Unified CM.
C.    Enable software conferencing in headquarters internal to Cisco Unified CM.
D.    Enable LLQ on the branch router and the headquarters router.

Answer: B

QUESTION 74
Refer to the exhibit. Which course of action will resolve the Mobile Connect issues that are shown in the exhibit?
passleader-300-080-dumps-741
A.    Configure the Mobility softkey on the phone.
B.    Enable the user for Cisco Mobile Connect.
C.    Make the user an owner of the phone device in the phone device configuration page.
D.    Enable the device mobility mode on the phone since it is disabled.

Answer: C

QUESTION 75
Which two statements indicate something that can cause an IP phone to fail roaming when device mobility has been configured? (Choose two.)

A.    Device Mobility Mode is set to Off in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager service parameters while the device mobility configuration on the phone is set to default.
B.    No device mobility groups have been configured.
C.    No locations have been configured and assigned to the device pools.
D.    No physical locations have been configured and assigned to the device pools.
E.    No device mobility-related information settings were configured under the device pools.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 76
Cisco Unified Mobile Connect has been enabled, but users are not able to switch an in-progress call from their mobile phone to their desk phone. You find out that the Resume softkey option does not appear on the desk phone after users hang up the call on their mobile phone. What do you do to resolve this issue?

A.    Issue the progress_ind progress disable command in the gateway.
B.    Issue the voice call disc-pi-off command in the gateway.
C.    Enable mobile connect on the user profile.
D.    Assign Resume softkey on the desk phone.

Answer: B

QUESTION 77
You enabled Cisco Unified Mobile Connect for a user, but the user is unable to send calls to a mobile phone from the desk phone. What do you do to resolve the issue?

A.    Restart the phone, and verify that the key is present.
B.    Under User Management > User, make sure that the Mobility option is selected.
C.    Make sure that the phone is subscribed to Extension Mobility.
D.    Add the mobility key to the softkey template that the phone is currently using.

Answer: D

QUESTION 78
Five users from a branch office and two users from headquarters frequently engage in conference calls with each other. Their clients call in from the PSTN. WAN bandwidth is very limited. Which solution reduces the WAN utilization of the five users from a branch office and two users from headquarters in conference calls?

A.    Configure the hardware DSP resources in the branch and headquarters ISR gateways to work together simultaneously in the same conference call.
B.    Have the users from the branch office initiate the conference call. Configure the branch office phones in the MRGL to the branch office gateway resources.
C.    Have the users from the branch office initiate the conference call. MRGL configurations are not required.
D.    Utilize the hardware conference resources in headquarters. Configure all phones in the MRGL to the headquarters resources.

Answer: B

QUESTION 79
Refer to the exhibit. When the user tried to configure the command maximum sessions 5 under the dspfarm profile 1, the error shown in the exhibit was reported. Which course of action will resolve this issue?
passleader-300-080-dumps-791
A.    The maximum conference-participants value must be configured >0.
B.    Ensure that the conference bridge is not registered in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
C.    The command dsp services dspfarm must be configured under the voice-card configuration.
D.    Configure the dspfarm all command under the voice card.

Answer: C

QUESTION 80
Refer to the exhibit. You’re tasked with staging configuration changes to add conference bridge functionality to an existing IOS voice gateway deployment. What command is missing for the configuration to be accepted by the IOS CLI?
passleader-300-080-dumps-801

A.    The command maximum conference-participants must be configured under the dspfarm profile.
B.    The Enhanced IOS Conference Bridge is not configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
C.    The command dsp services dspfarm must be configured under the voice-card configuration.
D.    The dspfarm command under the voice card is missing.
E.    The dsp tdm pooling command under the voice-card is missing.

Answer: C

QUESTION 81
When identifying Cisco TelePresence Endpoint traffic characteristics, which three statements are true? (Choose three.)

A.    Latency, jitter, and loss are measured in a round-trip fashion.
B.    Latency, jitter, and loss are measured unidirectionally.
C.    Latency and loss are measured at a packet level, based on RTP header sequence numbers and time stamps.
D.    Latency and jitter are measured at a packet level, based on RTP header sequence numbers and time stamps.
E.    Jitter is measured at a video frame level, by measuring the arrival time of the video frame versus the expected arrival time.
F.    Jitter is measured at a packet level, by measuring the arrival time of the packet versus the expected arrival time.

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 82
You are troubleshooting video quality issues on a Cisco TelePresence TX9000 Series system. Which CLI command shows the total number of lost video packets and the received jitter during a call in progress?

A.    show call statistics video
B.    show call statistics all
C.    show call statistics detail
D.    show call statistics video detail

Answer: D

QUESTION 83
Refer to the exhibit. Which timeframe does the Lost Packets % (Period) value refer to?
passleader-300-080-dumps-831

A.    total packets lost during the active call
B.    total packets lost within the last 10 seconds
C.    total packets lost within the last 10 minutes
D.    total packets lost within the last second

Answer: B

QUESTION 84
The CLI utils dbreplication reset all was run on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager. However, replication failed to restart. Which course of action should be taken to resolve this issue?

A.    Restart the replication from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager RTMT tool
B.    Issue the CLI command utils dbreplication runtimestate
C.    Issue the CLI command utils dbreplication reset
D.    Issue the CLI command utils dbreplication clusterreset
E.    Issue the CLI command utils dbreplication clusterreset all

Answer: D

QUESTION 85
Which troubleshooting tool is the most effective to display detailed real-time output of call setup on phones that are registered to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster?

A.    Implement DNA to create trace files.
B.    Implement RTMT to create trace files.
C.    Integrate an MGCP gateway with a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster to redirect trace files to the MGCP gateway.
D.    Create trace files from Cisco Unified Reporting.

Answer: B


New 300-080 exam questions from PassLeader 300-080 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-080 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/300-080.html (196 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-080 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZ0owZW9faW9hbzQ