web analytics

[10-Oct-2018] New 300-070 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 300-070 exam questions from PassLeader 300-070 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-070 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-070.html (305 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-070 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd3liQ3hmU0VIdnM

Read More CCNP Collaboration Exam Dumps:

CCNP Collaboration 300-075 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-075

CCNP Collaboration 300-080 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-080

CCNP Collaboration 300-085 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-085

NEW QUESTION 280
How many TelePresence MCU conference bridges can be configured in one conference bridge pool in a TelePresence Conductor cluster?

A.    12
B.    24
C.    30
D.    36

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 281
You war to set up calls form endpoint s registered to Cisco Unified Connumerations Manager to video endpoints registered in VCS. How do you set up the configuration in Cisco Unified CM?

A.    Create a route pattern and assign the SIP trunk that points to the VCS.
B.    Create a SIP route pattern as IP address routing with the VCS domain, and associate the SIP route pattern to the correspondent sip trunk that points to the VCS.
C.    Create a SIP route pattern as domain routing with the VCs domain, and associate the SIP route pattern to the correspondent SIP trunk that points to the VCS.
D.    Set up a SIP trunk.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 282
Which two are characteristics of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager software based Media Termination Point? (Choose two.)

A.    This Media Termination Point type is typically used for RSVP agent configurations or Cisco Unified Border Element media flow-through configurations.
B.    The codec and packetization of both call legs must be identical.
C.    DSP resources are required.
D.    This Media Termination Point type does not require any DSP resources on the Cisco router.
E.    It can provide G.711 mu-law to G.711 a-law conversion and vice versa.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 283
An engineer has hundreds of H.323 gateways with thousands of route patterns in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. The engineer has noticed may specific route patterns created to the H.323 gateways. Which digit manipulation method on route patterns is most effective in reducing the number of route patterns?

A.    regular expressions
B.    discard digits
C.    prefix digits
D.    called-party transform mask

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 284
Which two CLI commands allow you to verify the correct VolP dial-peer matching? (Choose two.)

A.    debug voip dialpeer inout
B.    show dialplan number
C.    debug dialpeer match
D.    debug ccsip messages
E.    debug voip ccapi service

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 285
How does Cisco Unified Cisco Unified Communications Manager perform digit analysis?

A.    Perform a digit-by-digit analysis to find the best matching route pattern within the partition list in the calling search space of a device.
B.    Use a set of route lists and filters to match all collected digits of a dialed number.
C.    Perform a digit-by-digit analysis to find the best matching route pattern based on a devices partition.
D.    Send all collected digits through the Dialed Number Analyzer to determine the best call routing match within Cisco Unified CM.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 286
When a user dials a telephone number from a Type A SIP phone. How are the digits analyzed by Cisco Unified Communications Manager if no SIP dial rules are configured?

A.    When no dial rules are present, digits are sent to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager en bloc.
B.    When no dial rules are present, digits are sent to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager digit-by-digit.
C.    With a Type A SIP phone the digits are only sent en bloc.
D.    If there are no dial rules present and the user uses the Dial softkey the digits are sent to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager digit-by-digit.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 287
Which two options are available when configuring a POTS dial peer? (Choose two.)

A.    preference
B.    voice-class codec
C.    VAD
D.    answer-address
E.    codec

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 288
Which two items have a calling search space? (Choose two.)

A.    phones
B.    partitions
C.    gateways
D.    transcoder
E.    AAR groups

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 289
Which two options can belong to specific partitions? (Choose two.)

A.    gateways
B.    directory numbers
C.    IP phones
D.    route patterns
E.    voice-mail servers

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 290
Which two service types support call classification (on-net/off-net) configurations? (Choose two.)

A.    route pattern
B.    CTI route point
C.    route group
D.    SIP route patterns
E.    SIP trunk

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 291
Which two options are los conference bridge types in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco lOS Hardware Conference Bridge
B.    Cisco IOS Enhanced Conference Bridge
C.    Cisco lOS Conference Bridge
D.    Cisco lOS Standard Conference Bridge
E.    Cisco IOS Software Conference Bridge

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 292
An engineer has configured a comprehensive dial plan for a remote site with SRST on cisco unified communication manager. while simulating outage for the site, the engineer discovers that a srst phone cannot dial a log distance number. which configuration component must be assessed to troubleshoot this issue?

A.    Telephony registration configuration on SRST gateway
B.    SRST configuration in cisco Unified CM
C.    route patterns on Cisco unified CM
D.    dial peers on SRST

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 293
John wants to configure a dial peer on his voice gateway. Any user who calls 1234 must alwayshit the inbound dial peer “dial-peer 100”. Which configuration correctley implements this requirement?

A.    Dial-peer voice 100 voip
Destiation-pattern 1234
B.    Dial-peer voice 100 voip
answer-address 1234
C.    Dial-Peer voice 100 voip
answer-address 1234
D.    Dial-peer voice 100 voip
incoming called-number 1234

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 294
An engineer is configuring a dial plan for inter-cluster calling using H.323. Which two configuration elements are needed to implement calling between two cisco unified communications manager cluster? (Choose two.)

A.    H.323 trunk
B.    translation pattern
C.    route pattern
D.    H.323 gateway pattern
E.    Transformation pattern

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 295
Which device uses an MTP to insert itself into and forece media through a call flow?

A.    Sccp
B.    TRP
C.    conference resource
D.    H.323 gateway

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 296
When configuring digit manipulation on a gateway which two do you use for prefixing digits on outgoing calls? (Choose two.)

A.    =
B.    !
C.    *
D.    \
E.    0-9

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 297
Which do you add to your Cisco Unified Communication Manager dial plan if you want to match any e.164 number string?

A.    \+!
B.    \*+
C.    =+!
D.    /+!

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 298
An administrator chooses service > control center in the dna tool. Which service should be enabled?

A.    directory number alias sync
B.    dialed number analyzer server
C.    database synchronization
D.    directory number alias lookup

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 299
An engineer is modifiying a dial plan for a ciscco unified communications manager system and notices that the new route patterns are not properly manipulating the dial string. Which configuration element must the engineer check to determine the cause?

A.    phone
B.    phone DN
C.    route list
D.    dial peer

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 300
An engineer wants to add a software conference bridge on cisco unified communications manager web admin and cannot find option to do so. What is one cause of this?

A.    the CUCM cluster is using the maximum number of allowed subscribers
B.    a software conference bridge cannot be added to CUCM by using conference bridge configuratoin
C.    service parameters have not been set to allow this
D.    enterprise parameters have not been set allow this

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 301
……


New 300-070 exam questions from PassLeader 300-070 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-070 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-070.html (305 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-070 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd3liQ3hmU0VIdnM

Read More CCNP Collaboration Exam Dumps:

CCNP Collaboration 300-075 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-075

CCNP Collaboration 300-080 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-080

CCNP Collaboration 300-085 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-085