web analytics

[1-Aug-2019] New 210-065 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 210-065 exam questions from PassLeader 210-065 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 210-065 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/210-065.html (437 Q&As)

P.S. Free 210-065 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfjREa25iSExKUkxvQi12aVdDMWNJSGs0T2JwYkhVUmtwdXhETmZVR3ZNek0

NEW QUESTION 416
A voice engineer is setting up Cisco Jabber IM and must provide visibility for users not on their contact list. Which feature must be enabled to allow this visibility?

A.    Availability Sharing
B.    Ad-Hoc Presence Subscription
C.    Offline Messaging
D.    Instant Messaging

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 417
Cisco Unified Communications Manager backup servers use which protocol to transfer files?

A.    TFTP
B.    SJSFTP
C.    SSH
D.    NDMP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 418
A network engineer must install a video conferencing solution that needs TIP protocol for multiscreen setups. Which product enables TIP support via API?

A.    MCU 3515
B.    Cisco TPs
C.    UCS Server
D.    Cisco Meeting Server

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 419
You just noticed an alarm with ID 15011 on a Cisco VCS. Which type of issue does this alarm signal?

A.    hardware
B.    software
C.    network
D.    licensing

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 420
Which is an immersive endpoint?

A.    Cisco Telepresence DX80
B.    Cisco Telepresence 1X5000
C.    Cisco Telepresence RoomKit
D.    Cisco Telepresence Room55

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 421
Video conference users in a remote location are complaining of pixelated images and poor video quality. What is a likery cause of this issue?

A.    The WAN link is down.
B.    Network issues are causing excessive packet loss.
C.    Feedback is occurring between the endpoint speaker and microphone.
D.    Static interference is coming from nearby Bluetooth devices.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 422
Which two fields must be configured for a Cisco TelePresence device to connect to a Phonebook source? (Choose two.)

A.    Phonebook Server > Phonebook
B.    Phonebook Server > Provisioning
C.    Phonebook Server > URL
D.    Phonebook Server > Type
E.    Phonebook Server > Host

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 423
Which Cisco Telepresence system includes three cameras and a second row of seating for meeting participants?

A.    Cisco Telepresence System 1300
B.    Cisco TelePresence TX9000
C.    Cisco TelePresence IX5200
D.    Cisco Telepresence System 1100

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 424
Which device is needed to achieve an optimized conferencing?

A.    3845 ISR Router
B.    Cisco Video Conferencing Unit
C.    Cisco Meetino Server
D.    Telepresence Conductor

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 425
Which feature does Cisco VCS use to escalate a point-to-point video call to a video conference?

A.    multiway
B.    universal port
C.    multisite
D.    multipoint

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 426
Which desktop endpoint supports 802.3af PoE?

A.    DX70
B.    DX80
C.    DX90
D.    DX650

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 427
Which protocol is used by Cisco Unified Communications Manager and ISR for media resource control?

A.    Cisco Discovery Protocol
B.    RTSP
C.    SCCP
D.    SIP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 428
A Cisco TMS application has failed completely and shows several errors. Movi is in use. The engineer wants to perform a clean installation/restoration. Which two elements are required? (Choose two.)

A.    TMS SQL server credentials
B.    TMS IIS credentials
C.    TMSNG SQL database backup
D.    TMS OS backup
E.    TMS IIS configuration settings

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 429
An engineer set up video conferencing so that users join the conference by using the Streaming feature on the Cisco Telepresence MCU device Given this setup, which functionality is available to these users?

A.    reception of streaming audio and video only
B.    whiteboard annotation feature
C.    adjustable resolution of streaming video
D.    customizable layout

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 430
After making an IP address change on the VCS system, an admin is finding that the system is not behaving correctly after the change. Which type of VCS log provides more information on this issue?

A.    network log
B.    configuration log
C.    event log
D.    syslog

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 431
Which VCS log can show call routing decisions based on the VCS search rules?

A.    System Log
B.    Network Log
C.    Configuration Log
D.    Event Log

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 432
A company wants to enable employees to join corporate video conferences as observers only. The company owns some Cisco Telepresence MCU 4500s. What is the most cost-effective method to achieve the goal?

A.    Use conference streaming.
B.    Use Cisco Digital Media Players.
C.    Deploy a low-end Cisco TelePresence Content Server.
D.    Implement media distribution servers.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 433
An engineer encountered an error while configuring VCS. Where in the Status menu on the VCS Administration page can the engineer find information as well as remedial actions for the issue?

A.    System > Information
B.    Hardware
C.    Overview
D.    Alarms
E.    Logs

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 434
An engineer wants to configure third-party video conferencing systems to collaborate with internal CTS endpoints that are registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. The third-party endpoints are located on the public Internet. Which two components are required for this design? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco TelePresence Management Suite
B.    Cisco Expressway Series with MRA
C.    Expressway-C
D.    Cisco MXE 3500
E.    Expressway-E

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 435
An engineer sees the message “WARNING: NTP status” on a Cisco codec. To which location does the engineer navigate to resolve the issue?

A.    Network Services > NTP
B.    Configuration > NTP
C.    Network > Services > NTP
D.    Network > Settings > NTP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 436
……


New 210-065 exam questions from PassLeader 210-065 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 210-065 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/210-065.html (437 Q&As)

P.S. Free 210-065 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfjREa25iSExKUkxvQi12aVdDMWNJSGs0T2JwYkhVUmtwdXhETmZVR3ZNek0