web analytics

[1-Aug-2019] New 210-060 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 210-060 exam questions from PassLeader 210-060 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 210-060 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/210-060.html (401 Q&As)

P.S. Free 210-060 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnVuLUxTSlNxTUNBQ1N3SUstc29mY3JEOW9tZ1VXaFJwclpyU0l6NkhNZEE

NEW QUESTION 381
A user is scheduling a conference in Cisco TMS and needs to add two participants to the conference. One participant is external and is dialed by IP address. The other participant is a system that is known by Cisco TMS. Which two menu paths does the engineer navigate to add these participants to the conference? (Choose two.)

A.    Add Participants > Internal Systems
B.    Add Participants > Local Systems
C.    Add Participants > IP Address Dialout
D.    Add Participants > External > Outdial > IP Address
E.    Add Participants > Endpoints

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 382
Which default user account is created by Cisco Unity Connection without a voice mailbox?

A.    administrator
B.    undeliverable messages
C.    operator
D.    technician

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/connection/10x/administrationguide/10xcucsagx/10xcucsag040.pdf

NEW QUESTION 383
A system administrator needs to grant additional privileges to a single Cisco Unified Communications Manager user. How should the administrator accomplish this task?

A.    assign a new role to the user
B.    add the user to a new role
C.    assign an access control group to a new role
D.    add the user to a new access control group

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 384
The Cisco Unified IP Phone 9971 supports which protocol accessing the CLI to gather information and use debug commands?

A.    SSHv2
B.    SSHv1
C.    CDP
D.    Telnet

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 385
An engineer is configuring a new directory number in the Call Manager. Which field is responsible for incoming calls restrictions?

A.    Route Partition
B.    Private Line Automatic Ringdown
C.    Calling Search Space
D.    External Call Control Profile

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 386
A voice engineer is enabling Cisco AutoQoS. Which command is required on a Cisco switch to configure this feature?

A.    auto qos enable
B.    enable voip auto
C.    auto qos voip
D.    qos enable

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst2960x/software/15-0_2_EX/qos/configuration_guide/b_qos_152ex_2960-x_cg/b_qos_152ex_2960-x_cg_chapter_011.html#d25414e745a1635

NEW QUESTION 387
Which two protocols are used in Cisco Jabber call control signaling and instant messaging? (Choose two.)

A.    XMPP
B.    TCP
C.    SIP/SIMPLE
D.    SSH
E.    SCCP

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 388
An engineer must run a CUCM report on the number of local calls with poor voice quality. Which report type provides this information?

A.    QoS by Gateway report
B.    QoS Detail report
C.    QoS by Call Types report
D.    QoS Summary report

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/service/8_5_1/car/CAR/carsyqos.html

NEW QUESTION 389
An engineer is building a Cisco Unity Connection user account. Which type of account should the engineer choose if using a prepopulated extension that requires the ability to change the extension in the future?

A.    corporate directory synchronized user
B.    local Cisco Unity Connection user
C.    CUCM import
D.    LDAP import

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 390
A company hired new personnel. The engineer must incorporate the new users to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager from Active directory. Which configuration must be performed first?

A.    Navigate to Device > end user > add user.
B.    Navigate to User Management > and users > add user.
C.    Navigate to System > LDAP > LDAP directory.
D.    Navigate to Application > end user.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 391
Which two configuration options are used to populate users in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A.    user management > credential policy default
B.    system > enterprise parameters
C.    system > LDAP > LDAP directory
D.    system > LDAP > LDAP System
E.    system > LDAP > LDAP system > LDAP synchronization

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 392
What is a functionality of Cisco IM and Presence?

A.    IM chat
B.    call pick up
C.    extension mobility
D.    visual voicemail

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 393
Which action can an engineer take to ensure that calling privileges are uniform for a user with a phone that has multiple lines?

A.    Configure CSS on individual lines.
B.    Enable Dependency Records for CSS.
C.    Configure Called Party Transformation CSS.
D.    Configure CSS on IP phone.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_5_1/ccmsys/accm-851-cm/a03ptcss.pdf

NEW QUESTION 394
Which directory number setting defines calling permissions?

A.    route partition
B.    external phone mask
C.    calling search space
D.    associated devices

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 395
A user requests instructions on how to log in to their phone. Which three actions log a user in to a phone? (Choose three.)

A.    Press the Services button.
B.    Press the Settings button.
C.    Enter the PIN.
D.    Enter the domain.
E.    Enter the user ID.
F.    Enter the password.

Answer: AEF

NEW QUESTION 396
An engineer wants to set up call control. Which two Cisco Unified Communications components can be used for this purpose? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco Business Edition
B.    Cisco Unity Connection
C.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D.    Cisco Unity Express
E.    Cisco Jabber

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 397
Cisco Unified Communications Manager backup servers use which protocol to transfer files?

A.    TFTP
B.    SFTP
C.    SSH
D.    NDMP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 398
An engineer needs to generate a report on all phones based on their directory numbers. Which shows the correct menu path for completing this task?

A.    System > Generate Reports > Phone System
B.    Device > Phone > Usage Reports
C.    System > Reporting > Generate Reports > Phones
D.    Bulk Administration > Phones > Generate Phone Reports

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 399
An engineer wants to allow a new Cisco Unity Connection user to manage call handlers, directory handlers and interview handlers. Which role must be assigned to this user?

A.    remote administrator
B.    audio administrator
C.    technician
D.    audio text administrator

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 400
An administrator wants to check the Cisco Unity Connection user accounts that are still active but not in use. Which report includes this information?

A.    Weekly Diagnostics Report
B.    Unused Voice Mail Accounts Report
C.    Secunty Report
D.    User Lockout Report

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 401
……


New 210-060 exam questions from PassLeader 210-060 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 210-060 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/210-060.html (401 Q&As)

P.S. Free 210-060 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnVuLUxTSlNxTUNBQ1N3SUstc29mY3JEOW9tZ1VXaFJwclpyU0l6NkhNZEE