web analytics

Valid 300-135 Dumps with VCE and PDF for Free (Question 31 – Question 40)

New 300-135 exam questions from PassLeader 300-135 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-135 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/300-135.html (87 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-135 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpSV82OWY1cnV1Z3c

QUESTION 31
You have been brought in to troubleshoot an EIGRP network. A network engineer has made configuration changes to the network rendering some locations unreachable. You are to locate the problem and suggest solution to resolve the issue.
passleader-300-135-dumps-311

R5 has become partially isolated from the remainder of the network. R5 can reach devices on directly connected networks but nothing else. What is causing the problem?

A.    An outbound distribute list in R3
B.    Inbound distribute lists in R5
C.    An outbound distribute list in R6
D.    Incorrect EIGRP routing process ID in R5

Answer: B

QUESTION 32
Scenario:
You have been brought in to troubleshoot an EIGRP network. You have resolved the initial issue between routers R2 and R4, but another issue remains. You are to locate the problem and suggest solution to resolve the issue. The customer has disabled access to the show running-config command.
passleader-300-135-dumps-321
The network segment between R2 and R4 has become disconnected from the remainder of the network. How should this issue be resolved?

A.    Change the autonomous system number in the remainder of the network to be consistent with R2 and R4.
B.    Move the 192.168.24.0 network to the EIGRP 1 routing process in R2 and R4.
C.    Enable the R2 and R4 router interfaces connected to the 192.168.24.0 network.
D.    Remove the distribute-list command from the EIGRP 200 routing process in R2.
E.    Remove the distribute-list command from the EIGRP 100 routing process in R2.

Answer: B

QUESTION 33
Scenario:
You have been asked by your customer to help resolve issues in their routed network. Their network engineer has deployed HSRP. On closer inspection HSRP doesn’t appear to be operating properly and it appears there are other network problems as well. You are to provide solutions to all the network problems.
passleader-300-135-dumps-331
You have received notification from network monitoring system that link between R1 and R5 is down and you noticed that the active router for HSRP group 1 has not failed over to the standby router for group 1. You are required to troubleshoot and identify the issue.

A.    There is an HSRP group track command misconfiguration
B.    There is an HSRP group priority misconfiguration
C.    There is an HSRP authentication misconfiguration
D.    There is an HSRP group number mismatch
E.    This is not an HSRP issue; this i routing issue.

Answer: A

QUESTION 34
Scenario:
You have been asked by your customer to help resolve issues in their routed network. Their network engineer has deployed HSRP. On closer inspection HSRP doesn’t appear to be operating properly and it appears there are other network problems as well. You are to provide solutions to all the network problems.
passleader-300-135-dumps-341
The following debug messages are noticed for HSRP group 2. But still neither R1 nor R2 has identified one of them as standby router. Identify the reason causing the issue. Note: only show commands can be used to troubleshoot the ticket.
R1#
‘Mar 26 11:17:39.234: HSRP: Et1/0 Grp 2 Hello out 172.16.20.2 Active pri 100 vIP
172.16.20.254
‘Mar 26 11:17:40.034: HSRP: EtO/0 Grp 1 Hello out 172.16.10.2 Active prj 130 vIP
172.16.10.254
R1#
‘Mar 26 11:17:40.364: HSRP: EtO/0 Grp 1 Hello in 172.16.10.1 Standby pri 100 vIP
172.16.10.254
R1#
‘Mar 26 11:17:41.969: HSRP: Et1/0 Grp 2 Hello out 172.16.20.2 Active pri 100 vIP
172.16.20.254
‘Mar 26 11:17:42.719: HSRP: EtO/0 Grp 1 Hello out 172.16.10.2 Active prj 130 vIP
172.16.10.254
‘Mar 26 11:17:42.918: HSRP: EtO/0 Grp 1 Hello in 172.16.10.1 Standby pri 100 vIP
172.16.10.254
R1#
‘Mar 26 11:17:44.869: HSRP: Et1/0 Grp 2 Hello out 172.16.20.2 Active pri 100 vIP
172.16.20.254
‘Mar 26 11:17:45.485: HSRP: EtO/0 Grp 1 Hello out 172.16.10.2 Active prj 130 vIP
172.16.10.254
‘Mar 26 11:17:45.718: HSRP: EtO/0 Grp 1 Hello in 172.16.10.1 Standby pri 100 vIP
172.16.10.254
R1#
‘Mar 26 11:17:47.439: HSRP: Et1/0 Grp 2 Hello out 172.16.20.2 Active pri 100 vIP
172.16.20.254
‘Mar 26 11:17:48.252: HSRP: EtO/0 Grp 1 Hello in 172.16.10.1 Standby pri 100 vIP
172.16.10.254
‘Mar 26 11:17:48.322: HSRP: EtO/0 Grp 1 Hello out 172.16.10.2 Active prj 130 vIP
172.16.10.254
R1#
‘Mar 26 11:17:50.389: HSRP: Et1/0 Grp 2 Hello out 172.16.20.2 Active pri 100 vIP
172.16.20.254
‘Mar 26 11:17:50.735: HSRP: EtO/0 Grp 1 Hello in 172.16.10.1 Standby pri 100 vIP
172.16.10.254
‘Mar 26 11:17:50.921: HSRP: EtO/0 Grp 1 Hello out 172.16.10.2 Active prj 130 vIP
172.16.10.254
R1#
‘Mar 26 11:17:53.089: HSRP: Et1/0 Grp2 Hello out 172.16.20.2 Active pri 100 vIP
172.16.20.254
‘Mar 26 11:17:53.338: HSRP: EtO/0 Grp 1 Hello out 172.16.10.2 Active pri130vlP
172.16.10.254
‘Mar 26 11:17:53.633: HSRP: EtO/0 Grp 1 Hello in 172.16.10.1 Standby pri 100 vIP
172.16.10.254

A.    HSRP group priority misconfiguration
B.    There is an HSRP authentication misconfiguration
C.    There is an HSRP group number mismatch
D.    This is not an HSRP issue: this is DHCP issue
E.    The ACL applied to interface is blocking HSRP hello packet exchange

Answer: E

QUESTION 35
Scenario:
You have been asked by your customer to help resolve issues in their routed network. Their network engineer has deployed HSRP. On closer inspection HSRP doesn’t appear to be operating properly and it appears there are other network problems as well. You are to provide solutions to all the network problems.
passleader-300-135-dumps-351
Examine the configuration on R4. The routing table shows no entries for 172.16.10.0/24 and 172.16.20.0/24. Identify which of the following is the issue preventing route entries being installed on R4 routing table?

A.    HSRP issue between R4 and R2
B.    This is an OSPF issue between R4 and R2
C.    This is a DHCP issue between R4 and R2
D.    The distribute-list configured on R4 is blocking route entries
E.    The ACL configured on R4 is blocking inbound traffic on the interface connected to R2

Answer: D

QUESTION 36
Scenario:
You have been asked by your customer to help resolve issues in their routed network. Their network engineer has deployed HSRP. On closer inspection HSRP doesn’t appear to be operating properly and it appears there are other network problems as well. You are to provide solutions to all the network problems.
passleader-300-135-dumps-361
Examine the configuration on R5. Router R5 do not see any route entries learned from R4. What could be the issue?

A.    HSRP issue between R5 and R4
B.    There is an OSPF issue between R5and R4
C.    There is a DHCP issue between R5 and R4
D.    The distribute-list configured on R5 is blocking route entries
E.    The ACL configured on R5 is blocking traffic for the subnets advertised from R4

Answer: B

QUESTION 37
Scenario:
A customer network engineer has edited their OSPF network configuration and now your customer is experiencing network issues. They have contacted you to resolve the issues and return the network to full functionality.
passleader-300-135-dumps-371
The OSPF neighbour relationship has been lost between R1 and R3. What is causing this problem?

A.    The serial interface in R1 should be taken out of the shutdown state.
B.    A neighbor statement needs to be configured in R1 and R3 pointing at each other.
C.    The R1 network type should be changed to point-to-multipoint non-broadcast.
D.    The hello, dead and wait timers on R1 need to be reconfigured to match the values on R3.

Answer: C

QUESTION 38
Scenario:
A customer network engineer has edited their OSPF network configuration and now your customer is experiencing network issues. They have contacted you to resolve the issues and return the network to full functionality.
passleader-300-135-dumps-381
Connectivity from R3 to R4, R5 and R6 has been lost. How should connectivity be reestablished?

A.    Configure R4 with a virtual link to 192.168.13.2
B.    Change the R3 and R4 hello-interval and retransmit-interface timers to zero so the link won’t go down
C.    Add an OSPF network statement for 4.4.4.4 0.0.0.0 area 1 in R3
D.    Add an OSPF network statement for 192.168.34.3 0.0.0.255 area 2 in R3
E.    Add an OSPF network statement for 192.168.34.0 0.0.0.255 area 1 in R3

Answer: E

QUESTION 39
Scenario:
A customer network engineer has edited their OSPF network configuration and now your customer is experiencing network issues. They have contacted you to resolve the issues and return the network to full functionality.
passleader-300-135-dumps-391
After resolving the issues between R3 and R4. Area 2 is still experiencing routing issues. Based on the current router configurations, what needs to be resolved for routes to the networks behind R5 to be seen in the company intranet?

A.    Configure R4 and R5 to use MD5 authentication on the Ethernet interfaces that connect to the common subnet.
B.    Configure Area 1 in both R4 and R5 to use MD5 authentication.
C.    Add ip ospf authentication-key 7 BEST to the R4 Ethernet interface that connects to R5 and ip ospf authentication-key 7 BEST to R5 Ethernet interface that connects to R4.
D.    Add ip ospf authentication-key CISCO to R4 Ethernet 0/1 and add area 2 authentication to the R4 OSPF routing process.

Answer: D

QUESTION 40
Scenario:
A customer network engineer has edited their OSPF network configuration and now your customer is experiencing network issues. They have contacted you to resolve the issues and return the network to full functionality.
passleader-300-135-dumps-401
The 6.6.0.0 subnets are not reachable from R4. how should the problem be resolved?

A.    Edit access-list 46 in R6 to permit all the 6.6.0.0 subnets
B.    Apply access-list 46 in R6 to a different interface
C.    Apply access-list 1 as a distribute-list out under router ospf 100 in R4
D.    Remove distribute-list 64 out on R6
E.    Remove distribute-list 1 in ethernet 0/1 in R4
F.    Remove distribute-list 1 in ethernet 0/0 in R4

Answer: D


New 300-135 exam questions from PassLeader 300-135 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-135 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/300-135.html (87 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-135 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpSV82OWY1cnV1Z3c